For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kudal Railway Station, Kudal, Maharashtra 416520, India

Station Code: KUDL)KUDA

Station Name: KUDL)KUDAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP01:5001:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:2002:222F3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL03:5403:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL04:1804:202SU3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL04:1804:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:061F2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:1006:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL06:3006:322SU3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:3006:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL06:3006:322M3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:5006:522SA3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP07:5407:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL08:0408:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL08:0408:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP08:1208:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP08:1208:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP09:0809:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP09:4409:462TH1A,2A,3A
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:2010:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:2210:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL10:2210:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22414NZM MAO RAJ11:0611:082F,SA1A,2A,3A
01042ZARP PNVL SPL11:2011:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL11:2011:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:4611:482TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:4611:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:4611:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:5411:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS11:5411:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:0012:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:0012:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:0012:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI12:3412:362M,SU1A,2A,3A
22120TEJAS EXPRESS12:5412:562W,F,SUEC,CC
12051JAN SHATABDI EX13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12052JAN SHATABDI EX13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
22119TEJAS EXPRESS14:0014:022TU,TH,SAEC,CC
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP14:1214:142TH1A,2A,3A
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:2215:242M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:4415:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL15:4415:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:3217:342TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP20:5020:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:2623:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2022-23 25-04-2022
Chennai
Summer Special Fare Special Trains



Western Railway has notified Weekly Summer Special Trains in Udhna – Mangalore Jn sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No.09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhna - MangaloreJn Weekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Udhna at 20.00 hrs o­n 01st , 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th  May 2022 & 05th and 12th June 2022 (Sundays) and reach Mangalore Jn at 18.15 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 09058 MangaloreJn - UdhnaWeekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 19.45 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May 2022 & 06th, 13th June 2022 (Mondays) and reach Udhna at 19.00 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)


Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Arrival/Departure timings in hours)


Train No.09057Udhna - MangaloreJnSpecial Fare Special

Station

Train No.09058MangaloreJn - UdhnaSpecial Fare Special

(Sunday)20.00

(d)

Udhna

(a)

19.00(Tuesday)

20.50/20.52

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

21.12/21.14

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

(Monday)00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

12.50/13.00

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Mangaon

(a/d)

09.32/09.34

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Veer

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

04.02/04.04

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

04.22/04.24

(a/d)

Sawarda

(a/d)

07.26/07.28

04.48/04.50

(a/d)

SangameshwarRoad

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

05.50/05.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

06.42/06.44

(a/d)

RajapurRoad

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

VaibhavwadiRoad

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

07.40/07.42

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

04.10/04.12

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

03.54/03.56

08.12/08.14

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

08.38/08.40

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

03.20/03.22

09.16/09.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

02.52/02.54

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

02.32/02.34

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

2
2022/04/5021-04-2022
6 additional summer special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon



6 additional summer special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon

Central Railway will run 6 additional summer special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:

01047 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.50 hrs o­n 22.4.2022, 24.4.2022 and 26.4.2022 (3 trips) and arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs same day.

01048 will leave Madgaon at 19.30 hrs o­n 22.4.2022, 24.4.2022 and 26.4.2022 (3 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, Two AC Chair car, 2 Sleeper Class, 4 Reserved Second Class Seating, 4 General Second Class including Guard's brake van and generator van.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no.01047/01048 o­n special charges already open o­n 21.4.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n webiste www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: April 21, 2022

PR No.2022/04/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit