For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATNI

STATION INFO

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE)KATN

Station Name: KTE)KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 157

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22354HUMSAFAR EXP00:1500:205SU3A
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP00:2000:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS00:2500:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP00:3500:405TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES00:3500:405W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES00:3500:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP00:4000:455M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP00:4000:455TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR00:4001:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX01:2001:255TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP01:2001:255M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS01:2501:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP01:2501:305TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP01:3001:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS02:2002:4020M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP02:2002:4020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP02:3002:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:3502:405SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP02:3502:405TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP02:3502:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP03:1803:202TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS03:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP03:4503:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP03:4503:505MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP03:4503:505THUNRESERVED
18202NTV DURG EXP04:2004:4020F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS04:2504:4520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP04:3004:355TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS04:3004:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP04:3504:5520W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP04:3504:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP04:5505:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP05:0005:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP05:0005:055M3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES05:0005:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS05:2605:304M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS05:3505:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP05:3505:405W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP06:0006:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS06:0006:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP06:3006:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP06:3006:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS06:5006:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP06:5006:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP06:5006:555TH3A
02196BPL REWA SF EXP06:5507:005SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51676CPU KMZ PASS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS07:2507:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP08:2908:345SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP08:4008:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL08:4008:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR09:0509:105TU3A
51701JBP REWA PASS09:0909:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP09:1009:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP09:1009:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP09:2009:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP10:1510:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP10:1510:205TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS10:5511:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS10:5511:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS10:5511:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR10:5511:005SU3A
51673ET STA PASS10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS11:1011:155SU3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP11:2011:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51613KOTA KTE PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS11:5511:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS12:1012:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP12:1012:155THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF12:1012:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP12:1012:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP12:1012:155SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP12:1012:155MUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN12:1012:155WUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS13:1713:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS13:4513:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS13:5013:555F1A,2A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP13:5013:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS13:5514:005W1A,2A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP13:5514:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST13:5514:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP13:5514:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS13:5514:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68747BSP KTE MEMU14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS15:0515:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51674STA ET PASS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19057UDN VARANASI EXP15:2515:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXP16:0516:105SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES16:3016:355SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS16:3516:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP16:5517:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN16:5517:005FUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51680CPU KTE PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP18:3018:355TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS18:3018:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP18:3018:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12536LJN GARIBRATH20:0520:105TU,F3A
15159SARNATH EXPRESS20:3020:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5521:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP20:5521:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:5521:005FUNRESERVED
51189ET ACOI PASS21:0521:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS22:1522:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP22:1822:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP22:1822:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS23:0023:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP23:0023:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS23:1023:155TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12535LJN R GARIBRATH23:2023:255M,TH3A
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP23:3523:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP23:4023:455TH1A,2A,3A
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP23:5523:594SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11274KTE ET EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51188KTE BSL PASSSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51675KTE CPU PASSSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51602KTE BINA PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGERSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51679KTE CPU PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68748KTE BSP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0306-05-2021
2 Special Trains Between Pune and Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release

2 Special Trains Between Pune and Danapur 


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Danapur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Pune – Danapur Special
01477 special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Danapur at 04.40 hrs o­n third day
01478 special will leave Danapur at 07.00 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 16.20 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara 

Composition: 18 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01477 o­n special charges will open o­n 3.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 2, 2021
PR No.2021/05/3
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/8530-04-2021
Running of Superfast Special Trains between Mumbai and Kanpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Running of Superfast Special Trains between Mumbai and Kanpur 


Railways have decided to run fully reserved superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Kanpur Central to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanpur Central Superfast Special
04152 superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 8.5.2021 to 31.7.2021 (13 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next day
04151 superfast special will leave Kanpur Central at 15.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 7.5.2021 to 30.7.2021 (13 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Fatehpur 

Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Seven AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 04152 o­n special charges will open o­n 1.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 30, 2021
PR No.2021/04/85 
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2021/05/0306-05-2021
2 Special Trains Between Pune and Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release

2 Special Trains Between Pune and Danapur 


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Danapur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Pune – Danapur Special
01477 special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Danapur at 04.40 hrs o­n third day
01478 special will leave Danapur at 07.00 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 16.20 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara 

Composition: 18 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01477 o­n special charges will open o­n 3.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 2, 2021
PR No.2021/05/3
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/8530-04-2021
Running of Superfast Special Trains between Mumbai and Kanpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Running of Superfast Special Trains between Mumbai and Kanpur 


Railways have decided to run fully reserved superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Kanpur Central to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanpur Central Superfast Special
04152 superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 8.5.2021 to 31.7.2021 (13 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next day
04151 superfast special will leave Kanpur Central at 15.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 7.5.2021 to 30.7.2021 (13 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Fatehpur 

Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Seven AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 04152 o­n special charges will open o­n 1.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 30, 2021
PR No.2021/04/85 
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Ravi rathour- Sat Jan 27 23:13 2018
Hii sir i am going to goa to ktni


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search