For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18102-JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Jammu tawi to Tatanagar jn | Distance-2018Kms | Travel Time 44:00Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource14:2001
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU14:3814:402:00211
3SMBXSAMBA14:5514:572:00321
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR15:1115:132:00471
5KTHUKATHUA15:4015:422:00761
6PTKPATHANKOT16:2516:4520:001001
7DNNDINA NAGAR17:1217:142:001241
8GSPGURDASPUR17:2617:282:001351
9DHWDHARIWAL17:5317:552:001491
10BATBATALA JN18:1518:172:001681
11ASRAMRITSAR JN19:1019:3525:002061
12JNLJANDIALA19:5019:522:002251
13BEASBEAS20:1020:122:002491
14JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:5020:588:002851
15JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:0721:092:002901
16PGWPHAGWARA JN21:2421:262:003061
17PHRPHILLAUR JN21:5121:532:003291
18LDHLUDHIANA JN22:2022:3010:003421
19RPJRAJPURA JN23:4223:442:004281
20UBCAMBALA CITY00:0500:072:004482
21UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:3000:377:004562
22SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA00:5700:592:004752
23KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:2101:232:004972
24KUNKARNAL02:0602:082:005302
25PNPPANIPAT JN02:4702:492:005642
26SNPSONIPAT JN03:1903:212:006102
27SZMSUBZI MANDI04:0804:102:006502
28DLIDELHI04:3004:5020:006532
29GZBGHAZIABAD05:3005:322:006732
30CHLCHOLA06:1806:202:007212
31KRJKHURJA JN06:3406:362:007352
32ALJNALIGARH JN07:0607:115:007792
33HRSHATHRAS JN07:3307:352:008092
34JLSJALESAR ROAD07:5507:561:008292
35TDLTUNDLA JN08:3308:385:008572
36FZDFIROZABAD08:5308:552:008732
37SKBSHIKOHABAD JN09:1309:152:008932
38ETWETAWAH09:5510:005:009432
39BNTBHARTHANA10:1710:192:009632
40PHDPHAPHUND10:4510:472:009992
41JJKJHINJHAK11:0311:052:0010192
42RURARURA11:2511:272:0010382
43PNKDPANKI DHAM11:5611:582:0010702
44CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:4012:455:0010782
45FTPFATEHPUR13:4513:472:0011552
46KGAKHAGA14:1314:141:0011902
47ALDALLAHABAD JN15:2215:3210:0012722
48MJAMEJA ROAD16:0416:051:0013102
49BDLVINDHYACHAL16:4016:422:0013542
50MZPMIRZAPUR17:0017:055:0013622
51CARCHUNAR17:5017:555:0013932
52LUSALUSA19:0419:051:0014342
53SBDRSONBHADRA20:2020:222:0014692
54CUKCHURK20:3520:361:0014742
55CPUCHOPAN21:5022:1020:0014962
56RNQRENUKUT23:0023:022:0015372
57DXNDUDDHINAGAR23:3023:322:0015592
58WDMWYNDHAMGANJ23:4923:512:0015812
59NUQNAGAR UNTARI23:5900:0158:0015932
60GHQGARHWA00:2400:262:0016273
61GHDGARWA ROAD00:5000:555:0016373
62DTODALTONGANJ01:2601:293:0016703
63BRWDBARWADIH JN01:5201:575:0016983
64LTHRLATEHAR02:2602:282:0017383
65TORITORI02:5202:542:0017713
66KLREKHALARI03:3103:332:0017993
67RAYRAY03:3903:412:0018063
68PTRUPATRATU04:3404:395:0018353
69BRKABARKA KANA05:4506:1025:0018553
70RMTRAMGARH CANT06:2006:255:0018603
71MURIMURI07:3508:1035:0019143
72CNICHANDIL JN09:2509:272:0019813
73TATATATANAGAR JN10:20Destination20183
Popular Station Combinations
73 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit