For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12741 VSG PATNA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12741-VSG PATNA EXP
Vasco da gama to Patna jn | Distance-2418Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26751820XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASourcee18:0001
2MAOMADGAON18:4519:0015:00281
3THVMTHIVIM20:0020:022:00931
4SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD20:2820:302:001381
5RNRATNAGIRI00:5000:555:003632
6CHICHIPLUN02:2402:262:004692
7PNVLPANVEL06:2006:255:007252
8KYNKALYAN JN07:3207:353:007612
9IGPIGATPURI09:2509:305:008452
10NKNASIK ROAD10:2010:255:008952
11MMRMANMAD JN11:1511:205:009682
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:5013:555:0011522
13KNWKHANDWA16:4016:455:0012762
14ETITARSI JN19:1519:3015:0014592
15JBPJABALPUR23:0023:1010:0017042
16KTEKATNI00:2000:255:0017953
17STASATNA01:4001:5010:0018933
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:1008:2515:0022063
19BXRBUXAR09:5910:012:0023003
20ARAARA10:5710:592:0023693
21PNBEPATNA JN12:15Destination24183
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.34 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2430-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 24, MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 24   Dt. 30.04.2019

MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

It is decided to implement of Monsoon Time Table for following trains with effect from 10.06.2019 to 31.10.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Monsoon timings of Train No. 12742 / 12741 Patna - Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express: -

Train No. 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will depart Patna at 14:00   hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 09:50 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ara - 14:41/14:43 hrs, Buxar - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 17:40/17:55 hrs, Satna - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:25/00:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Itarsi - 07:50/08:00 hrs, Khandawa - 11:25/11:30 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:30/13:35 hrs, Manmad - 16:12/16:15 hrs, Nasik Road - 17:10/17:15 hrs, Igatpuri – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Kalyan – 20:57/21:00 hrs, Panvel – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Chiplun – 01:36/01:38 hrs, Ratnagiri – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Thivim – 07:20/07:22 hrs and Madgaon - 08:40/09:00 hrs.

Train No. 12741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n Wednesday and arrive Patna at 12:15 hrs o­n the respective Fridays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Madgaon - 18:45/19:00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan – 07:32/07:35 hrs, Igatpuri – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Nasik Road - 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandawa - 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarsi - 19:15/19:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:20/00:25 hrs, Satna - 01:40/01:50 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 08:10/08:25 hrs, Buxar - 09:59/10:01 hrs and Ara - 10:57/10:59 hrs.

2.Monsoon timings of Train No. 11097 / 11098 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express (Via Miraj, Londa):-

Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Poorna Weekly Express will depart Pune at 23:30 hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Ernakulam at 08:20 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Satara - 04:17/04:20 hrs, Karad - 05:37/05:40 hrs, Sangli - 07:02/07:05 hrs, Miraj-07:45/07:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 09:09/09:10, Belagavi - 10:58/11:00 hrs, Londa -12:10/12:15 hrs,  Castle Rock - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Kulem -14:25/14:30 hrs, Sanvordem-14:58/15:00 hrs, Madgaon - 16:50/17:10 hrs, Karwar - 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gokarna Road­-18:54/18:56 hrs, Kumta - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Honnavar - 19:30/19:32 hrs, Murdeshwar-19:56/58 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:18/20:20 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:36/20:38 hrs, Kundapura - 21:14/21:16 hrs, Udupi-21:50/52 hrs, Mangaluru - 23:15/23:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Kanhangad - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Payyanur - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Kannur - 01:27/01:30 hrs, Thalassery-01:48/01:50 hrs, Kozhikode-03:02/03:05 hrs, Tirur-03:43/03:45 hrs, Shoranur-04:55/05:00 hrs, Thrissur-05:22/05:25 hrs, Aluva-06:38/06:40 hrs and Ernakulam Town-07:18/07:20 hrs.

Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express will depart Ernakulam at 23:25 hrs o­n Mondays and arrive Pune at 05:05 hrs o­n the respective Wednesdays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Aluva - 23:50/23:53 hrs, Thrissur-00:32/00:35 hrs, Shoranur-01:25/01:30 hrs, Tirur-02:08/02:10 hrs, Kozhikode-02:57/03:00 hrs, Thalassery-03:53/03:55 hrs, Kannur - 04:22/04:25 hrs, Payyanur - 04:53/04:55 hrs, Kanhangad - 05:23/05:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Mangaluru - 06:25/06:35 hrs, Udupi-08:16/08:18  hrs, Kundapura - 09:04/09:06 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 09:28/09:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  09:46/09:48 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:04/10:06 hrs, Honnavar - 10:30/10:32 hrs, Kumta - 10:46/10:48 hrs, Gokarna Road­-11:08/11:10 hrs, Karwar - 12:00/12:02 hrs, Madgaon - 14:05/14:25 hrs, Sanvordem-14:38/14:40 hrs,  Kulem -15:05/15:10 hrs, Castle Rock - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Londa -17:15/17:20 hrs, Belagavi - 18:25/18:30 hrs, Ghatprabha - 19:59/20:00, Miraj-22:55/23:00 hrs, Sangli - 23:12/23:15 hrs, Karad - 00:12/00:15 hrs and Satara - 01:12/01:15 hrs.

3.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16514 – 16512 / 16511 – 16513 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar 04 days a week Express (Via Shravanabelagola): -

Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16512 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15:34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55 / 15:56 hrs, Honnavar - 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar-16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura - 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs,  Udupi - 18:15/18:16  hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantawala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 22:08 / 22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:45/02:50 hrs, Channarayapatna - 03:39/03:40 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 03:50/03:51 hrs, B G Nagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:38 / 06:40 hrs.

Train No. 16513/16511 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central 06:20 hrs and Train No. 16513 bifurcate from Train No. 16511 at Mangaluru Central and depart at 06:25 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 13:52 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 19:28 / 19:30 hrs, Kunigal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 21:15/21:16 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 21:51/21:52 hrs, Channarayapatna - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Hassan – 23:05/23:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Yedamangala – 03:40/03:42 hrs, Kabakputtur – 04:13 / 04:15 hrs, Bantawala – 04:43/04:45 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Suratkal – 07:29/07:30 hrs, Mulki – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Udupi - 08:41/08:42 hrs, Barkur – 09:03/09:04 hrs, Kundapura – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bhatkal -  10:21/10:22 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:41/10:42 hrs, Honnavar - 11:11/11:12 hrs, Kumta – 11:41/11:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Ankola – 12:21/12:22 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Mangaluru Central - Kannur- Mangaluru Central Kannur.


4.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16515 / 16516 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express (Via Shravanabelagola):-

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express will depart Yesvantpur at 07:10 hrs and arrive Karwar at 23:25 hrs.

Chikkbanavara – 07:20/07:21 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:38/07:39 hrs, Kunigal – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:38/08:39 hrs, B G Nagar – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 09:29/09:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:40/09:41 hrs, Hassan – 10:30/10:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:35/11:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:35 hrs, Kabakputtur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Bantawala – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 16:55/17:30 hrs, Suratkal – 18:42/18:44 hrs, Udupi - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Kundapura – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:20/20:22 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:38/20:40 hrs, Honnavar - 21:20/21:22 hrs and Kumta – 21:34/21:36 hrs.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs and arrive at Yesvantpur at 20:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Honnavar – 06:36/06:38 hrs,  Bhatkal – 07:34/07:36 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 07:50/07:52 hrs, Kundapura – 08:52/08:54 hrs, Udupi – 09:36/09:38 hrs, Suratkal – 10:24/10:26 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 11:20/11:40 hrs, Bantawala – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:05/13:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Hassan – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:34/17:35 hrs, B G Nagar – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Kunigal – 18:54/18:55 hrs,  Nelamangala – 19:39/19:40 hrs and Chikkbanavara – 19:59/20:00 hrs.

5.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16524 – 16518 / 16517 – 16523 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express (Via Mysuru): -

Train No. 16523/16517 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Tri – Weekly Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central at 08:15 and Train No. 16523 bifurcate from Train No. 16517 and depart from here at 09:00 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 14:35 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kengeri – 20:46/20:48 hrs, Ramanagaram - 21:15/21:16 hrs,  Channapatna - 21:25/21:26 hrs, Mandya – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Mysuru – 23:05/23:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Holenarsipur – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hassan – 01:20/01:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:50/03:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:40/05:50 hrs, Yedamangala – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Bantwala – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 08:15/09:00 hrs, Suratkal – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Mulki – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Udupi – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Barkur – 11:01/11:02 hrs, Kundapura – 11:17/11:18 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 11:57/11:58 hrs, Bhatkal – 12:21/12:22 hrs, Murdeshwar – 12:33/12;34 hrs, Honnavar – 12:57/12:58 hrs, Kumta – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:25/13:26 hrs and Ankola – 13:39/13:40 hrs.

Train No. 16524 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Tri – Weekly Express will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central – 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16518 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15;34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55/15:56 hrs, Honnavar – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs, Udupi – 18:15/18:16 hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantwala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:10/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:40/02:50 hrs, Holenarsipur – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Mysuru – 05:15/05:30 hrs, Mandya – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Channapatna – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Kannur – Mangaluru Central – Kannur.

 

             

                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search