For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THIVIM

STATION INFO

Address: Tivim Railway Station, Goa 403502, India

Station Code: THVM)THIVI

Station Name: THVM)THIVIM

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP02:0602:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL03:3003:322F3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0105:021F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS05:0105:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:0006:022SA3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:2306:252TU,THCC
22629DADAR TEN EXP06:5006:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:5406:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES07:2007:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP07:5007:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:0808:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70102KAWR PERN DMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1010:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL10:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER10:4010:422SACC
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:5010:522TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:0411:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP11:0411:062SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:0411:062W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:0411:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI11:5211:542M,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ12:1512:172F,SA1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3012:322SUCC
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:5212:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:5212:542W2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:5212:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:5212:542SU2A,3A,CC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13:4413:462M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13:4413:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:1815:202M,WCC
09418ADI THVM SPL16:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL16:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
50107SWV MAO PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:0020:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:1022:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
09008THVM MMCT SPLSrc16:30--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPLSrc11:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPLSrc16:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/3023-08-2019
CR to Run 2 Unreserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Thivim

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 2 Unreserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Thivim

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 more unreserved special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Thivim to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Ganapati Festival. The details are as under -

 

Train No. 01193 unreserved special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 20.50 hrs o­n Friday 23.8.2019 and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day.

Train No. 01194 unreserved special will leave Thivim at 07.00 hrs o­n Sunday 25.8.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 20.25 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap and Sawantwadi Road.

 

Composition: 6 Second class seating, 4 General second class

 

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No.2019/08 22-08-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

    WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the forthcoming Ganapti festival, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following 3 pairs of ‘Ganapati Special’ trains o­n temporary basis. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Bandra Terminus – Mangalore Jn AC Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus on 01.09.2019 & 08.09.2019 and Ex Mangalore Jn on 02.09.2019 & 09.09.2019.

2.Train No. 09007/09008 Mumbai Central – Thivim Bi – Weekly Special train o­n Special fare will be augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Mumbai Central o­n 29.08.2019, 02.09.2019, 05.09.2019 & 12.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 30.08.2019, 03.09.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019.

3.Train No. 09418/09417 Ahmedabad – Thivim Weekly Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Ahmedabad o­n 30.08.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 31.08.2019, 07.09.2019 & 14.09.2019.

**********************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search