For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50LDH07:456:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50LDH07:456:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLDLI00:55LDH08:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLNDLS01:40LDH07:506:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDSA02:26LDH09:186:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNDLS04:30LDH13:359:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLNDLS04:40LDH11:407:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPNDLS04:50LDH09:434:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNDLS04:50LDH09:434:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50LDH09:434:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50LDH09:434:53M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:20LDH10:555:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40LDH12:045:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
12043NDLS MOGA SHTNDLS07:05LDH12:255:20M,SA1A,CC,12043 Status
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDINDLS07:05LDH12:255:20TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12037 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20LDH11:294:09TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20LDH11:294:09M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50LDH13:025:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25LDH13:024:37M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50LDH19:539:03M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50LDH19:539:03TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05LDH16:475:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25LDH18:257:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25LDH17:064:41F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30LDH17:445:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07LDH19:256:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS13:10LDH18:054:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNDLS13:15LDH18:104:55F3A12751 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40LDH19:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41LDH18:254:44SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10LDH18:254:15M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45LDH22:277:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNDLS14:46LDH20:275:41M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10LDH23:527:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30LDH20:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLS17:30LDH22:054:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00LDH02:357:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10LDH02:025:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30LDH04:408:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35LDH04:368:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12425JAMMU RAJDHANINDLS20:40LDH00:564:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12425 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50LDH01:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI21:00LDH02:225:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDEC21:14LDH03:156:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:15LDH03:426:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50LDH04:527:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00LDH05:067:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20LDH06:327:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSNDLS23:20LDH05:226:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS23:30LDH06:327:02F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS23:30LDH06:327:02W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNDLS23:30LDH06:327:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS23:30LDH06:327:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS23:30LDH06:327:02M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31LDH05:035:32M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN



HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN

Godda, April 8, 2021:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation Hansdiha – Godda new line and flagged off Godda – New Delhi Humsafar Special train in a programme through video conferencing today (8.4.2021). During the event, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Suneet Sharma and other dignitaries were also present virtually.

The keynote of the benefits of the Hansdiha – Godda new line denotes better transportation facility in Jharkhand, cost effective and quicker movement of commodities as well as impetus to socio-economic development in Dumka & Godda regions. 

It is stated that commissioning of Hansdiha – Godda new line remained a long pending demand of the common people of Jharkhand. It will accelerate infrastructure building and connectivity enhancement for this part of the state. Unfortunately this project could not be materialised for long. The central government under the leadership & able guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister has put this project o­n fast track to facilitate socio-economic development of Godda and Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Moreover, introduction of train services in this new line will benefit commuters to proceed to New Delhi easily. 

Hansdiha – Godda railway line is a coal priority project and Railways has taken all possible steps for speedy completion of the project keeping in view the movement of industrial inputs like coal & rapid development of business and industries as well as employment generation in Jharkhand.

The total length of the new line project is 32 kms which runs through Godda & Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Total number of stations in the new line project of Jharkhand is five viz. Hansdiha, Gangwara, Poreyahat, Kathwan and Godda. Infrastructure development and passenger amenities have been augmented in all the five stations.  

Introduction of new superfast Humsafar Express train from Godda to New Delhi will facilitate passengers comfortable journey to New Delhi via Bhagalpur.

Shri Champai Soren, Minister-in-Charge, Department of Transport, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority & Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP were also present and spoke o­n the occasion. Shri Pradeep Yadav, Hon’ble MLA and Shri Deepika Pandey Singh, Hon’ble MLA were also present o­n the occasion.




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit