For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








79 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPBSL00:05ET04:504:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSL00:25ET04:354:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25ET04:554:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBSL00:25ET04:354:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBSL00:25ET04:504:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:304:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:354:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBSL00:50ET05:354:45SU3A22913 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSBSL00:50ET05:304:40M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBSL02:00ET07:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBSL02:50ET07:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00ET09:105:10W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00ET08:554:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBSL04:20ET09:104:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBSL04:20ET08:504:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPBSL04:20ET09:104:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBSL04:20ET09:104:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSBSL04:20ET09:104:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:40ET09:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPBSL04:50ET09:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPBSL05:35ET10:505:15W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:45ET11:155:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSL06:00ET17:4511:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL06:05ET11:405:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSBSL06:45ET12:055:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSL06:45ET12:155:30FUNRESERVED15560 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBSL06:45ET12:005:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBSL06:55ET12:455:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:30ET12:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSBSL07:35ET12:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL09:00ET21:1012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSBSL09:30ET17:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBSL11:55ET18:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSBSL12:05ET17:004:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSBSL12:05ET16:404:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:05ET16:554:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBSL13:00ET17:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBSL13:00ET17:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSL13:20ET17:554:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSL13:45ET21:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBSL13:55ET19:155:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPBSL14:15ET18:404:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBSL14:15ET18:504:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:40ET19:505:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40ET19:505:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBSL14:40ET19:555:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40ET19:505:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSBSL15:10ET19:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPBSL15:25ET21:205:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPBSL15:25ET21:205:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBSL15:25ET21:205:55SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55ET20:154:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55ET20:154:20M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBSL17:20ET21:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBSL17:40ET22:204:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSBSL17:40ET22:204:40M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBSL17:50ET23:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLBSL18:00ET01:157:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPBSL18:15ET23:054:50MUNRESERVED12546 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBSL18:35ET23:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10ET23:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:25ET00:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSBSL19:55ET02:056:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBSL20:05ET00:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPBSL20:20ET02:206:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHBSL20:25ET01:455:20TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPBSL20:25ET01:104:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANBSL20:25ET01:204:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
51157BSL ET PASSBSL20:40ET06:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51157 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRBSL22:45ET02:504:05SU3A22171 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPBSL23:00ET03:304:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL23:00ET03:304:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL23:25ET04:505:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPBSL23:25ET05:055:40FUNRESERVED15102 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:25ET04:555:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
202207/0902-07-2022
74 Ganpati Special Trains by Central Railway

Hindi and Marathi press release below and attached as DOC file also

Central Railway
Press Release

74 Ganpati Special Trains

Central Railway will run 74 Ganpati Special Trains for the ensuing Ganpati Festival 2022 as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Daily Special (44 services)

01137 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.00 hrs same day.
01138 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.40 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

2. Nagpur-Madgaon Bi-weekly Special (12 services)

01139 special will leave Nagpur at 15.05 hrs o­n every Wed and Sat from 24.8.2022 to 10.9.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs next day.
01140 special will leave Madgaon at 19.00 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 25.8.20222 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 21.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

3. Pune-Kudal Special (6 services)

01141 special will leave Pune at 00.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01142 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg.
Composition: 15 AC-3 Tier, 3 Sleeper Class

4. Pune-Thivim/Kudal-Pune Special (6 services)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 26.8.2022, 2.9.2022 and 9.9.2022 and arrive Thivim at 11.40 hrs next day.
01146 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Chinchwad, Talegaon, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road (for 01145 o­nly), Thivim (for 01145 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

5. Panvel-Kudal/Thivim-Panvel Special (6 services)

01143 special will leave Panvel at 05.00 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01144 special will leave Thivim at 14.40 hrs o­n 27.8.2022, 3.9.2022 and 10.9.2022 and arrive Panvel at 02.45 hrs next day

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal (for 01144 o­nly), Sawantwadi Road (for 01144 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for all the Ganpati Specials will open o­n 4.7.2022 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety. More such trains will be announced in due course of time.
--- --- ---
Date: July 2, 2022

PR No. 2022/07/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/6028-06-2022
Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

 

Central Railway will restore the services of Pune-Bhusaval, Solapur-Gadag daily Express trains as per details below:

 

1. Pune- Bhusaval Express daily

 

11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express will leave Pune at 11.40 hrsdaily with effect from 10.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 22.00 hrs same day.

11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express daily will leave Bhusaval at 00.35 hrs daily with effect from 11.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon (For 11025 o­nly), Pachora and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC Chair Car, 6 Second Class Chair Car (Reserved ) , 7 Second Class Chair Car (Unreserved), o­ne General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van and o­ne Generator Van.

 

2.Solapur-Gadag Express daily

 

11305 Solapur-GadagExpress will leave Solapurat 11.50 hrs daily with effect from 15.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Gadag at 16.55 hrs same day.

11306 Gadag-Solapur Express daily will leave Gadag at 01.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 10.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Aherwadi (for 11305 o­nly), Solerjavalge, Tadwal, Padnur, Lachayan, Indi Road, Chorgi, Nimbal, Kyatanakeri Road (for 11305 o­nly), Minchnal, Vijayapur, Ibrahimpur, Jumnal, Honaganathalli, Mulvad, Kalgurki Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Kudgi (for 11305 o­nly), Basavana Bagewadi Road, Angadgeri Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Wandal, Benal Halt, Almatti, Kudala Sangam Road, Sitimani (for 11305 o­nly),Jadramakunti, Kadltimatti(for 11305 o­nly), Muglalli Halt, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Road, Badami, Lakhmapur, Hole Alur, Mallapur, Balganur and Hombal

 

Composition: 4 Second Class (Reserved), 6 Second Class (Unreserved), 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van..

 

Reservation: Bookings for train No.11026/11025 and 11305 will open o­n 29.06.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- --- ---

Date: June 28, 2022

PR No. 2022/06/60

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit