For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THIVIM

STATION INFO

Address: Tivim Railway Station, Goa 403502, India

Station Code: THVM)THIVI

Station Name: THVM)THIVIM

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP02:0602:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL03:3003:322F3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0105:021F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS05:0105:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:0006:022SA3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:2306:252TU,THCC
22629DADAR TEN EXP06:5006:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:5406:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES07:2007:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP07:5007:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:0808:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70102KAWR PERN DMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1010:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL10:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER10:4010:422SACC
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:5010:522TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:0411:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP11:0411:062SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:0411:062W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:0411:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI11:5211:542M,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ12:1512:172F,SA1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3012:322SUCC
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:5212:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:5212:542W2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:5212:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:5212:542SU2A,3A,CC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13:4413:462M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13:4413:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:1815:202M,WCC
09418ADI THVM SPL16:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL16:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
50107SWV MAO PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:0020:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:1022:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
09008THVM MMCT SPLSrc16:30--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPLSrc11:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPLSrc16:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3225-02-2020
78 Summer Special Trains for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali/Sawantwadi Road, Panvel- Karmali. Bookings will open from 27.02.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release


78 Summer Special Trains for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali/Sawantwadi Road, Panvel- Karmali.Bookings will open from 27.02.2020.

Central Railway will run 78 special trains between LTT- Karmali, Panvel-Karmali and LTT-Sawantwadi Road special to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer.

The details are as under -

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (20 Trips)

81047 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01048 Special will leave Karmali at 11.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2020 to 07.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (20 Trips)

81049 Special will leave Panvel at 21.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01050 Special will leave Karmali at 10.40 hrs o­n Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Panvel at 20.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (18 Trips)

01045 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (9Trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.20 hrs same day.

01046 Special will leave Karmali at 12.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (9 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Sawantwadi Weekly specials (20 Trips)

01037 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10hrs hrs o­n every Monday from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 12.30 hrs same day.

01038 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 13.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal. 

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

ReservationBookings for all Suvidha Special trains and Special trains o­n special charges will open from 27.2.2020 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ----  ---- ----   ----

Date: February 24, 2020

2020/01/32

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search