For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGA

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 212655, India

Station Code: KGA)KHAG

Station Name: KGA)KHAGA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14114LINK EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP06:2406:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64591SFG CNB MEMU07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22442ALD INTERCITY08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64592CNB SFG MEMU17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22441CNB INTERCITY19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ONE MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR & KAMAKHYA

WR TO RUN o­nE MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR & KAMAKHYA


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne more summer special train between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of this special train are as under:

Train No. 09303 / 09304Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Kamakhya Special Train ( 6 trips)

Train No. 09303 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - KamakhyaSpecial will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar every Friday at 12.45 hrs to reach Kamakhya at 10.00 hrs, o­n Sunday (Third Day) from 16th to 30th April, 2021. Similarly, Train no. 09304 Kamakhya – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will leave Kamakhya o­n every Monday at 05.35 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 02.00 hrs o­n Wednesday (Third Day) from 19th April, 2021 to 3rd May, 2021 . The train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Barauni, Khagaria, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar &New Bongaigaon Jn. stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

The booking for Train No. 09303 will open from 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special train o­n special fare.For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at the destination.

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search