For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








79 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPBSL00:05ET04:504:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBSL00:25ET04:354:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBSL00:25ET04:504:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSL00:25ET04:354:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBSL00:50ET05:354:45SU3A22913 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:304:40M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:304:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:354:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBSL02:00ET07:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBSL02:50ET07:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00ET08:554:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00ET09:105:10W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBSL04:20ET09:104:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSBSL04:20ET09:104:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBSL04:20ET09:104:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBSL04:20ET08:504:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPBSL04:20ET09:104:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:40ET09:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPBSL04:50ET09:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPBSL05:35ET10:505:15W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:45ET11:155:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSL06:00ET17:4511:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL06:05ET11:405:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSBSL06:45ET12:055:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSL06:45ET12:155:30FUNRESERVED15560 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBSL06:45ET12:005:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBSL06:55ET12:455:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:30ET12:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSBSL07:35ET12:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL09:00ET21:1012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSBSL09:30ET17:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBSL11:55ET18:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:05ET16:554:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSBSL12:05ET17:004:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSBSL12:05ET16:404:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBSL13:00ET17:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBSL13:00ET17:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSL13:20ET17:554:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSL13:45ET21:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBSL13:55ET19:155:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBSL14:15ET18:504:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPBSL14:15ET18:404:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40ET19:505:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBSL14:40ET19:555:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40ET19:505:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:40ET19:505:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSBSL15:10ET19:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBSL15:25ET21:205:55SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPBSL15:25ET21:205:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPBSL15:25ET21:205:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55ET20:154:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55ET20:154:20M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBSL17:20ET21:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBSL17:40ET22:204:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSBSL17:40ET22:204:40M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBSL17:50ET23:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLBSL18:00ET01:157:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBSL18:35ET23:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10ET23:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:25ET00:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSBSL19:55ET02:056:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBSL20:05ET00:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPBSL20:20ET02:206:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPBSL20:25ET01:104:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANBSL20:25ET01:204:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHBSL20:25ET01:455:20TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
51157BSL ET PASSBSL20:40ET06:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51157 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRBSL22:45ET02:504:05SU3A22171 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL23:00ET03:304:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPBSL23:00ET03:304:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPBSL23:25ET05:055:40FUNRESERVED15102 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:25ET04:555:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL23:25ET04:505:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 





2
2020/05/3015-05-2020
Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway has already announced running of parcel trains for sending essential commodities like medicines, perishables, etc. till 15.5.2020.Now, it is decided by Central Railway that the parcel trains will run till 31.5.2020 as per details given below:

00109 CSMT-Nagpur parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00110 Nagpur-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00111 CSMT-Secunderabad parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00112 Secunderabad-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 01.06.2020

00113 CSMT-Shalimar parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00114 Shalimar-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

00115 CSMT-Chennai Egmore parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00116 Chennai Egmore-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

 

These parcel trains will run as per timings and path announced earlier.

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.

 

Contact telephone no.138

Mumbai: 8828110963 / 8828110983 / 7972279217

Chief Parcel Supervisor: CSMT: 9730536767 / 7400098800

Chief Parcel Supervisor: LTT: 9967447343 / 7666653802

Chief Parcel Supervisor: Kalyan: 9869142069

Bhusaval: 7219611950

Nagpur: 7219612950

Pune: 7219613950

Solapur: 7219614950

Let us fight together #COVID19.

---- ----

Date: May 15, 2020

2020/05/30

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit