For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THIVIM

STATION INFO

Address: Tivim Railway Station, Goa 403502, India

Station Code: THVM)THIVI

Station Name: THVM)THIVIM

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP02:0602:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL03:3003:322F3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0105:021F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS05:0105:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:0006:022SA3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:2306:252TU,THCC
22629DADAR TEN EXP06:5006:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:5406:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES07:2007:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP07:5007:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:0808:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70102KAWR PERN DMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1010:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL10:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER10:4010:422SACC
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:5010:522TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:0411:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP11:0411:062SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:0411:062W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:0411:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI11:5211:542M,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ12:1512:172F,SA1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3012:322SUCC
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:5212:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:5212:542W2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:5212:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:5212:542SU2A,3A,CC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13:4413:462M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13:4413:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:1815:202M,WCC
09418ADI THVM SPL16:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL16:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
50107SWV MAO PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:0020:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:1022:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
09008THVM MMCT SPLSrc16:30--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPLSrc11:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPLSrc16:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5326-11-2021
Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway will run 42 special train services between Mumbai / Pune – Thivim / Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2021. This is in addition to 14 special services announced earlier. The details are as under:-

(1) Dadar - Thivim Bi-weekly specials (10)

01287 Bi-weekly special will leave Dadar at 00.35 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 1.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01288 Bi-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Thursday and Monday from 20.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Dadar at 00.20 hrs next day

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(2) Panvel - Thivim Tri-weekly specials (16)

01289 Tri-weekly special will leave Panvel at 00.15 hrs every Monday, Thursday and Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01290 Tri-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday from 18.12.2021 to 2.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(3) Pune - Karmali Weekly specials (8)

01291 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs every Friday from 17.12.2021 to 7.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01292 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 9.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Pune at 23.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Panvel - Karmali Weekly Specials (8)

01293 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 22.00 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01294 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Panvel at 20.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for above fully reserved special trains no 01287, 01289, 01291 and 01293 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/53

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
2021/11/3619-11-2021
Christmas and New Year Weekly Specials between Panvel and Madgaon

Central Railway
Press Release

Christmas and New Year Weekly Specials between Panvel and Madgaon

Railways have decided to run fully reserved weekly special trains between Panvel and Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers during Christmas and New Year as per details given below:

01595 special will leave Panvel at 06.05 hrs o­n every Monday from 22.11.2021 to 3.1.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 18.45 hrs same day.
01596 special will leave Madgaon at 16.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 21.11.2021 to 2.1.2022 and arrive Panvel at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali

Composition: o­ne first AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne Pantry Car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01595 o­n special charges will open o­n 20.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 19, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/36
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search