For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18610 RANCHI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18610-RANCHI EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Ranchi | Distance-2011Kms | Travel Time 39:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24151640XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:5001
2KYNKALYAN JN16:3016:333:00381
3IGPIGATPURI18:1518:205:001211
4NKNASIK ROAD19:2019:255:001721
5MMRMANMAD JN20:3720:403:002451
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:2023:255:004291
7KNWKHANDWA02:3002:355:005522
8ETITARSI JN04:5505:0510:007362
9PPIPIPARIYA06:0806:102:008032
10NUNARSINGHPUR07:1007:122:008972
11JBPJABALPUR08:3008:4010:009812
12KTEKATNI10:1510:205:0010722
13STASATNA11:4511:5510:0011702
14ALDALLAHABAD JN16:0016:1010:0013482
15GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:4117:432:0014132
16BSBVARANASI JN19:4519:5510:0014722
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:3820:5315:0014892
18BBUBHABUA ROAD21:3121:321:0015422
19SSMSASARAM22:0422:051:0015892
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:2122:232:0016072
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:3622:371:0016242
22GAYAGAYA JN23:4023:455:0016922
23KQRKODERMA01:1201:142:0017683
24HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:0002:011:0018173
25GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:1503:205:0018623
26CRPCHANDRAPURA04:1204:142:0018793
27BKSCBOKARO STL CITY04:4504:5510:0018943
28MURIMURI05:5305:552:0019463
29RNCRANCHI07:25Destination20113
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18610-08-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 186, SWR RESTORES TRACK AFTER LANDSLIDES IN BRAGANZA GHAT SECTION

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 186  Dt:10.08.2020

SWR RESTORES TRACK AFTER LANDSLIDES IN BRAGANZA GHAT SECTION

Castle Rock-Kulem  section in  SWR is challenging  to maintain as  it  is  prone to landslides due to heavy rain fall in  the monsoons given the  topography . Due to the incessant rain of 1000 mm in 5 days of, last week 4 potential land slide boulder locations were attended by Hubballi Division. It was possible due to meticulous efforts of maintenance teams that worked braving continuous train. 2 monsoon rakes kept for emergencies were utilized along with 120 contract Labourers under supervision of 6 Railway officials.

The Railway officials have attended the following locations:

1.  Km 16/8-17/0 in Tinaighat - Castle Rock section: 5 tree falling incidents in 04 days occurred. Loose soil was removed by deployment of 30 nos contractual staff and 01 Poclain in 2 hours line block.

2.  Km 30/3-4 Castle Rock-Caranzol -- Land slip location: - Loose Soil fell down from landslide was removed and dumped in valley by deployment of 01 Poclain and 20 no's contractual staff in 03 hours line block.

3.  Land slip near  slip siding point in Dudhsagar yard protected by unloading of 5 Boosters filled with boulders and 03 BCN wagons filled with sand bags in 04 hours line block and 40 no's staff under the supervision of  ADEN/Castle Rock.

4.  Land slip location  in Sankval yard protected by unloading of 3 BCN wagons filled with sand bags in 2 hours line block with 30 no's contractual staff supervised by  PWI/Sanvordam.

Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi has continuously monitored the situation. Shri Neeraj Bapna, Sr.Divisional Engineer/West visited Work spots & Shri   Mahender, Sr.Divisional Engineer /Co-Ord /Hubballi has arranged for mobilizing men and materials during restoration.

Shri A.K. Singh, General Manager said that o­nly o­ne incident of train detention occurred during landslide in this period which testifies the quantum of work being done even amidst pandemic in torrential rains..

.

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit