For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Danapur | Distance-2699Kms | Travel Time 48:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee09:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:1009:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:2109:232:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET10:0810:102:00711
5KPNKUPPAM10:3610:382:001051
6JTJJOLARPETTAI11:2811:302:001491
7KPDKATPADI JN12:3512:405:002321
8AJJARAKKONAM13:3313:352:002931
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:1515:4025:003621
10GDRGUDUR JN17:4317:452:004991
11NLRNELLORE18:0618:082:005371
12OGLONGOLE19:3319:341:006531
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:1022:2010:007921
14KMTKHAMMAM23:4123:421:008921
15WLWARANGAL01:0501:061:009992
16RDMRAMGUNDAM02:3902:401:0011002
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:3203:331:0011722
18BPQBALHARSHAH04:5505:0510:0012412
19CDCHANDRAPUR05:1905:201:0012552
20SEGMSEVAGRAM07:0207:031:0013762
21NGPNAGPUR08:2508:305:0014532
22PARPANDHURNA10:0810:091:0015562
23BZUBETUL11:4011:411:0016432
24GDYAGHORADONGRI12:2212:242:0016792
25ETITARSI JN14:2514:3510:0017502
26PPIPIPARIYA15:2815:302:0018172
27NUNARSINGHPUR16:3216:342:0019112
28JBPJABALPUR17:5018:0010:0019952
29KTEKATNI19:2519:305:0020862
30MYRMAIHAR20:1320:152:0021492
31STASATNA21:0021:1010:0021842
32ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:1001:155:0023533
33MZPMIRZAPUR02:4002:455:0024343
34DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:0805:1810:0024973
35DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:0606:082:0025553
36BXRBUXAR06:3206:342:0025913
37ARAARA07:5307:552:0026603
38DNRDANAPUR09:05Destination26993
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit