For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

IGATPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP)IGATPUR

Station Name: IGP)IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP00:0500:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST00:0500:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL01:2501:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP01:5001:555TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:5503:005M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:3504:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12290NGP CSMT DURONTO05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11025BSL PUNE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO07:4007:455M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP07:5007:555M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS07:5007:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:5007:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH09:0509:105M,W,SA3A
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:2509:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP10:1010:155SU1A,2A,3A
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2510:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP10:2510:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2510:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS10:5511:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP10:5811:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST12:3012:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12294ALD LTT DURONTO12:3012:355TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5013:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP14:4014:455TH1A,2A,3A
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:355TU,SAUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH16:0016:055TU,TH,SU3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP17:0017:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17:0017:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51424MMR IGP PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP18:2518:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS18:2518:305M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS18:2518:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP18:3018:355TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES18:4018:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP18:4518:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS18:4518:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12261HOWRAH DURONTO19:2519:305TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12293ALD DURONTO EXP19:2519:305M,F1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS19:5019:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS19:5019:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP20:5020:555TH,SUUNRESERVED
22101RAJYA RANI EXP21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5523:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP22:5523:005W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51423IGP MMR PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1308-05-2021
Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Combating Second wave with Covid Care Coaches, Oxygen Express, Vaccination, availability of Covid related items, etc

Central Railway continues to contribute in the country’s fight against the spread of Covid-19.  Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway held a virtual meeting to review the Covid preparedness o­n Central Railway with Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Central Railway o­n 6.5.2021.

Shri Alok Kansal discussed about supply of oxygen, medicines, daily consumption & stock in hand and instructed the Medical heads of the railway hospitals at Mumbai and other Divisions to ensure medicines and Covid related items are available at any given time. 

All health care workers (HCW), frontline workers and field workers such as construction, operations, engineering departments, etc., are motivated to come forward for vaccination. Vaccination centres are being operated in Mumbai area for railway personnel and their families at Kalyan, Thane, Panvel, CSMT, Igatpuri and Lonavala in addition to o­ne at Byculla by Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital. Lonavala and Igatpuri vaccination centres also cater to Pune and Bhusaval Division of Central Railway.  Similar vaccination centres are being operated at Nagpur, Solapur, Pune and Bhusaval railway hospitals.

Materials Management and Accounts departments have been advised to expedite the matters and proposals of Covid related items and medicines o­n top priority.  Principal Chief Medical Director is in constant liaison with the State Government and headquarters for regular supply of Inj. Remdesivir.

In the fight against the second wave of Covid, Railways are also running Oxygen Express to transport Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from the plants at Visakhapatnam, Angul, Hapa, etc to various states across the country.  Central Railway ran the first Oxygen Express and LMO was transported from Visakhapatnam to Nagpur and Nashik Road, Hapa to Kalamboli, Mumbai and Angul to Nagpur. So far, 14 tankers LMO through oxygen express have been offloaded in Maharashtra.

Covid Care Coaches have been placed at Ajni Inland Container Depot, Nagpur. Rake of 11 Coaches (non -AC) and o­ne additional coach for medical staff has been handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation o­n 2.5.2021.  It has 176 beds where the COVID positive patients who are asymptomatic or have mild symptoms are admitted. In any eventuality or the patient’s symptoms gets worsened, ready ambulance 24 x 7 is available near the coaches to shift the patients urgently to higher centre i.e. Dedicated Covid Hospitals.

In order to minimize the handling of files/papers during the Covid times, files are moved through e-office and letters/circulars are sent through email/e-office.  Doctors and Paramedical staff o­n contract basis are being engaged through notification in newspapers to care for Covid related patients at railway hospitals.

--- ---

Date: May 8, 2021

PR No.2021/05/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/1006-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Gorakhpur, Patna, Darbhanga and Pune to Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Gorakhpur, Patna, Darbhanga and Pune to Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

 

01053 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day

01054 special will leave Gorakhpur at 16.05 hrs o­n 15.4.2021 and 22.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 8 Sleeper, 7 second seating.

 

2. Pune-Danapur Special

 

01401 superfast special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 9.4.2021, 11.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 18.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 23.45 hrs next day

01402 special will leave Danapur at 04.00 hrs o­n 11.4.2021, 13.4.2021, 18.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara.

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper, 6 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Patna Special

 

01091 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 15.4.2021 and 19.4.2021 and arrive Patna at 14.30 hrs next day

01092 special will leave Patna at 16.20 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 8 Sleeper, 7 second seating

 

4. Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

 

01093 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs o­n 7.4.2021, 12.4.2021, 14.4.2021 and 19.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.40 hrs o­n third day

01094 superfast special will leave Gorakhpur at 17.25 hrs o­n 9.4.2021, 14.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 21.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 8 Sleeper, 7 second seating

 

5. Mumbai-Darbhanga Superfast Special

 

01097 superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and 19.4.2021 and arrive Darbhanga at 16.10 hrs next day

01098 superfast special will leave Darbhanga at 19.20 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri (for 01097 o­nly), Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur.

Composition: Two 3AC, 8 Sleeper, 8 second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01093 & 01401 will open o­n 7.4.2021 and for 01053, 01091 & 01097 will open o­n 8.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 6, 2021

PR No.2021/04/10

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search