For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18309-SBP JAT EXPRESS
Sambalpur to Jammu tawi | Distance-2308Kms | Travel Time 54:15Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1740XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBPSAMBALPURSource07:5501
2JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:2009:3010:00491
3BMBBAMRA09:5910:001:00861
4GPRAJ GANGPUR10:2710:281:001211
5ROUROURKELA11:0511:2015:001511
6ORGAORGA12:0412:051:001891
7BANOBANO12:4412:451:002241
8PKFPOKLA13:1413:151:002561
9GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD13:3413:351:002761
10HTEHATIA14:4514:5510:003171
11RNCRANCHI15:1515:3015:003241
12NKMNAMKON15:3615:371:003281
13TISTATISILWAI15:4715:481:003351
14MURIMURI16:5517:3035:003861
15RMTRAMGARH CANT18:3018:355:004401
16BRKABARKA KANA19:1519:3520:004441
17PTRUPATRATU20:0120:032:004641
18KLREKHALARI20:4120:432:005001
19TORITORI21:1321:152:005291
20LTHRLATEHAR21:3521:372:005611
21BRWDBARWADIH JN22:1422:195:006021
22DTODALTONGANJ22:4022:455:006291
23GHDGARWA ROAD23:3223:375:006631
24GHQGARHWA23:4523:472:006731
25NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:1000:122:007072
26WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:2200:242:007182
27DXNDUDDHINAGAR00:4700:481:007412
28RNQRENUKUT01:5401:551:007622
29CPUCHOPAN03:2003:3010:008042
30CUKCHURK03:5804:002:008262
31SBDRSONBHADRA04:1304:152:008312
32LUSALUSA04:5805:002:008652
33CARCHUNAR06:2506:5025:009072
34MZPMIRZAPUR07:2307:252:009382
35BDLVINDHYACHAL07:3607:382:009452
36MJAMEJA ROAD08:1108:132:009892
37ALDALLAHABAD JN08:5509:1015:0010272
38KGAKHAGA10:2010:211:0011102
39FTPFATEHPUR10:5310:552:0011442
40CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:2512:3510:0012222
41PNKDPANKI DHAM12:5712:592:0012322
42RURARURA13:3513:372:0012652
43JJKJHINJHAK13:5313:552:0012832
44PHDPHAPHUND14:1114:132:0013032
45BNTBHARTHANA14:4014:422:0013402
46ETWETAWAH15:0215:042:0013602
47SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:3815:402:0014152
48FZDFIROZABAD15:5715:592:0014352
49TDLTUNDLA JN16:3016:388:0014522
50JLSJALESAR ROAD17:0117:032:0014792
51HRSHATHRAS JN17:1917:212:0014992
52ALJNALIGARH JN17:4617:515:0015302
53KRJKHURJA JN18:2118:232:0015732
54CHLCHOLA18:3418:362:0015882
55GZBGHAZIABAD20:3520:405:0016352
56DLIDELHI21:3522:0025:0016552
57SZMSUBZI MANDI22:1122:132:0016582
58SNPSONIPAT JN22:5022:522:0016982
59PNPPANIPAT JN23:1323:152:0017442
60KUNKARNAL00:2600:282:0017783
61KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:0001:022:0018113
62SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:3901:412:0018333
63UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:4510:0018523
64UBCAMBALA CITY02:5803:002:0018603
65LDHLUDHIANA JN05:0605:1610:0019663
66PHRPHILLAUR JN05:2905:312:0019793
67PGWPHAGWARA JN05:5005:522:0020023
68JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:1606:182:0020183
69JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:3006:355:0020233
70BEASBEAS07:0707:092:0020593
71ASRAMRITSAR JN07:5008:2030:0021023
72BATBATALA JN09:1009:122:0021403
73DHWDHARIWAL09:3009:322:0021593
74GSPGURDASPUR09:4409:462:0021733
75DNNDINA NAGAR09:5609:582:0021843
76PTKPATHANKOT11:0011:2020:0022083
77KTHUKATHUA11:4811:502:0022323
78SMBXSAMBA13:0213:042:0022763
79JATJAMMU TAWI14:10Destination23083
Popular Station Combinations
79 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 10th December, 2019:

In view of 10 days Pre Non Interlocking work from 12.12.19 to 21.12.19 and 2 days Non Interlocking work o­n 22.12.19 and 23.12.19 at Bamra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work between Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58131/58132 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving Lokmanya-Tilak Terminal o­n 17.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of05.15 hrs. from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.35 hrs. instead of11.05 hrs. o­n 15.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will be short terminated at Rourkela from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19 and short originated as 18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express from Rourkela from 13.12.19 to 24.12.19

CONTROLLING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express to be controlled in the section for 20 minutes from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes o­n 15.12.19.

·22838 Ernakulam-Hatia Dharti Aaba Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes from 12.12.19 and 19.12.19.

-----------

 





2
03-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 3rdJuly. 2019

 

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated/rescheduled :—

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 31.07.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 31.07.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.08.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

 

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search