For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12651 SAMPARK KRANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12651-SAMPARK KRANTI
Madurai jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2681Kms | Travel Time 41:15Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
489528251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MDUMADURAI JNSourcee00:4501
2DGDINDIGUL JN01:4501:505:00661
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:0503:105:001611
4ALUARIYALUR04:0404:051:002311
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN05:0305:052:002841
6VMVILLUPURAM JN05:5005:555:003381
7CGLCHENGALPATTU07:3307:352:004411
8TBMTAMBARAM08:0308:052:004721
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:5009:0515:004971
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:5516:0510:009311
11BPQBALHARSHAH23:0023:055:0013811
12NGPNAGPUR02:0502:105:0015922
13BPLBHOPAL JN08:0508:1510:0019872
14JHSJHANSI JN12:0012:1010:0022782
15NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:00Destination26812
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 700 - Cancellation / Reschedule / Regulation of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working

                      

 

Due to Non-Interlocking working for commissioning of 3rd line between Chinnaganjam – Karavadi stations, the following train services are cancelled / rescheduled / regulated as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

07461

Vijayawada – o­ngole

19.11.2022 to 22.11.2022 & 25.11.2022

2

07576

Ongole – Vijayawada

3

07500

Vijayawada – Gudur

19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022

4

07458

Gudur – Vijayawada

19.11.2022 to 22.11.2022

5

07978

Vijayawada – Bitragunta

6

07977

Bitragunta – Vijayawada

7

17260

Vijayawada – Gudur

8

17259

Gudur – Vijayawada


Regulation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Regulated by

1

12665

Howrah – Kanniyakumari

21.11.2022

60 min

2

22841

Santragachi – Tambaram

21.11.2022

45 min

3

22878

Ernakulam – Howrah

21.11.2022

70 min

4

17480

Tirupati – Puri

22.11.2022

60 min

 

Re-Schedule:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Sch. Dep

Re-Sch by

1

12743

Gudur – Vijayawada

21.11.2022

06.10

60 min

2

16787

Tirunelveli-SVD Katra

21.11.2022

17.35

180 min

3

12390

Chennai Central – Gaya

22.11.2022

09.15

180 min

4

12651

Madurai – H.Nizamuddin

22.11.2022

00.55

150 min

5

22501

SMV Bengaluru – New Tinsukia

22.11.2022

03.10

2
723/2021-2214-02-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


In view of Line Block/Power Block to facilitate engineering work in Chennai Central - Gudur Section and Chennai Beach – Villupuram Section, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 06746 Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU Express Special leaving Nellore at 10.15 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 06745 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU Express Special leaving Sullurupeta at 07.50 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 06741 Moore Market Complex – Sullurupeta MEMU Special leaving Chennai Central at 05.20 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 06742 Sullurupeta – Moore Market Complex MEMU Special leaving Sullurupeta at 12.35 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 66000 Avadi – Moore Market Complex MEMU local leaving Avadi at 04.25 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 66003 Moore Market Complex - Avadi MEMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 21.15 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Karaikkudi at 05.05 hrs o­n 16th February, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore


·Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 13.40 hrs o­n 16th February, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.40 hrs


·Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 06.10 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The Train will not run between Gudur and Dr MGR Chennai central


·Train No. 12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is partially cancelled between Dr MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence Journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs

Diversion of Train Service:

·Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 16th February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping the stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage at Perambur will be provided for the convenience of passengers

·Train No. 22645 Indore – Kochuveli Superfast Express scheduled to leave Indore at 16.45 hrs o­n 21st February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central. An additional stoppage at Tiruttani will be provided for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express scheduled to leave Dhanbad at 11.40 hrs o­n 21st February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta and Melpakkam duly skipping the stoppages at Sullurpeta, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Tiruvallur and Arakkonam. An additional stoppage at Tiruttani will be provided for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 17644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Circar Express scheduled to leave Kakinada port at 14.30 hrs o­n 26th February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Perambur, Arakkonam, Chengalpattu duly skipping the stoppages at Chennai Egmore, Mambalam and Tambaram. An additional stoppage at Perambur will be provided for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 26th February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Arakkonam North, Melpakkam and Kanchipuram duly skipping stoppages at Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Egmore, Mambalam and Tambaram


·Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CST Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.20 hrs o­n 27th February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tambaram, Chengalpattu and Arakkonam North


·Train No. 06034 Vellore Cant – Chennai Beach Express Special scheduled to leave Vellore at 06.00hrs o­n 27th February, 2022 will be diverted to terminate Moore Market Complex instead of Chennai Beach

Short Termination of Train Services

·Train No. 12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 18.00 hrs o­n 26th February, 2022 will be short terminated at Chennai Beach.

Regulation of Train Services:

·Train No. 12651 Madurai – Nizamuddin Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 00.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes enroute


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway               

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit