For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09418 ADI THVM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09418-ADI THVM SPL
Ahmedabad jn to Thivim | Distance-1144Kms | Travel Time 23:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16751155XX430XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:1501
2BRCVADODARA JN18:0018:055:001001
3STSURAT20:0020:055:002291
4VAPIVAPI21:4521:472:003221
5BSRVASAI ROAD01:0001:1010:004442
6PNVLPANVEL02:4002:433:005112
7ROHAROHA04:5505:005:005892
8MNIMANGAON05:3005:322:006312
9VEERVEER05:5405:562:006542
10KHEDKHED06:4206:442:007262
11CHICHIPLUN07:1507:172:007682
12SGRSANGMESHWAR08:1008:122:008272
13RNRATNAGIRI08:4508:505:008742
14RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD10:1210:142:009632
15VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:4810:502:009862
16KKWKANKAVALI11:2811:302:0010302
17KUDLKUDAL12:0012:022:0010692
18SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:2012:222:0010982
19MADRMADURE12:3012:322:0011092
20THVMTHIVIM16:00Destination11442
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.31 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.2019/08 22-08-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

    WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the forthcoming Ganapti festival, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following 3 pairs of ‘Ganapati Special’ trains o­n temporary basis. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Bandra Terminus – Mangalore Jn AC Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus on 01.09.2019 & 08.09.2019 and Ex Mangalore Jn on 02.09.2019 & 09.09.2019.

2.Train No. 09007/09008 Mumbai Central – Thivim Bi – Weekly Special train o­n Special fare will be augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Mumbai Central o­n 29.08.2019, 02.09.2019, 05.09.2019 & 12.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 30.08.2019, 03.09.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019.

3.Train No. 09418/09417 Ahmedabad – Thivim Weekly Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Ahmedabad o­n 30.08.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 31.08.2019, 07.09.2019 & 14.09.2019.

**********************





2
23-04-2015
RAILWAY RUNS PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH-2015 (TOTAL10 TRIPS)

In order to clear extra rush during Summer rush-2015, the Railway will run 09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special trains as per the following programme-

09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train (10 Trips)

The 09417 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Saturday from 02.05.15 to 30.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09418Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 03.05.15 to 31.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 07.00 a.m. the next day (Monday).

Consisting of five AC II Tier, eight AC III Tier and o­ne Pantry car coaches, the 09417/09418Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur & Gurgaon stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..

         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search