For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKOLA

STATION INFO

Address: Ankola Railway Station, National Highway 17, Ankola, Karnataka 581314, India

Station Code: ANKL)ANKOL

Station Name: ANKL)ANKOLA

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12202LTT GARIB RATH00:3800:402TH,SU3A,CC
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH06:1406:162M,F3A,CC
70105MAO MAQ DMU06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS08:3008:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS11:0611:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR11:2511:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP12:2112:221W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP13:3913:401M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP15:1915:201M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP15:1915:201TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS15:5115:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU20:0020:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 239 12-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 239, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 239   Dt. 11.10.2019

SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI  FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Suvidha Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Suvidha Special:-

Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Suvidha Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) & 28.10.2019(Monday) and arrive Karwar at 15:30 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Chik Banavar – 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kunigal – 01:17/01:18 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 02:17/02:18 hrs, Channarayapatna – 02:28/02:29 hrs, Hassan – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Sakleshpur – 04:25/04:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Bantawala – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 09:50/10:10 hrs, Surathkal – 10:32/10:34 hrs, Mulki – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Udupi – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Kundapura – 12:08/12:10 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 12:34/12:36 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:10/13:12 hrs, Murdeshwar – 13:32/13:34 hrs, Honnavar – 14:02/14:04 hrs, Kumta – 14:22/14:24 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:44/14:46 hrs and Ankola – 14:58/15:00 hrs.

II.Train No. 82666 Karwar – Yelahanka Suvidha Special:-

Train No. 82666 Karwar - Yelahanka Suvidha Special will depart from Karwar at 16:00 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 (Saturday) & 29.10.2019(Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Ankola – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Kumta – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Honnavar – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Murdeshwar – 17:46/17:48 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 18:36/18:38 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Udupi – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Mulki – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Surathkal – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs.

These Suvidha Special Trains will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with generator.  



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 227 02-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 227, CHANGE OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 227   Dt. 02.10.2019

CHANGE OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS


Timings of following Suvidha Special trains will be changed between Surathkal – Karwar – Surathkal as detailed below: -


I.   Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs o­n 07.10.2019 (Monday) and arrive Karwar at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Chik Banavar – 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kunigal – 01:17/01:18 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 02:17/02:18 hrs, Channarayapatna – 02:28/02:29 hrs, Hassan – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Sakleshpur – 04:25/04:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Bantawala – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 09:50/10:10 hrs, Surathkal – 10:39/10:40 hrs, Mulki – 10:49/10:50 hrs, Udupi – 11:30/11:31 hrs,Kundapura – 12:00/12:01 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 12:36/12:37 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:00/13:01 hrs, Murdeshwar – 13:11/13:12 hrs, Honnavar – 13:26/13:27 hrs, Kumta – 13:39/13:40 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:55/13:56 hrs and Ankola – 14:10/14:11 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake-van with generator.  


II.Train No. 82666 Karwar - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82666 Karwar - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from Karwar at 16:00 hrs instead of 17:00 hrs o­n 05.10.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Ankola – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Kumta – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Honnavar – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Murdeshwar – 17:46/17:48 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 18:36/18:38 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Udupi – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Mulki – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Surathkal – 21:18/21:20 hrs,Mangaluru Junction – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs. .

III.Train No. 82655 Yesvantpur – Karwar o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82655 Yesvantpur – Karwar o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:20 hrs o­n 04.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Karwar at 15:30 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar – 22:30/22:31 hrs, Kunigal – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:20/00:21 hrs, Channarayapatna – 00:32/00:34 hrs, Hassan – 01:45/01:47 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 06:15/06:25 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 07:10/07:12 hrs, Bantawala – 07:40/07:42 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 08:30/08:50 hrs, Surathkal – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Mulki – 09:57/09:58 hrs, Udupi – 10:41/10:42 hrs,Kundapura – 11:17/11:18 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 11:57/11:58 hrs, Bhatkal – 12:21/12:22 hrs, Murdeshwar – 12:33/12:34 hrs, Honnavar – 12:57/12:58 hrs, Kumta – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:25/13:26 hrs and Ankola – 13:39/13:40 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVESecond Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with generator.  

IV.Train No. 82656 Karwar - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82656 Karwar - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from Karwar at 16:00 hrs instead of 17:15 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Ankola – 16:28/16:30 hrs,Gokarna Road – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Kumta – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Honnavar – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Murdeshwar – 17:46/17:48 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 18:36/18:38 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Udupi – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Mulki – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Surathkal – 21:18/21:20 hrs,Mangaluru Junction – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVESecond Class Sleeper Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-van with generator.  


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search