For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THIVIM

STATION INFO

Address: Tivim Railway Station, Goa 403502, India

Station Code: THVM)THIVI

Station Name: THVM)THIVIM

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP02:0602:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL03:3003:322F3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0105:021F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS05:0105:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:0006:022SA3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:2306:252TU,THCC
22629DADAR TEN EXP06:5006:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:5406:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES07:2007:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP07:5007:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:0808:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70102KAWR PERN DMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1010:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL10:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER10:4010:422SACC
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:5010:522TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:0411:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP11:0411:062SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:0411:062W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:0411:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI11:5211:542M,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ12:1512:172F,SA1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3012:322SUCC
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:5212:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:5212:542W2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:5212:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:5212:542SU2A,3A,CC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13:4413:462M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13:4413:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:1815:202M,WCC
09418ADI THVM SPL16:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL16:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
50107SWV MAO PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:0020:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:1022:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
09008THVM MMCT SPLSrc16:30--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPLSrc11:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPLSrc16:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
382/2022-23 18-10-2022
Chennai
Deepavali Festival Special trains between Mangaluru and Udhna


Western Railway has notified Special trains to clear Extra rush of Passengers ahead of Deepavali Festival as detailed below:


Train No 09057 / 09058 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction – Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare specials:


Train No 09057 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare special will leave Udhna Junction at 20.00 hrs o­n 23rd and 30th October 2022 (Sunday) and reach Mangaluru Junction at18.30 hrs o­n the next day (2 Service)


Train No 09058 Mangaluru Junction- Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 20.45 hrs o­n 24th and 31st October 2022 (Monday) and reach Udhna Junction at 19.15 hrs o­n the next day (2 Service)


Coach Composition:- AC First Class Coach,  2 - AC 2-Tier Coaches, 15 - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second  Coaches, - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total = 24)


The derails of Timings and Stoppage of Train No 09057 / 09058 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction – Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare specials trains are as follows (Timings in hors):


Train No. 090057 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction

Weekly Festival Special Fare special

Station

Train No. 090058  Mangaluru Junction- Udhna Junction

Weekly Festival Special Fare special

20.00

(d)

Udhna Junction

(a)

19.15

20.50/20.52

(a / d)

Valsad

(a / d)

18.00/18.02

21.12/21.14

(a / d)

Vapi

(a / d)

17.36/17.38

22.19/22.21

(a / d)

Palghar

(a / d)

16.32/16.33

23.10/23.15

(a / d)

Vasai Road

(a / d)

15.50/15.55

00.40/00.45

(a / d)

Panvel

(a / d)

14.05/14.10

02.25/02.30

(a / d)

Roha

(a / d)

12.55/13.00

03.38/03.40

(a / d)

Khed

(a / d)

10.20/10.22

04.20/04.22

(a / d)

Chiplun

(a / d)

09.40/09.42

05.18/05.20

(a / d)

Sangameshwar Road

(a / d)

09.02/09.04

06.05/06.10

(a / d)

Ratnagiri

(a / d)

08.25/08.30

08.20/08.22

(a / d)

Kankavali

(a / d)

05.38/05.40

08.46/08.48

(a / d)

Sindhudurg

(a / d)

05.22/05.24

09.20/09.22

(a / d)

Kudal

(a / d)

05.10/05.12

09.42/09.44

(a / d)

Sawantwadi Road

(a / d)

04.48/04.50

10.20/10.22

(a / d)

Thivim

(a / d)

04.10/04.12

10.42/10.44

(a / d)

Karmali

(a / d)

03.50/03.52

12.05/12.15

(a / d)

Madgaon

(a / d)

2

2022/09/4121-09-2022
Speeding up and Re-numbering of Konkan Kanya Express

Speeding up and Re-numbering of Konkan Kanya Express

Railways have decided to speed up and renumber 10111/10112 CSMT-Madgaon-CSMT Konkan Kanya Express as 20111/20112 with effect from 20.01.2023 as per details given below:

20111 Konkan Kanya Superfast Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai w.e.f. 20.1.2023 at 23.05 hrs (as at present) and arrive at Madgaon Jn. at 09.46 hrs next day.
20112 Konkan Kanya Superfast Express will depart Madgaon Jn. at 19:00 hrs w.e.f. 20.1.2023 and arrive at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halt: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali.

Reservation: Bookings for the renumbered Train No 20111/20112 for journeys w.e.f 20.1.2023 will open o­n 22.09.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---  
Date: September 21, 2022
PR No. 2022/09/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit