For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATNI

STATION INFO

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE)KATN

Station Name: KTE)KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 157

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22354HUMSAFAR EXP00:1500:205SU3A
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP00:2000:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS00:2500:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP00:3500:405TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES00:3500:405W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES00:3500:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP00:4000:455M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP00:4000:455TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR00:4001:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX01:2001:255TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP01:2001:255M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS01:2501:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP01:2501:305TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP01:3001:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS02:2002:4020M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP02:2002:4020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP02:3002:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:3502:405SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP02:3502:405TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP02:3502:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP03:1803:202TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS03:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP03:4503:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP03:4503:505MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP03:4503:505THUNRESERVED
18202NTV DURG EXP04:2004:4020F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS04:2504:4520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP04:3004:355TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS04:3004:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP04:3504:5520W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP04:3504:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP04:5505:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP05:0005:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP05:0005:055M3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES05:0005:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS05:2605:304M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS05:3505:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP05:3505:405W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP06:0006:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS06:0006:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP06:3006:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP06:3006:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS06:5006:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP06:5006:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP06:5006:555TH3A
02196BPL REWA SF EXP06:5507:005SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51676CPU KMZ PASS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS07:2507:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP08:2908:345SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP08:4008:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL08:4008:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR09:0509:105TU3A
51701JBP REWA PASS09:0909:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP09:1009:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP09:1009:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP09:2009:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP10:1510:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP10:1510:205TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS10:5511:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS10:5511:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS10:5511:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR10:5511:005SU3A
51673ET STA PASS10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS11:1011:155SU3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP11:2011:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51613KOTA KTE PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS11:5511:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS12:1012:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP12:1012:155THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF12:1012:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP12:1012:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP12:1012:155SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP12:1012:155MUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN12:1012:155WUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS13:1713:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS13:4513:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS13:5013:555F1A,2A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP13:5013:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS13:5514:005W1A,2A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP13:5514:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST13:5514:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP13:5514:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS13:5514:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68747BSP KTE MEMU14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS15:0515:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51674STA ET PASS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19057UDN VARANASI EXP15:2515:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXP16:0516:105SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES16:3016:355SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS16:3516:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP16:5517:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN16:5517:005FUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51680CPU KTE PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP18:3018:355TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS18:3018:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP18:3018:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12536LJN GARIBRATH20:0520:105TU,F3A
15159SARNATH EXPRESS20:3020:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5521:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP20:5521:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:5521:005FUNRESERVED
51189ET ACOI PASS21:0521:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS22:1522:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP22:1822:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP22:1822:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS23:0023:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP23:0023:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS23:1023:155TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12535LJN R GARIBRATH23:2023:255M,TH3A
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP23:3523:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP23:4023:455TH1A,2A,3A
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP23:5523:594SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11274KTE ET EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51188KTE BSL PASSSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51675KTE CPU PASSSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51602KTE BINA PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGERSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51679KTE CPU PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68748KTE BSP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 









COMMENTS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 






1
Ravi rathour- Sat Jan 27 23:13 2018
Hii sir i am going to goa to ktni


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search