For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56641 MAO MAQ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56641-MAO MAQ PASS
Madgaon to Mangalore cntl | Distance-437Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAOMADGAONSource14:0001
2BLLIBALLI14:1714:181:00231
3CNOCANCONA14:3714:381:00461
4LOLLOLIEM14:5014:511:00601
5ATASNOTI15:0015:011:00721
6KAWRKARWAR15:1415:151:00821
7HAAHARWADA15:3315:341:001021
8ANKLANKOLA15:5115:521:001221
9GOKGOKARNA ROAD16:0416:051:001331
10KTKUMTA16:2416:251:001591
11HNAHONNAVAR16:4116:421:001791
12MANKMANKI17:0117:021:002041
13MRDWMURDESHWAR17:1517:161:002161
14CTTPCHITRAPUR17:2517:261:002271
15BTJLBHATKAL18:0718:081:002361
16SHMISHIROOR18:1818:191:002471
17BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD18:2818:291:002581
18BIJRBIJOOR18:3718:381:002661
19SENSENAPURA18:5218:531:002861
20KUDAKUNDAPURA19:0719:081:003051
21BKJBARKUR19:2419:251:003271
22UDUDUPI19:4219:431:003501
23INJINNANJE19:5219:531:003631
24PDDPADUBIDRI19:5719:581:003731
25NANDNANDIKOOR20:0720:081:003851
26MULKMULKI20:1520:161:003961
27SLSURATHKAL20:2620:271:004081
28TOKTHOKUR21:1121:121:004151
29MAJNMANGALORE JN21:2321:252:004311
30MAQMANGALORE CNTL22:00Destination4371
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
298/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22636 Mangalore – Madgoan Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22635 Madgoan – Mangalore Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56640 Mangalore – Madgoan Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56641 Madgoan – Mangalore Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED/SHORT TERMINATED

Train No.12619 Lokmanya Tilak – Mangalore Matsyagandha Express which left LTT o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal.

Train No.12133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Express which left Mumbai o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Surathkal and will leave from Surathkal to Mumbai CST as scheduled at 17.17 hrs o­n 24.08.19

Train No.70105 Madgoan – Mangalore DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 will be short terminated at Thokkur and is partially cancelled between Thokkur and Mangalore

Train No.70106 Mangalore - Madgoan DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore and Thokkur and will leave from Thokkur at the scheduled time of 15.41 o­n 24.08.19

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search