For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

IGATPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP)IGATPUR

Station Name: IGP)IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP00:0500:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST00:0500:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL01:2501:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP01:5001:555TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:5503:005M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:3504:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12290NGP CSMT DURONTO05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11025BSL PUNE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO07:4007:455M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP07:5007:555M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS07:5007:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:5007:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH09:0509:105M,W,SA3A
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:2509:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP10:1010:155SU1A,2A,3A
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2510:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP10:2510:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS10:5511:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP10:5811:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST12:3012:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12294ALD LTT DURONTO12:3012:355TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5013:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP14:4014:455TH1A,2A,3A
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:355TU,SAUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH16:0016:055TU,TH,SU3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP17:0017:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51424MMR IGP PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP18:2518:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS18:2518:305M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS18:2518:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP18:3018:355TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES18:4018:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP18:4518:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS18:4518:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12261HOWRAH DURONTO19:2519:305TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12293ALD DURONTO EXP19:2519:305M,F1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS19:5019:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS19:5019:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP20:5020:555TH,SUUNRESERVED
22101RAJYA RANI EXP21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5523:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP22:5523:005W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51423IGP MMR PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search