For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kudal Railway Station, Kudal, Maharashtra 416520, India

Station Code: KUDL)KUDA

Station Name: KUDL)KUDAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP01:5001:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:2002:222F3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL03:5403:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SU3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL04:1804:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:061F2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:1006:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL06:3006:322SU3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:3006:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL06:3006:322M3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:5006:522SA3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP07:5407:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL08:0408:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL08:0408:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP08:1208:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP09:0809:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP09:4409:462TH1A,2A,3A
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:2010:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:2210:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL10:2210:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22414NZM MAO RAJ11:0611:082F,SA1A,2A,3A
01042ZARP PNVL SPL11:2011:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL11:2011:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:4611:482TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:4611:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:4611:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:5411:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS11:5411:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:0012:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:0012:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:0012:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI12:3412:362M,SU1A,2A,3A
22120TEJAS EXPRESS12:5412:562W,F,SUEC,CC
12051JAN SHATABDI EX13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12052JAN SHATABDI EX13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
22119TEJAS EXPRESS14:0014:022TU,TH,SAEC,CC
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP14:1214:142TH1A,2A,3A
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:4415:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL15:4415:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:3217:342TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP20:5020:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:2623:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/10/2716-10-2021
Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi- Bookings open on 18.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi

Central Railway will run festival specials between Nagpur and Karmali / Mumbai & Pune and Bhagat ki Kothi to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali / Chhat festival. The details are as under:

1) Nagpur-Karmali Weekly Superfast Special

01239 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs next day.

01240 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs every Sunday with effect from 31.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day .

Halts:  Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

2) Mumbai- Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

01247 Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.55 hrs every Friday with effect from 29.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

01248 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 17.40 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (only for 01248), Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: One AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating

3)  Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special

01249 Special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 22.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs next day

01250 Weekly Special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 22.20 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Pune at 19.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari and Luni.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01239, 01247, 01248 and 01249 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search