For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Danapur | Distance-2699Kms | Travel Time 48:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee09:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:1009:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:2109:232:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET10:0810:102:00711
5KPNKUPPAM10:3610:382:001051
6JTJJOLARPETTAI11:2811:302:001491
7KPDKATPADI JN12:3512:405:002321
8AJJARAKKONAM13:3313:352:002931
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:1515:4025:003621
10GDRGUDUR JN17:4317:452:004991
11NLRNELLORE18:0618:082:005371
12OGLONGOLE19:3319:341:006531
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:1022:2010:007921
14KMTKHAMMAM23:4123:421:008921
15WLWARANGAL01:0501:061:009992
16RDMRAMGUNDAM02:3902:401:0011002
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:3203:331:0011722
18BPQBALHARSHAH04:5505:0510:0012412
19CDCHANDRAPUR05:1905:201:0012552
20SEGMSEVAGRAM07:0207:031:0013762
21NGPNAGPUR08:2508:305:0014532
22PARPANDHURNA10:0810:091:0015562
23BZUBETUL11:4011:411:0016432
24GDYAGHORADONGRI12:2212:242:0016792
25ETITARSI JN14:2514:3510:0017502
26PPIPIPARIYA15:2815:302:0018172
27NUNARSINGHPUR16:3216:342:0019112
28JBPJABALPUR17:5018:0010:0019952
29KTEKATNI19:2519:305:0020862
30MYRMAIHAR20:1320:152:0021492
31STASATNA21:0021:1010:0021842
32ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:1001:155:0023533
33MZPMIRZAPUR02:4002:455:0024343
34DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:0805:1810:0024973
35DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:0606:082:0025553
36BXRBUXAR06:3206:342:0025913
37ARAARA07:5307:552:0026603
38DNRDANAPUR09:05Destination26993
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
For the convenience of passengers on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri, the following trains will be stopped at Vindhyachal station for 1 minute from 25.03.2020 to 08.04.2020.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.02.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा चैत्र नवरात्री के अवसर पर यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 25.03.2020 से 08.04.2020 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव दिया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

गाड़ी का नाम

1.

12295/12296

बंगलुरू-दानापुर संघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस

2.

12335/12336

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

3.

15646/15645

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

4.

15648/15647

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

5.

15955/15956

डिब्रूगढ टाउन-दिल्ली ब्रह्म्पुत्र मेल

6.

12307/12308

हावड़ा-जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

7.

12142/12141

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.) -पटना एक्सप्रेस

8.

12168/12167

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)-वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस





2
Press Release No. 43303-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 433, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 433  Dt. 03.03.2020

I.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur – Mysuru – Udaipur Humsafar Weekly Express is augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from Udaipur from 02.03.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.03.2020.

II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Chaitra Navaratri Mela” for the period from 25.03.2020 to 08.04.2020.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search