For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARKA KANA

STATION INFO

Address: Barkakana Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BRKA)BARKA KAN

Station Name: BRKA)BARKA KANA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:2001:4525SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS01:2001:4525M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS01:2501:4520TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP02:3002:4010SA2A,3A
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS05:4506:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP05:5006:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS06:0506:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP06:0506:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP06:0506:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI08:0008:055W,SA1A,2A,3A
13348PALAMOU EXP08:1010:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12878NDLS RNC G RATH08:3008:355TU,TH,SU3A
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53343GMO CPU PASS09:0509:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53348BRWD GMO PASS09:5510:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18613RNC CPU EXP10:3010:4010M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53371KQR BRKA PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNK14:1214:3220M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP16:1016:3525W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX16:3016:4515M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP16:4017:0020TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP17:3017:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53373KQR BRKA PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A
53344CPU GMO PASS18:3818:5820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATH18:5519:005M,TU,F3A
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP19:2519:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS20:1020:3525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP20:1020:3525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS20:1020:3525F2A,3A,SL,GN
58023TATA BRKA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP21:2021:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53526BSB BRKA PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:5023:0010TH3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS22:5023:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS22:5023:0010M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53358DOS BRKA PASS22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53523ASN BRKA PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53357BRKA DOS PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53372BRKA KQR PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53374BRKA KQR PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53524BRKA ASN PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXPSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2019
Traffic Block


Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway

Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line o­n North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n 29.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 03.12.2019 &04.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The14005 Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal LichhaviExpress Train journey commencingon03.12.2019 &04.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing on 03.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -Aunrihar.

·The 12801 Puri -New Delhi Purushottam Express train journey commencingon05.12.2019 &06.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Tatanagar–Muri-Barka Kana -Garwa Road -Chopan-Chunar due to Non-Interlocking work atBhabua Roadon East Central Railway .

 

 

-------------------





2
Press Release No. 2430-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 24, MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 24   Dt. 30.04.2019

MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

It is decided to implement of Monsoon Time Table for following trains with effect from 10.06.2019 to 31.10.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Monsoon timings of Train No. 12742 / 12741 Patna - Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express: -

Train No. 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will depart Patna at 14:00   hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 09:50 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ara - 14:41/14:43 hrs, Buxar - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 17:40/17:55 hrs, Satna - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:25/00:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Itarsi - 07:50/08:00 hrs, Khandawa - 11:25/11:30 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:30/13:35 hrs, Manmad - 16:12/16:15 hrs, Nasik Road - 17:10/17:15 hrs, Igatpuri – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Kalyan – 20:57/21:00 hrs, Panvel – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Chiplun – 01:36/01:38 hrs, Ratnagiri – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Thivim – 07:20/07:22 hrs and Madgaon - 08:40/09:00 hrs.

Train No. 12741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n Wednesday and arrive Patna at 12:15 hrs o­n the respective Fridays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Madgaon - 18:45/19:00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan – 07:32/07:35 hrs, Igatpuri – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Nasik Road - 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandawa - 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarsi - 19:15/19:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:20/00:25 hrs, Satna - 01:40/01:50 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 08:10/08:25 hrs, Buxar - 09:59/10:01 hrs and Ara - 10:57/10:59 hrs.

2.Monsoon timings of Train No. 11097 / 11098 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express (Via Miraj, Londa):-

Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Poorna Weekly Express will depart Pune at 23:30 hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Ernakulam at 08:20 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Satara - 04:17/04:20 hrs, Karad - 05:37/05:40 hrs, Sangli - 07:02/07:05 hrs, Miraj-07:45/07:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 09:09/09:10, Belagavi - 10:58/11:00 hrs, Londa -12:10/12:15 hrs,  Castle Rock - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Kulem -14:25/14:30 hrs, Sanvordem-14:58/15:00 hrs, Madgaon - 16:50/17:10 hrs, Karwar - 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gokarna Road­-18:54/18:56 hrs, Kumta - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Honnavar - 19:30/19:32 hrs, Murdeshwar-19:56/58 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:18/20:20 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:36/20:38 hrs, Kundapura - 21:14/21:16 hrs, Udupi-21:50/52 hrs, Mangaluru - 23:15/23:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Kanhangad - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Payyanur - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Kannur - 01:27/01:30 hrs, Thalassery-01:48/01:50 hrs, Kozhikode-03:02/03:05 hrs, Tirur-03:43/03:45 hrs, Shoranur-04:55/05:00 hrs, Thrissur-05:22/05:25 hrs, Aluva-06:38/06:40 hrs and Ernakulam Town-07:18/07:20 hrs.

Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express will depart Ernakulam at 23:25 hrs o­n Mondays and arrive Pune at 05:05 hrs o­n the respective Wednesdays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Aluva - 23:50/23:53 hrs, Thrissur-00:32/00:35 hrs, Shoranur-01:25/01:30 hrs, Tirur-02:08/02:10 hrs, Kozhikode-02:57/03:00 hrs, Thalassery-03:53/03:55 hrs, Kannur - 04:22/04:25 hrs, Payyanur - 04:53/04:55 hrs, Kanhangad - 05:23/05:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Mangaluru - 06:25/06:35 hrs, Udupi-08:16/08:18  hrs, Kundapura - 09:04/09:06 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 09:28/09:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  09:46/09:48 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:04/10:06 hrs, Honnavar - 10:30/10:32 hrs, Kumta - 10:46/10:48 hrs, Gokarna Road­-11:08/11:10 hrs, Karwar - 12:00/12:02 hrs, Madgaon - 14:05/14:25 hrs, Sanvordem-14:38/14:40 hrs,  Kulem -15:05/15:10 hrs, Castle Rock - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Londa -17:15/17:20 hrs, Belagavi - 18:25/18:30 hrs, Ghatprabha - 19:59/20:00, Miraj-22:55/23:00 hrs, Sangli - 23:12/23:15 hrs, Karad - 00:12/00:15 hrs and Satara - 01:12/01:15 hrs.

3.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16514 – 16512 / 16511 – 16513 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar 04 days a week Express (Via Shravanabelagola): -

Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16512 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15:34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55 / 15:56 hrs, Honnavar - 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar-16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura - 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs,  Udupi - 18:15/18:16  hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantawala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 22:08 / 22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:45/02:50 hrs, Channarayapatna - 03:39/03:40 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 03:50/03:51 hrs, B G Nagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:38 / 06:40 hrs.

Train No. 16513/16511 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central 06:20 hrs and Train No. 16513 bifurcate from Train No. 16511 at Mangaluru Central and depart at 06:25 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 13:52 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 19:28 / 19:30 hrs, Kunigal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 21:15/21:16 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 21:51/21:52 hrs, Channarayapatna - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Hassan – 23:05/23:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Yedamangala – 03:40/03:42 hrs, Kabakputtur – 04:13 / 04:15 hrs, Bantawala – 04:43/04:45 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Suratkal – 07:29/07:30 hrs, Mulki – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Udupi - 08:41/08:42 hrs, Barkur – 09:03/09:04 hrs, Kundapura – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bhatkal -  10:21/10:22 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:41/10:42 hrs, Honnavar - 11:11/11:12 hrs, Kumta – 11:41/11:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Ankola – 12:21/12:22 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Mangaluru Central - Kannur- Mangaluru Central Kannur.


4.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16515 / 16516 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express (Via Shravanabelagola):-

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express will depart Yesvantpur at 07:10 hrs and arrive Karwar at 23:25 hrs.

Chikkbanavara – 07:20/07:21 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:38/07:39 hrs, Kunigal – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:38/08:39 hrs, B G Nagar – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 09:29/09:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:40/09:41 hrs, Hassan – 10:30/10:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:35/11:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:35 hrs, Kabakputtur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Bantawala – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 16:55/17:30 hrs, Suratkal – 18:42/18:44 hrs, Udupi - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Kundapura – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:20/20:22 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:38/20:40 hrs, Honnavar - 21:20/21:22 hrs and Kumta – 21:34/21:36 hrs.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs and arrive at Yesvantpur at 20:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Honnavar – 06:36/06:38 hrs,  Bhatkal – 07:34/07:36 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 07:50/07:52 hrs, Kundapura – 08:52/08:54 hrs, Udupi – 09:36/09:38 hrs, Suratkal – 10:24/10:26 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 11:20/11:40 hrs, Bantawala – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:05/13:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Hassan – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:34/17:35 hrs, B G Nagar – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Kunigal – 18:54/18:55 hrs,  Nelamangala – 19:39/19:40 hrs and Chikkbanavara – 19:59/20:00 hrs.

5.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16524 – 16518 / 16517 – 16523 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express (Via Mysuru): -

Train No. 16523/16517 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Tri – Weekly Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central at 08:15 and Train No. 16523 bifurcate from Train No. 16517 and depart from here at 09:00 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 14:35 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kengeri – 20:46/20:48 hrs, Ramanagaram - 21:15/21:16 hrs,  Channapatna - 21:25/21:26 hrs, Mandya – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Mysuru – 23:05/23:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Holenarsipur – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hassan – 01:20/01:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:50/03:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:40/05:50 hrs, Yedamangala – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Bantwala – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 08:15/09:00 hrs, Suratkal – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Mulki – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Udupi – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Barkur – 11:01/11:02 hrs, Kundapura – 11:17/11:18 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 11:57/11:58 hrs, Bhatkal – 12:21/12:22 hrs, Murdeshwar – 12:33/12;34 hrs, Honnavar – 12:57/12:58 hrs, Kumta – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:25/13:26 hrs and Ankola – 13:39/13:40 hrs.

Train No. 16524 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Tri – Weekly Express will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central – 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16518 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15;34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55/15:56 hrs, Honnavar – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs, Udupi – 18:15/18:16 hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantwala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:10/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:40/02:50 hrs, Holenarsipur – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Mysuru – 05:15/05:30 hrs, Mandya – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Channapatna – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Kannur – Mangaluru Central – Kannur.

 

             

                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search