For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kudal Railway Station, Kudal, Maharashtra 416520, India

Station Code: KUDL)KUDA

Station Name: KUDL)KUDAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP01:5001:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:2002:222F3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL03:5403:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SU3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL04:1804:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:061F2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:1006:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL06:3006:322SU3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:3006:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL06:3006:322M3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:5006:522SA3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP07:5407:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL08:0408:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL08:0408:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP08:1208:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP09:0809:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP09:4409:462TH1A,2A,3A
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:2010:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:2210:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL10:2210:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22414NZM MAO RAJ11:0611:082F,SA1A,2A,3A
01042ZARP PNVL SPL11:2011:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL11:2011:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:4611:482TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:4611:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:4611:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:5411:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS11:5411:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:0012:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:0012:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:0012:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI12:3412:362M,SU1A,2A,3A
22120TEJAS EXPRESS12:5412:562W,F,SUEC,CC
12051JAN SHATABDI EX13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12052JAN SHATABDI EX13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
22119TEJAS EXPRESS14:0014:022TU,TH,SAEC,CC
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP14:1214:142TH1A,2A,3A
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:4415:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL15:4415:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:3217:342TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP20:5020:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:2623:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/10/5830-10-2020
Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Festival Specials - Bookings open from 31.10.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Festival Specials

Railways will run daily festival special train between Mumbai and Madgaon (300 Trips) as per details given below:

 

1) Mumbai- Madgaon Festival Specials (150 Trips)

 

01112 festival special will leave Madgaon daily at 18.00 hrs from 01.11.2020 to 14.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.

01111 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 23.05 hrs from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Madgaon at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating.

 

2) Mumbai- Madgaon Specials (150 Trips)

 

01114 festival special will leave Madgaon daily at 09.15 hrs from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs same day.

01113 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 07.10 hrs o­n from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for the above fully reserved festival special o­n special charges will open o­n 31.10.2020 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

---- ---- -—

Date: October 30, 2020

PR No. 2020/10/58

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search