For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKOLA

STATION INFO

Address: Ankola Railway Station, National Highway 17, Ankola, Karnataka 581314, India

Station Code: ANKL)ANKOL

Station Name: ANKL)ANKOLA

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12202LTT GARIB RATH00:3800:402TH,SU3A,CC
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH06:1406:162M,F3A,CC
70105MAO MAQ DMU06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS08:3008:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS11:0611:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR11:2511:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP12:2112:221W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP13:3913:401M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP15:1915:201M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP15:1915:201TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS15:5115:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU20:0020:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
335/2021-22 11-08-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MANGALORE CENTRAL AND MADGAON


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train:

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Madgaon at 14.00 hrs (at 13.10 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Madgaon at 14.30 hrs (at 14.00 hrs Non-Monsoon) o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 21.40 hrs (at 21.05 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

Composition:  Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Monsoon & Non-Monsoon timings and stoppages of Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train are as follows:


Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train


Station


Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train

Non- Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non- Monsoon

05.30

05.30

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

21.40

21.05

05.43/05.45

05.43/05.45

(a/d)

Mangalore Junction

(a/d)

21.08/21.10

20.34/20.35

06.35/06.36

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Thokur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

20.09/20.10

06.44/06.45

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

20.11/20.12

19.31/19.32

06.55/06.56

06.58/06.59

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

20.00/20.01

19.21/19.22

07.03/07.04

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Nandikoor

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

19.11/19.12

07.13/07.14

07.18/07.19

(a/d)

Padubidri

(a/d)

19.38/19.39

19.01/19.02

07.21/07.22

07.28/07.29

(a/d)

Innanje

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

18.51/18.52

07.31/07.32

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

18.40/18.41

07.46/07.47

07.53/07.54

(a/d)

Barkur

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

18.23/18.24

07.59/08.00

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

18.10/18.11

08.10/08.11

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Senapura

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

17.54/17.55

08.30/08.31

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Bijoor

(a/d)

18.05/18.06

17.35/17.36

08.39/08.40

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

17.57/17.58

17.23/17.24

08.50/08.51

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Shiroor

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.11/17.12

09.00/09.01

09.00/09.01

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

17.40/17.41

17.00/17.01

09.10/09.11

09.10/09.11

(a/d)

Chitrapur

(a/d)

17.30/17.31

16.45/16.46

09.20/09.21

09.21/09.22

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

17.20/17.21

16.37/16.38

2021/06/2411-06-2021
Resumption of Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central-Bookings already open

Central Railway

Press Release

Resumption of Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central

Railways have decided to resume the services of daily special trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central as per details given below:

02619 Daily special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai daily at 15.20 hrs with effect from 16.6.2021 to 01.7.2021 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 10.10 hrs next day.

02620 Daily special will leave Mangaluru Central daily at 12.40 hrs with effect from 15.6.2021 to 30.6.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon (for 02619 o­nly), Khed (for 02619 o­nly), Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Madgaon, Karwar, Ankola, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Honnavar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Surathkal

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 7 Second class seating. 

Reservation: Bookings for daily special train No. 02619 o­n special charges already open at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

------------------------------

Date: June 11, 2021

PR No.2021/06/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search