For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

IGATPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP)IGATPUR

Station Name: IGP)IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP00:0500:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST00:0500:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL01:2501:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP01:5001:555TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:5503:005M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:3504:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12290NGP CSMT DURONTO05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11025BSL PUNE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO07:4007:455M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP07:5007:555M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS07:5007:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:5007:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH09:0509:105M,W,SA3A
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:2509:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP10:1010:155SU1A,2A,3A
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2510:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP10:2510:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS10:5511:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP10:5811:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST12:3012:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12294ALD LTT DURONTO12:3012:355TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5013:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP14:4014:455TH1A,2A,3A
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:355TU,SAUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH16:0016:055TU,TH,SU3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP17:0017:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51424MMR IGP PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP18:2518:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS18:2518:305M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS18:2518:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP18:3018:355TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES18:4018:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP18:4518:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS18:4518:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12261HOWRAH DURONTO19:2519:305TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12293ALD DURONTO EXP19:2519:305M,F1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS19:5019:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS19:5019:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP20:5020:555TH,SUUNRESERVED
22101RAJYA RANI EXP21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5523:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP22:5523:005W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51423IGP MMR PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3623-01-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai -Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai -Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai-Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Secunderabad Duronto Special- Bi-weekly

02236 Duronto special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday and Saturday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Secunderabad at 11.00 hrs next day.

02235 Duronto special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Pune and Solapur

Composition: o­ne AC-First Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Eleven AC-3 Tier o­ne pantry car

2. Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special- Daily

07618 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai daily at 06.15 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18.00 hrs same day.

07617 Special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded daily at 10.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nasik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Road, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: Two AC Chair car, 16 second class seating.

3. Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Superfast Special- Bi-weekly

02729 Superfast special will leave Pune every Monday and Wednesday at 22.00 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10.00 hrs next day.

02730 Superfast special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded every Tuesday and Sunday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, o­ne AC-3Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 8 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02236, 02729 and 07618 will open from 24.01.2021 with advance reservation period of 10 days at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/6923-12-2020
Long Distance Trains Update due to derailment of goods train wagons on Daund-Manmad section

Central Railway

Press Release


Long Distance Trains Update due to derailment of goods train wagons o­n Daund-Manmad Section.


Due to derailment of 12 loaded wagons of Malkhaid Road to Ahmednagar goods train between Shrigonda and Belvandi stations o­n Daund-Manmad single line section of Solapur Division of Central Railway, following long distance trains are diverted/cancelled.

Trains Cancelled:


1)    02117 Pune-Amravati Special JCO 23.12.2020

2)  01039 Kolhapur-Gondia Special JCO 23.12.2020

3)02016 Pune-Mumbai Special JCO 23.12.2020
4)    01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 25.12.2020

Trains Diverted via Pune-Lonavala-Panvel-Igatpuri-Manmad
1)    02779 Vasco-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special JCO 22.12.2020
2)    01039 Kolhapur-Gondia Special JCO 22.12.2020
3)    00103 Sangola-Narkher Kisan Special JCO 22.12.2020
4)    06229 Mysuru-Varanasi Special JCO 22.12.2020
5)    06527 Bengaluru-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special JCO 22.12.2020
6)    02149 Pune-Danapur Special JCO 23.12.2020

Trains Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune
1)    01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 21.12.2020
2)    06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Special JCO 22.12.2020
3)    02150 Danapur-Pune Special JCO 21.12.2020
4)    06501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Special JCO 22.12.2020
5)    01078 Jammu Tawi-Pune Special JCO 21.12.2020
6)    02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Special JCO 21.12.2020
7)    02224 Ajni-Pune Special JCO 22.12.2020
8)    01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 23.12.2020
9)    02150 Danapur-Pune Special JCO 22.12.2020

Trains Diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road-Panvel-Lonavala
1)    02136 Manduadih-Pune Special JCO 23.12.2020

Trains Diverted via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Pimpalkhuti-Nagpur
1)    01033 Pune-Darbhanga Special JCO 23.12.2020

Trains diverted via Pune-Karjat-Panvel-Vasai Road-Ratlam-Kota-Mathura Jn.
1)    01077 Pune-Jammu Tawi JCO 23.12.2020  

Trains diverted via Khandwa-Ankai-Purna-Parbhani Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Wadi
1)    06528- Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bengaluru Speical JCO 22.12.2020

For details kindly visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App or call Enquiry number 139
Passengers are requested to kindly bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- ---
Date: December 23, 2020
PR No.2020/12/69
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search