For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18610 RANCHI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18610-RANCHI EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Ranchi | Distance-2011Kms | Travel Time 39:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24151640XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:5001
2KYNKALYAN JN16:3016:333:00381
3IGPIGATPURI18:1518:205:001211
4NKNASIK ROAD19:2019:255:001721
5MMRMANMAD JN20:3720:403:002451
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:2023:255:004291
7KNWKHANDWA02:3002:355:005522
8ETITARSI JN04:5505:0510:007362
9PPIPIPARIYA06:0806:102:008032
10NUNARSINGHPUR07:1007:122:008972
11JBPJABALPUR08:3008:4010:009812
12KTEKATNI10:1510:205:0010722
13STASATNA11:4511:5510:0011702
14ALDALLAHABAD JN16:0016:1010:0013482
15GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:4117:432:0014132
16BSBVARANASI JN19:4519:5510:0014722
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:3820:5315:0014892
18BBUBHABUA ROAD21:3121:321:0015422
19SSMSASARAM22:0422:051:0015892
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:2122:232:0016072
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:3622:371:0016242
22GAYAGAYA JN23:4023:455:0016922
23KQRKODERMA01:1201:142:0017683
24HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:0002:011:0018173
25GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:1503:205:0018623
26CRPCHANDRAPURA04:1204:142:0018793
27BKSCBOKARO STL CITY04:4504:5510:0018943
28MURIMURI05:5305:552:0019463
29RNCRANCHI07:25Destination20113
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-12-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done at Naini station for the work of third line between Naini-Prayagraj Chheoki, it was decided to cancel, divert, regulate and rescheduling the following trains

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:18.12.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा नैनी-प्रयागराज छिवकी के मध्य तीसरी लाइन के कार्य हेतु नैनी स्टेशन पर हो रहे नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगकार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्गपरिवर्तन, रेग्युलेशन तथा रीशेड्यूलिंगकरने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

 

1.निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्‍टेशन से - स्‍टेशन तक

प्रकार

आवृत्ति

प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशनसे प्रभावी निरस्तीकरणकी तिथि

1

04193

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय-प्रयागराज

मेमू

प्रतिदिन

01.01.22 से 10.01.22

2

04194

प्रयागराज-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय

मेमू

प्रतिदिन

01.01.22 से 10.01.22

3

14111

झांसी-प्रयागराज

एक्‍सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

09.01.22 से 10.01.22

4

14112

प्रयागराज-झांसी

एक्‍सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

09.01.22 से 10.01.22

5

11118

प्रयागराज छिवकी-इटारसी

एक्‍सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

02.01.22 से 11.01.22

6

11117

इटारसी-प्रयागराज छिवकी

एक्‍सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

01.01.22 से 10.01.22

7

12396

अजमेर-राजेन्‍द्र नगर बिहार

एक्‍सप्रेस

साप्‍ताहिक

07.01.22

8

12395

राजेन्‍द्र नगर बिहार-अजमेर

एक्‍सप्रेस

साप्‍ताहिक

05.01.22

9

22806

आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)-भुवनेश्‍वर

एक्‍सप्रेस

साप्‍ताहिक

03.01.22, 10.01.22

10

22805

भुवनेश्‍वर-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

एक्‍सप्रेस

साप्‍ताहिक

01.01.22, 08.01.22

11

09447

अहमदाबाद-पटना

क्‍लोन

साप्‍ताहिक

05.01.22

12

09448

पटना-अहमदाबाद

क्‍लोन

साप्‍ताहिक

07.01.22

13

09065

सूरत-छपरा

क्‍लोन

साप्‍ताहिक

03.01.22

14


2
2021/12/4122-12-2021
Change in Composition of LTT-Ranchi and Pune-Hatia trains


Change in Composition of LTT-Ranchi and Pune-Hatia trains

Railways have decided to attach o­ne First class air-conditioned coach in place of Second class seating to following trains as per details below :

Train no 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Ranchi Express with effect from 31.12.2021

Train no 18609 Ranchi- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 29.12.2021

Train no 22846 Pune-Hatia Express with effect from 29.12.2021

Train no 22845 Hatia-Pune Express with effect from 27.12.2021

Revised Composition of both trains: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2Tier, Three AC 3Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 2 Second class Seating.

Reservation: Bookings for First AC Coach in Train no 18610 and 22846 will open o­n 23.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: December 22, 2021

PR No. 2021/12/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit