For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12715 SACHKHAND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12715-SACHKHAND EXP
H sahib nanded to Amritsar jn | Distance-2087Kms | Travel Time 34:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSourcee09:3001
2PAUPURNA JN10:0510:072:00311
3PBNPARBHANI JN10:3510:372:00591
4SELUSELU11:0911:101:001021
5JJALNA12:1312:152:001741
6AWBAURANGABAD13:3513:405:002371
7MMRMANMAD JN15:5015:555:003501
8CSNCHALISGAON JN16:4316:452:004171
9PCPACHORA JN17:2017:255:004621
10JLJALGAON JN17:5317:552:005101
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:3018:355:005341
12BAUBURHANPUR19:1819:202:005881
13KNWKHANDWA20:5020:555:006571
14ETITARSI JN23:1023:155:008411
15BPLBHOPAL JN00:5000:555:009392
16BINABINA JN02:4602:482:0010772
17LARLALITPUR03:4003:422:0011402
18JHSJHANSI JN04:5005:0010:0012302
19DBADABRA05:3805:402:0012852
20GWLGWALIOR06:1606:215:0013272
21MRAMORENA06:5807:002:0013662
22DHODHAULPUR07:4607:482:0013932
23AGCAGRA CANTT08:3008:355:0014462
24MTJMATHURA JN09:2009:211:0014992
25FDBFARIDABAD11:1011:122:0016122
26NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:4611:482:0016332
27NDLSNEW DELHI12:1012:3020:0016402
28PNPPANIPAT JN13:4213:442:0017292
29KUNKARNAL14:0714:092:0017642
30KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN14:3514:372:0017972
31UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:4515:505:0018382
32RPJRAJPURA JN16:1316:152:0018662
33SIRSIRHIND JN16:3816:402:0018912
34KNNKHANNA16:5316:552:0019092
35LDHLUDHIANA JN17:4417:5410:0019522
36PGWPHAGWARA JN18:2218:242:0019882
37JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:5519:005:0020092
38BEASBEAS19:3219:342:0020452
39ASRAMRITSAR JN20:20Destination20872
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.126/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.126 - Sachkhand Express to Run on Diverted Route from September, 2022


Railway Board has approved diversion of Train No. 12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded - Amritsar - H.S.Nanded Express via Ambala, Rajpura, Sirhind, Ludhiana, instead of Ambala, Chandigarh, Ludhiana, with stoppages and timings and dates mentioned below:

 

 

Train No

From - To

With effect from

12715

H.S.Nanded - Amritsar

02.09.2022

12716

Amritsar - H.S.Nanded

03.09.2022

 

T.No.12715

NED-ASR

 

STATIONS

T.No.12716

ASR-NED

Arr/ Dep

Arr/ Dep

09.30 (Dep)

NANDED

14.35(Arr)

10.00/10.02

PURNAJN

13.13/13.15

10.35/10.40

PARBHANI JN

12.25/12.30

11.11/11.12

SELU

11.44/11.45

12.20/12.25

JALNA

10.35/10.40

13.25/13.30

AURANGABAD

09.40/09.45

16.30/16.35

MANMADJN

07.35/07.40

17.23/17.25

CHALISGAONJN

06.13/06.15

18.04/18.05

PACHORAJN

05.39/05.40

 

 

 

18.38/18.40

JALGAONJN

05.08/05.10

19.15/19.20

BHUSAVALJN

04.40/04.45

20.08/20.10

BURHANPUR

03.38/03.40

21.40/21.45

KHANDWA

02.40/02.45

00.05/00.15

ITARSIJN

00.00/00.10

02.35/02.40

BHOPAL

22.25/22.30

04.30/04.32

BINAJN

20.45/20.47

05.11/05.13

LALITPUR

19.45/19.47

 

06.30/06.38

VIRANGANALAKSHMIBAIRAILWAYSTATION

 

18.37/18.45

07.13/07.15

DABRA

17.43/17.45

07.45/07.47

GWALIOR

17.06/17.08

08.15/08.17

MORENA

16.38/16.40

09.03/09.05

DHAULPUR

16.13/16.15

09.40/09.45

AGRACANTT

15.15/15.20

10.25/10.27

MATHURAJN.

14.38/14.40

12.00/12.02

FARIDABAD

13.25/13.27

13.37/13.39

HAZRAT

NIZAMUDDINJN

--

13.05/13.20

NEWDELHI

12.45/13.00

14.30/14.32

PANIPATJN

11.09/11.11

14.55/14.57

KARNAL

10.45/10.47

15.20/15.22

KURUKSHETRAJN

10.20/10.22

16.40/16.48

AMBALACANTT

09.45/09.50

17.09/17.11

RAJPURA

09.06/09.08

17.42/17.44

SIRHIND

08.48/08.50

17.57/17.59

KHANNA

08.30/08.32

18.47/18.57

LUDHIANA JN

07.37/07.47

19.26/19.28

PHAGWARAJN

07.00/07.02

20.00/20.05

JALANDHARCITY

06.35/06.40

20.38/20.40

BEAS

06.00/06.02

21.40 (Arr)

AMRITSAR

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.845/2022-2305-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 845 Diversion of H.S Nanded – Amritsar Sachkhand Express Train




Due to traffic block, Train No.12715 H.S.Nanded – Amritsar Sachkhand express divertedas detailed below: -

 

1.DiversionofTrain:-

 

S. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12715

H.S.Nanded - Amritsar

05.04.2022

Sonipat, Gohana, Panipat

 

 

 

*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit