For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kudal Railway Station, Kudal, Maharashtra 416520, India

Station Code: KUDL)KUDA

Station Name: KUDL)KUDAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP01:5001:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:2002:222F3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL03:5403:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SU3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL04:1804:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:061F2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:1006:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL06:3006:322SU3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:3006:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL06:3006:322M3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:5006:522SA3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP07:5407:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL08:0408:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL08:0408:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP08:1208:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP09:0809:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP09:4409:462TH1A,2A,3A
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:2010:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:2210:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL10:2210:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22414NZM MAO RAJ11:0611:082F,SA1A,2A,3A
01042ZARP PNVL SPL11:2011:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL11:2011:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:4611:482TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:4611:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:4611:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:5411:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS11:5411:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:0012:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:0012:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:0012:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI12:3412:362M,SU1A,2A,3A
22120TEJAS EXPRESS12:5412:562W,F,SUEC,CC
12051JAN SHATABDI EX13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12052JAN SHATABDI EX13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
22119TEJAS EXPRESS14:0014:022TU,TH,SAEC,CC
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP14:1214:142TH1A,2A,3A
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:4415:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL15:4415:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:3217:342TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP20:5020:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:2623:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/0210-01-2020
Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

Central Railway

Press Release


Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

 

Central Railway will run special trains between LTT /Panvel – Karmali and CSMT-Nagpur (one way) special to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Weekend.

The details are as under -

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01051 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n 10.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01052 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01015 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01016 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 11.01.2020 and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(3) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagpur o­ne way Superfast special (1 trip)

02031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n 05.01.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

 

Composition: 23 sleeper class, o­ne General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings special trains 01051/01052 and 01016 and 01015 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.01.2020 and for 02031 special train o­n special charges will commence from 03.01.2020 all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of this special will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- -------- --------

Date: January 02, 2020

2020/01/03

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
470/2019-20 06-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special fare special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th & 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th February, 02nd March, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search