For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09418 ADI THVM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09418-ADI THVM SPL
Ahmedabad jn to Thivim | Distance-1144Kms | Travel Time 23:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16751155XX430XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:1501
2BRCVADODARA JN18:0018:055:001001
3STSURAT20:0020:055:002291
4VAPIVAPI21:4521:472:003221
5BSRVASAI ROAD01:0001:1010:004442
6PNVLPANVEL02:4002:433:005112
7ROHAROHA04:5505:005:005892
8MNIMANGAON05:3005:322:006312
9VEERVEER05:5405:562:006542
10KHEDKHED06:4206:442:007262
11CHICHIPLUN07:1507:172:007682
12SGRSANGMESHWAR08:1008:122:008272
13RNRATNAGIRI08:4508:505:008742
14RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD10:1210:142:009632
15VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:4810:502:009862
16KKWKANKAVALI11:2811:302:0010302
17KUDLKUDAL12:0012:022:0010692
18SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:2012:222:0010982
19MADRMADURE12:3012:322:0011092
20THVMTHIVIM16:00Destination11442
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND PATNA

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

 

REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN AHMEDABADAND PATNA

 

 For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Holi Special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and Patna. The details of the revised dates are mentioned in BOLD as under :-

 

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7th March, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 9thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 9th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn., Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09417 is currently open at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

************





2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search