For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








79 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPBSL00:05ET04:504:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSL00:25ET04:354:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBSL00:25ET04:354:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBSL00:25ET04:504:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:304:40M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:304:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:354:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBSL00:50ET05:354:45SU3A22913 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBSL02:00ET07:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBSL02:50ET07:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00ET08:554:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00ET09:105:10W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSBSL04:20ET09:104:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBSL04:20ET09:104:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBSL04:20ET08:504:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPBSL04:20ET09:104:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBSL04:20ET09:104:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:40ET09:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPBSL04:50ET09:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPBSL05:35ET10:505:15W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:45ET11:155:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSL06:00ET17:4511:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL06:05ET11:405:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSBSL06:45ET12:055:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSL06:45ET12:155:30FUNRESERVED15560 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBSL06:45ET12:005:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBSL06:55ET12:455:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:30ET12:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSBSL07:35ET12:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL09:00ET21:1012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSBSL09:30ET17:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBSL11:55ET18:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSBSL12:05ET17:004:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSBSL12:05ET16:404:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:05ET16:554:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBSL13:00ET17:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBSL13:00ET17:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSL13:20ET17:554:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSL13:45ET21:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBSL13:55ET19:155:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBSL14:15ET18:504:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPBSL14:15ET18:404:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:40ET19:505:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40ET19:505:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBSL14:40ET19:555:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40ET19:505:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSBSL15:10ET19:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBSL15:25ET21:205:55SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPBSL15:25ET21:205:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPBSL15:25ET21:205:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55ET20:154:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55ET20:154:20M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBSL17:20ET21:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSBSL17:40ET22:204:40M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBSL17:40ET22:204:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBSL17:50ET23:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLBSL18:00ET01:157:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBSL18:35ET23:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10ET23:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:25ET00:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSBSL19:55ET02:056:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBSL20:05ET00:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPBSL20:20ET02:206:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHBSL20:25ET01:455:20TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPBSL20:25ET01:104:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANBSL20:25ET01:204:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
51157BSL ET PASSBSL20:40ET06:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51157 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRBSL22:45ET02:504:05SU3A22171 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL23:00ET03:304:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPBSL23:00ET03:304:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:25ET04:555:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL23:25ET04:505:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPBSL23:25ET05:055:40FUNRESERVED15102 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/511-11-2019
Nominated hospitals of Central Railway to treat PMJAY card holders

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Nominated hospitals of Central Railway to treat PMJAY card holders

 

Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PMJAY) beneficiary holder gets an e-card, can avail service at any of the empanelled hospitals any where in the country.

 

The coverage includes:

·3 days pre-hospitalization and 15 days of post-hospitalization expenses

·Around 1400 procedures with all related costs like OT expenses are taken care

·PMJAY extends coverage for over 1,350 medical packages at empanelled public and private hospitals

·It provides coverage of Rs.5 lakh/family/year

 

On Central Railway six Hospitals are empanelled under PMJAY. They are

 

1) Zonal Hospital (Dr B.R. Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla, Mumbai)

2) Divisional Railway Hospital, Kalyan

3) Divisional Railway Hospital, Pune

4) Divisional Railway Hospital, Solapur

5) Divisional Railway Hospital, Bhusaval

6) Divisional Railway Hospital, Nagpur

 

Any person with PMJAY e-card comes to any of these Railway hospital will get necessary secondary or tertiary care free of cost maximum upto Rs.5 lakh per family per year

--- --- ---

Date: November 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit