For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARKA KANA

STATION INFO

Address: Barkakana Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BRKA)BARKA KAN

Station Name: BRKA)BARKA KANA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:2001:4525SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS01:2001:4525M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS01:2501:4520TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP02:3002:4010SA2A,3A
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS05:4506:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP05:5006:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS06:0506:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP06:0506:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP06:0506:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI08:0008:055W,SA1A,2A,3A
13348PALAMOU EXP08:1010:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12878NDLS RNC G RATH08:3008:355TU,TH,SU3A
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53343GMO CPU PASS09:0509:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53348BRWD GMO PASS09:5510:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18613RNC CPU EXP10:3010:4010M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53371KQR BRKA PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNK14:1214:3220M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP16:1016:3525W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX16:3016:4515M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP16:4017:0020TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP17:3017:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53373KQR BRKA PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A
53344CPU GMO PASS18:3818:5820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATH18:5519:005M,TU,F3A
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP19:2519:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS20:1020:3525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP20:1020:3525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS20:1020:3525F2A,3A,SL,GN
58023TATA BRKA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP21:2021:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53526BSB BRKA PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:5023:0010TH3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS22:5023:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS22:5023:0010M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53358DOS BRKA PASS22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53523ASN BRKA PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53357BRKA DOS PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53372BRKA KQR PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53374BRKA KQR PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53524BRKA ASN PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXPSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2022-23 25-04-2022
Chennai
Summer Special Fare Special Trains



Western Railway has notified Weekly Summer Special Trains in Udhna – Mangalore Jn sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No.09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhna - MangaloreJn Weekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Udhna at 20.00 hrs o­n 01st , 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th  May 2022 & 05th and 12th June 2022 (Sundays) and reach Mangalore Jn at 18.15 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 09058 MangaloreJn - UdhnaWeekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 19.45 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May 2022 & 06th, 13th June 2022 (Mondays) and reach Udhna at 19.00 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)


Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Arrival/Departure timings in hours)


Train No.09057Udhna - MangaloreJnSpecial Fare Special

Station

Train No.09058MangaloreJn - UdhnaSpecial Fare Special

(Sunday)20.00

(d)

Udhna

(a)

19.00(Tuesday)

20.50/20.52

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

21.12/21.14

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

(Monday)00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

12.50/13.00

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Mangaon

(a/d)

09.32/09.34

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Veer

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

04.02/04.04

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

04.22/04.24

(a/d)

Sawarda

(a/d)

07.26/07.28

04.48/04.50

(a/d)

SangameshwarRoad

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

05.50/05.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

06.42/06.44

(a/d)

RajapurRoad

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

VaibhavwadiRoad

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

07.40/07.42

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

04.10/04.12

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

03.54/03.56

08.12/08.14

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

08.38/08.40

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

03.20/03.22

09.16/09.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

02.52/02.54

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

02.32/02.34

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

2
2022/03/3418-03-2022
Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains

Railways will run Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers.

Panvel-Madgaon Special Train (one way)

01109 special will leave Panvel at 07.55 hrs o­n 21.3.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 21.30 hrs same day halting at Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 13 General Second Class including Guard’s Brake Van

Thokur-Panvel Special Train (one way)

01110 special will leave Thokur at 15.30 hrs o­n 20.3.2022 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day halting at Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Barkur, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Murdeshwar, Honnavar, Kumta, Gokarna Road, Ankola, Karwar, Canacona, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Roha.

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 13 General Second Class including Guard’s Brake Van

Reservation: Bookings for 01110 and 01109 o­n special charges will open o­n 19.3.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App. 
Please follow Covid appropriate behaviour for your and other’s safety.
------- 
Date: March 18, 2022
2022/03/34
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
26/2022-23 25-04-2022
Chennai
Summer Special Fare Special Trains



Western Railway has notified Weekly Summer Special Trains in Udhna – Mangalore Jn sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No.09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhna - MangaloreJn Weekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Udhna at 20.00 hrs o­n 01st , 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th  May 2022 & 05th and 12th June 2022 (Sundays) and reach Mangalore Jn at 18.15 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 09058 MangaloreJn - UdhnaWeekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 19.45 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May 2022 & 06th, 13th June 2022 (Mondays) and reach Udhna at 19.00 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)


Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Arrival/Departure timings in hours)


Train No.09057Udhna - MangaloreJnSpecial Fare Special

Station

Train No.09058MangaloreJn - UdhnaSpecial Fare Special

(Sunday)20.00

(d)

Udhna

(a)

19.00(Tuesday)

20.50/20.52

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

21.12/21.14

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

(Monday)00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

12.50/13.00

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Mangaon

(a/d)

09.32/09.34

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Veer

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

04.02/04.04

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

04.22/04.24

(a/d)

Sawarda

(a/d)

07.26/07.28

04.48/04.50

(a/d)

SangameshwarRoad

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

05.50/05.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

06.42/06.44

(a/d)

RajapurRoad

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

VaibhavwadiRoad

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

07.40/07.42

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

04.10/04.12

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

03.54/03.56

08.12/08.14

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

08.38/08.40

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

03.20/03.22

09.16/09.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

02.52/02.54

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

02.32/02.34

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

2
2022/03/3418-03-2022
Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains

Railways will run Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers.

Panvel-Madgaon Special Train (one way)

01109 special will leave Panvel at 07.55 hrs o­n 21.3.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 21.30 hrs same day halting at Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 13 General Second Class including Guard’s Brake Van

Thokur-Panvel Special Train (one way)

01110 special will leave Thokur at 15.30 hrs o­n 20.3.2022 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day halting at Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Barkur, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Murdeshwar, Honnavar, Kumta, Gokarna Road, Ankola, Karwar, Canacona, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Roha.

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 13 General Second Class including Guard’s Brake Van

Reservation: Bookings for 01110 and 01109 o­n special charges will open o­n 19.3.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App. 
Please follow Covid appropriate behaviour for your and other’s safety.
------- 
Date: March 18, 2022
2022/03/34
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Rupesh Kumar Thakur - Fri Mar 6 21:26 2020
Hame bur chodne ko Ho


Add Comment






Submit