For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THIVIM

STATION INFO

Address: Tivim Railway Station, Goa 403502, India

Station Code: THVM)THIVI

Station Name: THVM)THIVIM

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP02:0602:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL03:3003:322F3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0105:021F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS05:0105:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:0006:022SA3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:2306:252TU,THCC
22629DADAR TEN EXP06:5006:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:5406:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES07:2007:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP07:5007:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:0808:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP08:0808:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70102KAWR PERN DMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1010:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL10:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER10:4010:422SACC
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:5010:522TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:0411:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP11:0411:062SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:0411:062W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:0411:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI11:5211:542M,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ12:1512:172F,SA1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3012:322SUCC
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:5212:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:5212:542W2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:5212:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:5212:542SU2A,3A,CC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13:4413:462M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13:4413:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:1815:202M,WCC
09418ADI THVM SPL16:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL16:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
50107SWV MAO PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:0020:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:1022:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
09008THVM MMCT SPLSrc16:30--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPLSrc11:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPLSrc16:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
323/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Non-Monsoon Timings of Special Trains


West Central Railway has notified the Non-MonsoonTimings ofTrain No.02198/02197 Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival special Trains with effectivefrom01st November, 2021as detailedbelow:-

Non-MonsoonTimingsofTrain No.02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-Coimbatore Special

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

(Fri)23.50

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wed)

(Sat)00.53/00.55

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05(Wed)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.10/18.12

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.56/13.58

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.32/13.34

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

12.25/12.30

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

23.16/23.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

(Sun)00.15/00.25

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

06.40/06.50

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

05.46/05.48

01.56/01.58

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

04.08/04.10

03.32/03.34

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

04.16/04.18

2

2021/07/3119-07-2021
Cancellation and Partial Cancellation of Trains due to soil on track on Konkan Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Cancellation and Partial Cancellation of Trains due to soil o­n track o­n Konkan Railway

The following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled due to soil o­n track o­n Konkan Railway.

Cancellation of Trains

01112 Madgaon-CSMT Konkan Kanya special JCO 19.7.2021

01113 CSMT- Madgaon Mandovi special JCO 20.7.2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains

01134 Mangaluru Jn-CSMT Daily special JCO 19.7.2021 will be partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn-Madgaon and will depart for CSMT from Thivim at 23.00 hrs.

Transhipment of passenger

Passengers of 01133 CSMT-Mangaluru Jn daily special JCO 18.7.2021 and 02619 LTT-Mangaluru Jn daily special JCO 18.7.2021 from Thivim to Madgaon by road and further by train from Madgaon to Mangaluru.

Passengers of 06345 LTT-Tiruvananthapuram special JCO 18.7.2021 and 01150 Pune-Ernakulam Weekly special JCO 18.7.2021 from Thivim to Madgaon by road and further by train from Madgaon to Ernakulam/Thiruvananthapuram

01151 CSMT-Madgaon Janshatabdi special JCO 19.7.2021 from Thivim to Madgaon by road

02620 Mangaluru Jn-LTT special JCO 19.7.2021 will run upto Karmali, passengers will be transshipped by road upto Thivim and further in a train that will depart for LTT from Thivim at 21.00 hrs.

Inconvenience caused is regretted

JCO – Journey Commencing o­n

--- ---

Date: July 19, 2021

PR No.2021/07/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit