For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kudal Railway Station, Kudal, Maharashtra 416520, India

Station Code: KUDL)KUDA

Station Name: KUDL)KUDAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP01:5001:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:2002:222F3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL03:5403:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SU3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL04:1804:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:061F2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:1006:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL06:3006:322SU3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:3006:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL06:3006:322M3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:5006:522SA3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP07:5407:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL08:0408:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL08:0408:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP08:1208:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP09:0809:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP09:4409:462TH1A,2A,3A
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:2010:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:2210:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL10:2210:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22414NZM MAO RAJ11:0611:082F,SA1A,2A,3A
01042ZARP PNVL SPL11:2011:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL11:2011:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:4611:482TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:4611:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:4611:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:5411:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS11:5411:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:0012:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:0012:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:0012:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI12:3412:362M,SU1A,2A,3A
22120TEJAS EXPRESS12:5412:562W,F,SUEC,CC
12051JAN SHATABDI EX13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12052JAN SHATABDI EX13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
22119TEJAS EXPRESS14:0014:022TU,TH,SAEC,CC
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP14:1214:142TH1A,2A,3A
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:4415:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL15:4415:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:3217:342TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP20:5020:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:2623:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1919-11-2019
CR Plans Special Trains for Winter and Christmas - Reservation Opens on 20.11.2019 and 21.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release


CR Plans Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

- Reservation Opens o­n 20.11.2019 and 21.11.2019


Central Railway will run Winter/Christmas special trains between LTT /Panvel – Karmali and CSMT-Solapur (one way) special to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -


(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (14)

01045 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 22.11.2019 to 03.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01046 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 22.11.2019 to 03.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.


Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class


(2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (14)

01051 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 22.11.2019 to 03.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01052 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 24.11.2019 to 05.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.


Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class


(3) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (14)

01015 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n every Sunday from 24.11.2019 to 05.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01016 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.11.2019 to 04.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.


Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class


(4) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Solapur o­ne way special (1 trip)

01031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs o­n 21.11.2019 and arrive Solapur at 02.00 hrs next day.


Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune and Daund

Composition:10 Sleeper Class, 8 General Second Class


RESERVATION: Bookings special trains 01045, 01051 and 01031 o­n special charges will open o­n 20.11.2019 and special trains 01046,01052, 01016 and 01015 will open o­n 21.11.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: November 19, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2423-10-2019
6 more Festival Specials between Nagpur and Pune, Nagpur and Mumbai & Mumbai and Karmali - Bookings open from 25.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

6 more Festival Specials between Nagpur-Pune, Nagpur-Mumbai & Mumbai-Karmali

 

Central Railway will run 6 more festival specials between Pune-Nagpur, Nagpur-Mumbai and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali. The details are as under:

1) Pune-Nagpur Suvidha Special

82125 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n 27.10.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 16.35 hrs next day.

82126 Suvidha special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 30.10.2019 and will arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class

 

2) Nagpur-Mumbai special

02024 Superfast special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 28.10.2019 and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.

82127 Suvidha special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 04.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition:One AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali special

82129 Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs same day.

01006 Special will leave Karmali at 18.30 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 3 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for all the Suvidha specials and special train o­n special charges will open o­n 25.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: October 23, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search