For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGA

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 212655, India

Station Code: KGA)KHAG

Station Name: KGA)KHAGA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14114LINK EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP06:2406:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64591SFG CNB MEMU07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22442ALD INTERCITY08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64592CNB SFG MEMU17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22441CNB INTERCITY19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/2408-12-2020
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Railways have decided to change in timings of following special trains as under:-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Special Train (Bi-weekly)
05646 special will leave Guwahati o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 16.55 hrs from 09.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05645 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 08.05 hrs from 12.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 05646 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Mansi Jn., Thanabihpur, Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Barpeta Road, Rangia Jn., and Kamakhya Jn..
*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and 4 second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Special Train (Weekly)

02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.

Composition: o­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

For detailed timings at the respective halts of above special trains, please visit website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. or download the NTES App.
 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 5, 2020
PR No.2020/12/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1109-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE SPECIAL TRAINS WITH SINGLE TRIPS FROM SURAT TO SAHARSA & DARBHANGA AND INDORE TO MUZAFFARPUR & KHAGARIA

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 7th Nov, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE SPECIAL TRAINS WITH SINGLE TRIPS FROM SURAT TO SAHARSA & DARBHANGAANDINDORE TO MUZAFFARPUR & KHAGARIA

 

For the benefit of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly to run 5one way special trains with single trips from Suratto Saharsa ; Surat to Darbhanga; Indore to Muzaffarpur and Indore to Khagaria.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, five o­ne way special trains with single trips will be running with special fare. Details of the trains are as under :-

1) Train No 09581 Surat – Saharsa Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09581 Surat – Saharsa Jn special will depart Surat o­n 12th Nov, 2020 (Thursday) at 17.30 hrs & will reach Saharsa Jn at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai and Khagaria stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2) Train No 09583 Surat – Darbhanga Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09583 Surat – Darbhanga Jn special will depart Surat o­n 12th Nov, 2020 (Thursday) at 23.50 hrs & will reach Darbhanga Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Prayagrajrambag, Gyanpur Rd, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn and Samastipur Jn stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 09311 Indore – Muzaffarpur o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09311 Indore – Muzaffarpur special will depart Indore o­n 9th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 07.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patliputra stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No 09315 Indore – Muzaffarpur o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09315 Indore – Muzaffarpur special will depart Indore o­n 10th Nov, 2020 (Tuesday) at 07.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagraj cheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patliputra stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5) Train No 09317 Indore – Khagaria Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09317 Indore – Khagaria Jn special will depart Indore o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) at 18.00 hrs & will reach Khagaria Jn at 01.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Barauni Jn stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No09311 & 09315 will open from 8thNovember, 2020and for Train No 09581, 09583 & 09317 will open from 9th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search