For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHBJ00:15NDLS13:0012:45F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPBPL00:35NDLS13:3513:00SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55NZM11:4610:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10NDLS10:558:45M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10NZM10:408:30TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:408:30W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:258:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:15NZM10:057:50W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXHBJ02:20NZM10:408:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSHBJ02:20NZM10:408:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:25NZM10:308:05SA3A12611 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:45NZM13:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00NZM13:2110:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30NZM14:1510:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00NZM16:4510:45TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBPL06:20NZM20:2014:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBPL07:40NDLS19:0511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPL08:15NZM18:009:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABPL08:55NZM20:0511:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBPL09:10NZM20:2611:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBPL09:40NZM20:5611:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBPL09:50NZM20:4010:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00NZM22:1512:15W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBPL11:20NDLS00:2013:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBPL14:45NDLS02:1011:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBPL15:05NZM03:4112:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIBPL15:15NDLS23:308:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBPL16:45NZM04:0511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL16:45NZM04:0511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBPL17:30NZM04:3611:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBPL18:25NZM03:489:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBPL19:20NZM06:0010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:30NZM06:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:30NZM06:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:3011:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:3011:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:25NZM06:4210:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPBPL20:40NZM06:5510:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBPL20:40NZM07:0710:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBPL21:20NZM08:0010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:558:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBPL22:05NZM08:3510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPL23:10NZM09:1510:05M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:35NZM09:5410:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPBPL23:47NZM11:3511:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/1404-12-2021
Increase in frequency of Mumbai-Chennai Triweekly Express

Central Railway
Press Release

Increase in frequency of Mumbai-Chennai Triweekly Express

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of 22157/22158 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Chennai Egmore Triweekly Express to daily with effect from 12.12.2021 ex CSMT and from 15.12.2021 ex. Chennai Egmore.

There is no change in halts, timings and composition of this train

Reservation: Bookings for the increased frequency of train no. 22157 will open from 5.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of the above  train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: December 04, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/14
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit