For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Danapur | Distance-2699Kms | Travel Time 48:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee09:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:1009:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:2109:232:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET10:0810:102:00711
5KPNKUPPAM10:3610:382:001051
6JTJJOLARPETTAI11:2811:302:001491
7KPDKATPADI JN12:3512:405:002321
8AJJARAKKONAM13:3313:352:002931
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:1515:4025:003621
10GDRGUDUR JN17:4317:452:004991
11NLRNELLORE18:0618:082:005371
12OGLONGOLE19:3319:341:006531
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:1022:2010:007921
14KMTKHAMMAM23:4123:421:008921
15WLWARANGAL01:0501:061:009992
16RDMRAMGUNDAM02:3902:401:0011002
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:3203:331:0011722
18BPQBALHARSHAH04:5505:0510:0012412
19CDCHANDRAPUR05:1905:201:0012552
20SEGMSEVAGRAM07:0207:031:0013762
21NGPNAGPUR08:2508:305:0014532
22PARPANDHURNA10:0810:091:0015562
23BZUBETUL11:4011:411:0016432
24GDYAGHORADONGRI12:2212:242:0016792
25ETITARSI JN14:2514:3510:0017502
26PPIPIPARIYA15:2815:302:0018172
27NUNARSINGHPUR16:3216:342:0019112
28JBPJABALPUR17:5018:0010:0019952
29KTEKATNI19:2519:305:0020862
30MYRMAIHAR20:1320:152:0021492
31STASATNA21:0021:1010:0021842
32ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:1001:155:0023533
33MZPMIRZAPUR02:4002:455:0024343
34DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:0805:1810:0024973
35DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:0606:082:0025553
36BXRBUXAR06:3206:342:0025913
37ARAARA07:5307:552:0026603
38DNRDANAPUR09:05Destination26993
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
132/2021-22 20-06-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

 


Due to students agitation in Bihar, the following train services are cancelled.  

Cancellation of trains

Sl. No

Train No.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

22149

Ernakulam Junction

Pune

21.6.2022

2

12390

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Gaya

21.6.2022

3

12521

Barauni

Ernakulam Junction

20.6.2022

4

15228

Muzaffarpur

Yesvantpur

20.6.2022

5

12295

KSR Bengaluru

Danapur

20.6.2022

6

06509

KSR Bengaluru

Danapur

20.6.2022


 

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
131/2021-22 20-06-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Consequent to the Cancellation of Train services following disruption of train services due to student agitation in various zones the last two days, the following are the Changes in Pattern of Train Services :-


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Train No.12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Daily Express (via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai)  scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is Cancelled.


Train No.12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Sanghamitra Daily Express (via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur) scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at         09.10 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is Cancelled.


Train No.22354 KSR Bengaluru – Patna Jn Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Express (via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur) scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 13.50 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is Cancelled.


Train No.12389 Gaya – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is Cancelled.


Train No.22501 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 03.10 hrs o­n 21st June 2022 is Cancelled.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Train No.22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express that left New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 17th June 2022 was short terminated at Harisinga Railway Station (Rangiya Division) and was partially cancelled between Harisinga and KSR Bengaluru.

                                                                                  

Follow us:                                                               

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search