For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12651 SAMPARK KRANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12651-SAMPARK KRANTI
Madurai jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2681Kms | Travel Time 41:15Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
489528251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MDUMADURAI JNSourcee00:4501
2DGDINDIGUL JN01:4501:505:00661
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:0503:105:001611
4ALUARIYALUR04:0404:051:002311
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN05:0305:052:002841
6VMVILLUPURAM JN05:5005:555:003381
7CGLCHENGALPATTU07:3307:352:004411
8TBMTAMBARAM08:0308:052:004721
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:5009:0515:004971
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:5516:0510:009311
11BPQBALHARSHAH23:0023:055:0013811
12NGPNAGPUR02:0502:105:0015922
13BPLBHOPAL JN08:0508:1510:0019872
14JHSJHANSI JN12:0012:1010:0022782
15NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:00Destination26812
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
532/2021-2220-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of trains

1.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantt. Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 18.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


2.Train No. 12839 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23:45 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


3.Train No. 12863 Howrah –Yeshvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


4.Train No. 12841 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


5.Train No. 22669 Ernakulam – Patna Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 23:55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021(was originally advised for rescheduling vide our press release no.527)is now cancelled.


6.Train No.12645 Ernakulam –Nizamuddin Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 19.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021(was originally advised for rescheduling vide our press release no.527)is now cancelled.


7.Train No. 12651 Madurai – Nizamuddin Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 00:55 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is cancelled.


8.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is cancelled.


9.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n 22th November, 2021 is cancelled.


10.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru –Kakinada  Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 11:00 hrs o­n 23th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Regulation of train service

1.Train No.13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express that left Dhanbad at 10.50 hrs of 20th November 2021 will be regulated at Rourkela.

Diversion of Train service

1.Train No. 17616 Madurai – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 13.15 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Salem, Tirupattur, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka and Dharmavaram


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search