For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12155 BHOPAL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12155-BHOPAL EXPRESS
Habibganj to H nizamuddin | Distance-700Kms | Travel Time 10:55Hrs | Avg Speed 70Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21451275900XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HBJHABIBGANJSourcee21:0501
2BPLBHOPAL JN21:1521:205:0071
3BHSVIDISHA21:5822:002:00601
4BAQGANJ BASODA22:3522:372:00991
5BINABINA JN23:3223:353:001451
6JHSJHANSI JN01:3501:4510:002972
7GWLGWALIOR02:5503:005:003952
8MRAMORENA03:2503:272:004332
9AGCAGRA CANTT04:3304:352:005132
10NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:00Destination7002
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1706-08-2019
Trains Update-1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

12072

DR

J

06.08.19

CANCELLED

2

22108

LUR

CSMT

05.08.19

CANCELLED

3

17412

KOP

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

4

17411

CSMT

KOP

06.08.19
07.08.19

CANCELLED

5

11023

CSMT

KOP

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

6

11024

KOP

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

7

12147

KOP

NZM

06.08.19

CANCELLED

8

12148

NZM

KOP

08.08.19

CANCELLED

9

11303

MUGR

KOP

04.08.19

SHORT TERMINATED AT MRJ AND TO RUN AS 11052 KOP-SUR JCO 05.08.19 EX. MRJ

10

11052

KOP

SUR

05.08.19

SHORT ORGINATE EX. MRJ

11

15547

JYG

LTT

05.08.19

CANCELLED

12

15548

LTT

JYG

08.08.19

CANCELLED

13

17617

CSMT

NED

06.08.19

CANCELLED VIDE BULLETIN NO. 21 NOW RESTORED.

14

12542

LTT

GKP

06.08.19

CANCELLED VIDE BULLETIN NO. 20 NOW RESTORED.

15

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

SHORT TERMINATED AT SOLAPUR AND WORK AS 16381 CSMT-CAPE JCO 06.08.19. EX. SUR.

16

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19

CANCELLED.(REFER BULLETIN NO 25 ITEM NO 6)

17

16351

CSMT

NCJ

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA KYN-IGP-AWB-PBN-BIDAR-KLBG

18

18519

VSKP

LTT

05.08.19

CANCELLED.(REFER BULLETIN NO 25 ITEM NO 23)

19

11302

SBC

CSMT



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit