For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

IGATPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP)IGATPUR

Station Name: IGP)IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP00:0500:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST00:0500:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL01:2501:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP01:5001:555TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:5503:005M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:3504:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12290NGP CSMT DURONTO05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11025BSL PUNE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO07:4007:455M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP07:5007:555M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS07:5007:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:5007:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH09:0509:105M,W,SA3A
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:2509:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP10:1010:155SU1A,2A,3A
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2510:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP10:2510:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS10:5511:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP10:5811:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST12:3012:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12294ALD LTT DURONTO12:3012:355TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5013:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP14:4014:455TH1A,2A,3A
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:355TU,SAUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH16:0016:055TU,TH,SU3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP17:0017:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51424MMR IGP PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP18:2518:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS18:2518:305M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS18:2518:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP18:3018:355TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES18:4018:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP18:4518:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS18:4518:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12261HOWRAH DURONTO19:2519:305TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12293ALD DURONTO EXP19:2519:305M,F1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS19:5019:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS19:5019:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP20:5020:555TH,SUUNRESERVED
22101RAJYA RANI EXP21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5523:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP22:5523:005W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51423IGP MMR PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/504-12-2019
CR Plans 5 One-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 5 o­ne-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run o­ne-Way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune-Ballarshah o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01299 o­ne-way Special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 (Thursday) and arrive Ballarshah at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad , Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(2) Badnera-Pune o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01294 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 18.45 hrs o­n 06.12.2019 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 10.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmednagar.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(3) Badnera-Kalaburagi o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01292 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Kalaburagi at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur,Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi and Solapur.

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class

 

(4) Narkher-Dadar o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01286 o­ne-way Special will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs o­n 08.12.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Dadar at 03.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

(5) Dadar – New Amravati o­ne way special (1 trip)

01293 special will leave Dadar at 05.00 hrs o­n 09.12.2019 (Monday) and arrive New Amravati at 15.45 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola and Badnera.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01299 and 01294on special charges will open o­n 03.12.2019

Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01292 and 01286on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019and

Bookings of o­ne-way special train 01293on special charges will open o­n 05.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 02, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search