For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THIVIM

STATION INFO

Address: Tivim Railway Station, Goa 403502, India

Station Code: THVM)THIVI

Station Name: THVM)THIVIM

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP02:0602:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL03:3003:322F3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0105:021F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS05:0105:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:0006:022SA3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:2306:252TU,THCC
22629DADAR TEN EXP06:5006:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:5406:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES07:2007:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP07:5007:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:0808:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70102KAWR PERN DMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1010:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL10:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER10:4010:422SACC
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:5010:522TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:0411:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP11:0411:062SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:0411:062W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:0411:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI11:5211:542M,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ12:1512:172F,SA1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3012:322SUCC
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:5212:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:5212:542W2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:5212:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:5212:542SU2A,3A,CC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13:4413:462M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13:4413:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:1815:202M,WCC
09418ADI THVM SPL16:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL16:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
50107SWV MAO PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:0020:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:1022:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
09008THVM MMCT SPLSrc16:30--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPLSrc11:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPLSrc16:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/1010-01-2021
EXTENSION OF RUN OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS

Central Railway
Press Release
 
EXTENSION OF RUN OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS
 
Railways will extend the run of festival special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon as per details given below:

1) 01111/01112 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Special

01111 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 10.45 hrs next day.
01112 festival special will leave Madgaon at 18.00 hrs daily from 15.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5.50 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
 
Composition: o­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

2) 01113/01114 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Festival Special

01113 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs next day.
01114 Festival special will leave Madgaon at 09.15 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
 
Composition: o­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 01111/01112 & 01113/01114 festival special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 11.1.2021 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- ---
Date: January 9, 2021
PR No. 2021/1/10




2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 30-12-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional trips of 12 special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while o­ne train i.e. Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore will be passing over some stations o­n WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special  trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02921/02922 Mumbai Central- Surat Flying Ranee Superfast

Express special (Daily)

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

2)Train No. 02200/02199 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi SuperfastSpecial

(Weekly) [24 Trips ]

 

Train No 02200 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast special trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10hrshrs every  Saturday and will reach Jhansi at 05:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9thJanuaryto 27th March, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02199Jhansi- Bandra TerminusSuperfast Special train will depart from Jhansiat 17:00hrs every Thursdayand will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00hrs the next day . This train will run from 7th January to 25th March, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Godhra, Dahod.,Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, BiyavraRajgarh, ChachauraBinaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datiastations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

3)Train No.05564/05563 Udhna–Jaynagar(Weekly) Superfast Festival Special [ 8 trips]

Train No. 05564Udhna–JaynagarFestival Special will depart from Udhnaon every Sunday, at 08:35 hrs& will reach Jaynagar at 18:20 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run from 10th January to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05563Jaynagar– Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagaron every Thursday at 23:50 hrs& will reach Udhana at 09:35 hrs o­n third day. This train will run from 7th January, 2021 to 28thJanuary, 2021.This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn.,

Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, PrayagrajChheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., SamastipurJn.and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

4)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad –Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Festival Special[ 8 trips]

Train No.05270 Ahmedabad–Muzaffarpur Festival Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Saturday, at 18.00 hrs& will reach Muzaffarpur at 03.58hrs, o­nMonday . This train will run from 9th January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021.Similarly, Train No.05269 Muzaffarpur –Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n everyThursday at21: 20hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at07:40 hrs o­n Saturday . This train will run from 7th January to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, DeoriaSadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipurstations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

5)TrainNo 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special [8 trips]

 

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Friday, at 20:50 hrs& will reach Darbhanga at 08:40hrs.This train will run from 8thJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday at 16.47 hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th January, 2021 to 27th January, 2021. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Chhayapuri (Vadodara) Jn, Godhra Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, KatniMurwara, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., PrayagrajRambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur Jn., Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

6)Train No 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special [10 trips]

 

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n every Friday, at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur -Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Bhagalpur o­n every Monday at 05.00 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January, 2021 to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, SawamiMadhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, BapudamMotihari, Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

7)Train No. 06337/ 06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial [18 trips]

Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs every Monday &Saturday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4thJanuary to 1st February, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1st January to 29th January, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Boisar, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar,Hannavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, mangalore Jn, Kasargod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikod, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06337 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

8)Train No. 06734/ 06733 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08.40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19.15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10.20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 1st January to 29thJanuary, 2021.The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachalam, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapamstations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

9)Train No. 05045/ 05046 Okha – Gorakhpur Weekly FestivalSpecial

Train No. 05046Okha – Gorakhpur Special will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Sunday and will reach Gorakhpur at19.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run upto 28th March, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Special will depart from Gorakhpur at 04.45 hrs every Thursday and will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run upto25thMarch, 2021.The train will halt o­n WR at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri (Vadodara), Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Maksistations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

 

10)Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli(Weekly) Superfast FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16.50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16.20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 4thJan, to 1st Feb, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05.05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongiri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurana, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, SirpurKagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Tenali, Chirola, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Chertala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kanyakulam and Kollam stations in both directions.Train No 02645 will have an additional halt at Ernakulam Town. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

11)Train No 04322/04321Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [36 trips]

 

Train No. 04322Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sundayat 18:05 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary, 2021 to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Monday, Thursday, Saturday and Sundayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Bhildi, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

12) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [26 trips]

 

Train No. 04312Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Tuesday, Wednesday and Fridayat 15:50 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 1stJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Tuesday,Thursday andSaturdayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 11:00hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 2nd January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam, Ambli road, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

13) Train No. 06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrsevery Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Gudur Jn., Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn., Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha Jn., Badnera Jn., Akola Jn., Shegaon, Bhusaval Jn., Jalgaon Jn., Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn., Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 02921/02922is open, while booking for Train Nos. 09451, 04322 and 04312 will open from 31st December, 2020, for Train Nos. 02645, 06337, 06734, 05270, 05560, 05564 will open from 1stJanuary, 2021 and for Train No. 05046 will open o­n 2nd January, 2021 whereas the booking forTrain No. 02200 will open o­n 3rd January, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

*********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search