For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (BPQ)BALHARSHAH


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBZA00:10BPQ08:108:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA00:15BPQ08:057:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBZA00:15BPQ07:457:30TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBZA00:15BPQ08:107:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBZA00:15BPQ07:457:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZA01:55BPQ08:406:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBZA02:55BPQ10:157:20SU3A22354 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBZA03:35BPQ10:357:00F3A14816 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBZA03:35BPQ11:257:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBZA03:55BPQ11:257:30TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPBZA03:55BPQ11:307:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSBZA03:55BPQ11:307:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXBZA03:55BPQ11:257:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBZA04:10BPQ10:556:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:05BPQ13:057:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:05BPQ13:006:55TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSBZA06:05BPQ13:006:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBZA06:05BPQ13:006:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBZA10:10BPQ16:556:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBZA11:55BPQ17:505:55SA3A12611 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBZA11:55BPQ17:455:50F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSBZA12:30BPQ18:055:35M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZA14:25BPQ21:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSBZA14:25BPQ21:206:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZA14:25BPQ21:106:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBZA14:35BPQ21:006:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBZA14:45BPQ21:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBZA14:55BPQ22:357:40TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA14:55BPQ22:357:40W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBZA16:05BPQ23:006:55TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBZA16:05BPQ23:006:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARBZA16:15BPQ23:257:10TU3A19604 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBZA16:20BPQ23:257:05M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBZA16:20BPQ23:257:05F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBZA16:20BPQ23:257:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSBZA16:25BPQ23:307:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBZA16:40BPQ00:057:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBZA16:50BPQ00:307:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSBZA20:10BPQ04:057:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBZA20:10BPQ04:108:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBZA20:10BPQ04:057:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUBZA20:10BPQ04:108:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZA21:20BPQ05:208:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBZA22:00BPQ05:407:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBZA22:00BPQ05:407:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBZA22:20BPQ04:556:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA22:55BPQ05:557:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPBZA22:55BPQ05:557:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPBZA22:55BPQ06:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44604-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 446, Cancellation and Diversion of trains services

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 446 Dt: 03.12.2021

In view of Cyclone 'JAWAD' the following trains services are cancelled/diverted as detailed below:

     CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 06.12.2021 & 07.12.2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 07.12.2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duranto Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur– Bhagalpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express commenced journey from New Tinsukia o­n 03.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kharagpur - Jharsuguda - Balharshah - Vijayawada.

               

                                                                              Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
584/2021-22 04-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


East Coast Railway has advised the following changes in the pattern of train services due cyclone ‘Jawad’.

Cancellation of train services

Sl.

No

Train

No.

From - To

Journey Commencing o­n

1.

12840

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail

04.12.21

2.

13351

Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express

04.12.21

3.

12375

Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Superfast Express

04.12.21

4.

12839

Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Mail

04.12.21

5.

22606

Villupuram Jn - Purulia Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

04.12.21

6.

12842

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Coromondel Superfast Express

05.12.21

7.

22859

Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.21


Train Diversion

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 04th December, 2021 is diverted to run via Gudur, Balharshah and Jharsuguda.

                                                                                                                    

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit