For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (GWL)GWALIOR


Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22457NED AADR SF EXPHBJ00:03GWL06:056:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHBJ00:15GWL06:055:50F3A12751 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25GWL06:055:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25GWL06:055:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25GWL06:055:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPBPL00:35GWL07:206:45SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55GWL06:165:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10GWL06:304:20M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10GWL06:304:20TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10GWL06:304:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:25GWL06:504:25SA3A12611 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:45GWL08:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00GWL08:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30GWL09:155:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ05:03GWL11:166:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ05:50GWL14:008:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00GWL11:375:37TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30GWL11:525:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30GWL11:525:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30GWL11:525:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30GWL11:525:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPL06:30GWL11:525:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBPL07:40GWL13:205:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAHBJ08:10GWL13:555:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ08:40GWL15:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILHBJ09:15GWL15:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20GWL15:306:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20GWL15:306:10M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20GWL15:306:10F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBPL09:50GWL15:305:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00GWL16:206:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBPL11:20GWL18:006:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESHBJ14:35GWL22:107:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIHBJ15:00GWL19:414:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
12197GWL INTERCITY EXBPL15:30GWL00:158:45M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12197 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHBJ16:10GWL22:526:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:10GWL22:446:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPHBJ16:35GWL23:437:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSSHRN16:58GWL23:286:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ18:47GWL00:506:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:30GWL01:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:30GWL01:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50GWL02:276:37M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50GWL02:276:37TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:25GWL01:345:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBPL20:40GWL02:055:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05GWL02:555:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPSHRN21:15GWL04:407:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30GWL01:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPHBJ21:47GWL04:406:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBPL22:05GWL03:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPHBJ23:22GWL05:336:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:35GWL04:555:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit