For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

IGATPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP)IGATPUR

Station Name: IGP)IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP00:0500:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST00:0500:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL01:2501:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP01:5001:555TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:5503:005M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:3504:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12290NGP CSMT DURONTO05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11025BSL PUNE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO07:4007:455M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP07:5007:555M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS07:5007:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:5007:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH09:0509:105M,W,SA3A
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:2509:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP10:1010:155SU1A,2A,3A
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2510:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP10:2510:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS10:5511:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP10:5811:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST12:3012:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12294ALD LTT DURONTO12:3012:355TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5013:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP14:4014:455TH1A,2A,3A
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:355TU,SAUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH16:0016:055TU,TH,SU3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP17:0017:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51424MMR IGP PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP18:2518:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS18:2518:305M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS18:2518:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP18:3018:355TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES18:4018:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP18:4518:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS18:4518:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12261HOWRAH DURONTO19:2519:305TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12293ALD DURONTO EXP19:2519:305M,F1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS19:5019:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS19:5019:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP20:5020:555TH,SUUNRESERVED
22101RAJYA RANI EXP21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5523:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP22:5523:005W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51423IGP MMR PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2819-10-2021
Central Railway sets up “Restaurant on Wheels” – the first of its kind in Mumbai at CSMT.

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway sets up “Restaurant o­n Wheels” – the first of its kind in Mumbai at CSMT.

Central Railway has set up ‘Restaurant o­n Wheels’ in Mumbai at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus under Innovative Ideas of catering policy. The restaurant has been made using a discarded rail coach which will become a landmark eating house in this area. The restaurant coach mounted o­n rails is located at the Heritage Gully, opposite platform no 18, CSMT. The Heritage gully has rail artifacts including narrow gauge locomotives, parts of old printing press etc. The place offers ample space besides easy connectivity to the suburbs via the Freeway.

The restaurant will be a fine-dining place offering a unique experience to diners and will accommodate 40 patrons inside the coach with 10 tables. The interior of the restaurant has been decorated in such a way that passengers, as well as the public can enjoy the experience of dining in a rail-themed setting.

The license period is for o­ne year and it is extendable based o­n the performance. The licensee will also be responsible to maintain the approach corridor/ surrounding at their own cost. Compliance of Food Adulteration Act and other statutory laws are to be adhered by the Licensee. Keeping in mind the safety aspect, portable fire extinguishers have been installed with staff having knowledge of operation of the equipment.
 
Rates and menu of the Restaurant will be decided by Licensee as per market rates approved by Railways. North, South, continental and other cuisine will be available and the restaurant will be open for passengers and general public as well. The restaurant will operate following all existing Covid-19 guidelines by Government for Restaurant.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager Central Railway inspected the "Restaurant o­n Wheels" at Chhatrpati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai today. Shri B.K Dadabhoy, AGM, Shri Manoj Sharma, CAO(C), Shri Gopal Chandra, PCEE, Shri Mukul Jain, PCOM, Shri Mani Jit Singh, PCCM,Shri S.K. Pankaj, SDGM, Shri Alok Singh, PCSO,  A.K. Shrivastava, PCSTE, Shri R.L. Rana, PCMM, Shri Shalabh Goel, DRM-BB and other senior officials were present o­n the occasion.

Railway plans to explore the possibility of opening similar restaurants at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kalyan, Neral, Lonavala and Igatpuri o­n Mumbai division. Tenders have been awarded at five  other locations i.e. Nagpur, Akurdi, Baramati, Chinchwad & Miraj stations o­n CR.  
--- ----
Date: October 18, 2021
PR No.2021/10/28
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/10/2716-10-2021
Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi- Bookings open on 18.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi

Central Railway will run festival specials between Nagpur and Karmali / Mumbai & Pune and Bhagat ki Kothi to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali / Chhat festival. The details are as under:

1) Nagpur-Karmali Weekly Superfast Special

01239 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs next day.

01240 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs every Sunday with effect from 31.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day .

Halts:  Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

2) Mumbai- Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

01247 Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.55 hrs every Friday with effect from 29.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

01248 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 17.40 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (only for 01248), Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: One AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating

3)  Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special

01249 Special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 22.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs next day

01250 Weekly Special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 22.20 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Pune at 19.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari and Luni.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01239, 01247, 01248 and 01249 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search