For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12153 HABIBGANJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12153-HABIBGANJ EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Habibganj | Distance-828Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14201000XX380XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee16:2501
2TNATHANE16:4316:452:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN17:0717:103:00381
4IGPIGATPURI18:4518:505:001211
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:5523:005:004291
6KNWKHANDWA01:0701:103:005522
7HDHARDA02:1802:202:006602
8ETITARSI JN03:3003:355:007362
9HBDHOSHANGABAD03:5203:542:007532
10HBJHABIBGANJ05:20Destination8282
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1014-11-2019
Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

 

Central Railway has decided to convert 12153/12154 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Habibganj Express, 12161/12162 LTT- Agra Cantonment Lashkar Express , 12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow Express and 12173/12174 LTT- Pratapgarh Express trains into LHB Rakes o­n permanent basis as under:-

 

Sr. No

Train No.

Revised Composition of LHB Rakes

With effect from

1

12153/12154

LTT- Habibganj

2 Generator Van

12 Sleeper class

3 AC 3 Tier

1 AC 2 Tier

1 Pantry Car

3 General Second Class

Total = 22 coaches

12153 Ex. LTT o­n 14.11.2019 &

12154 Ex. HBJ o­n 15.11.2019

2

12161/12162 LTT-Agra Cantt.

12161 Ex. LTT o­n 15.11.2019 &

12162 Ex. AGC o­n 16.11.2019

3

12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow

12107 Ex. LTT o­n 16.11.2019 &

12108 Ex. LKO o­n 17.11.2019

4

12173/12174 LTT- PBH

12173 Ex. LTT o­n 17.11.2019 &

12174 Ex. PBH o­n 19.11.2019

 

These new LHB rake with coaches will have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats , wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search