For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP
Mangalore cntl to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1186Kms | Travel Time 17:45Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651230XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSourcee12:5001
2SLSURATHKAL13:3613:371:00291
3MULKMULKI13:4913:501:00411
4UDUDUPI14:2114:221:00871
5BKJBARKUR14:3914:401:001101
6KUDAKUNDAPURA14:5314:541:001321
7BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD15:2615:271:001791
8BTJLBHATKAL15:4515:461:002011
9MRDWMURDESHWAR16:0116:021:002221
10HNAHONNAVAR16:2716:281:002581
11KTKUMTA16:4116:421:002781
12GOKGOKARNA ROAD16:5917:001:003041
13ANKLANKOLA17:1117:121:003151
14KAWRKARWAR17:4617:471:003551
15CNOCANCONA18:1318:141:003911
16MAOMADGAON19:0519:1510:004371
17KUDLKUDAL20:5320:541:005761
18RNRATNAGIRI23:2023:255:007711
19CHICHIPLUN00:4900:501:008772
20PNVLPANVEL05:1105:154:0011332
21TNATHANE05:5405:551:0011682
22LTTLOKMANYATILAK T06:35Destination11862
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/1809-11-2022
Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022


Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

Central Railway will undertake  infrastructure block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 due to which the following trains will be short terminated/ originated from dates mentioned against each.

16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT Netravati Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express JCO 10.11.2022 to 13.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel

12620 Mangaluru Central-LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
12619 LTT-Mangaluru Central Matsyagandha Express JCO 9.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel.

14314 Bareilly-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express JCO 15.11.2022, 22.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 6.12.2022 and 13.12.2022 will short originate from Thane.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and bear with Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: November 9, 2022
PR No.2022/11/18
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/0503-06-2022
*Permanent Augmentation of Mumbai-Mangaluru Matsyagandha Express *


Central Railway
Press Release

*Permanent Augmentation of  Mumbai-Mangaluru Matsyagandha Express *

Railways have decided to attach o­ne additional sleeper class  coache to Train No.12619 /12620 Mumbai-Mangaluru Matsyagandha Express ex. Lokmanya TIlak Teminus with effect from 02.06.2022 from and  Mangaluru with effect from  03.06.2022.

Revised composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Three  AC-3 Tier, Eleven  Sleeper Class, Five General second class, 2 General Second class cum Guard's Brake Vans.

Waiting list passengers in Sleeper Class are requested to check the status of their PNR before boarding the train.
--- --- --- ---
Date: June 2, 2022
PR No. 2022/06/05
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search