For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARKA KANA

STATION INFO

Address: Barkakana Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BRKA)BARKA KAN

Station Name: BRKA)BARKA KANA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:2001:4525SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS01:2001:4525M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS01:2501:4520TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP02:3002:4010SA2A,3A
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS05:4506:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP05:5006:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS06:0506:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP06:0506:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP06:0506:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI08:0008:055W,SA1A,2A,3A
13348PALAMOU EXP08:1010:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12878NDLS RNC G RATH08:3008:355TU,TH,SU3A
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53343GMO CPU PASS09:0509:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53348BRWD GMO PASS09:5510:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18613RNC CPU EXP10:3010:4010M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53371KQR BRKA PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNK14:1214:3220M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP16:1016:3525W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX16:3016:4515M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP16:4017:0020TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP17:3017:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53373KQR BRKA PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A
53344CPU GMO PASS18:3818:5820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATH18:5519:005M,TU,F3A
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP19:2519:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS20:1020:3525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP20:1020:3525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS20:1020:3525F2A,3A,SL,GN
58023TATA BRKA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP21:2021:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53526BSB BRKA PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:5023:0010TH3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS22:5023:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS22:5023:0010M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53358DOS BRKA PASS22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53523ASN BRKA PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53357BRKA DOS PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53372BRKA KQR PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53374BRKA KQR PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53524BRKA ASN PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXPSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





2
15-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AHMEDABAD


SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA  & AHMEDABAD


Kolkata, April 13, 2021:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, Special train will run  between Kolkata & Ahmedabad stations.

09413 Ahmedabad-Kolkata  Special  will leave Ahmedabad o­n 14.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 28.04.2021 ( 03 trips )   at 21:05 hrs.  to reach Kolkata  at 15:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd  day. 09414 Kolkata-Ahmedabad Special   will leave Kolkata  o­n 17.04.2021, 24.04.2021 & 01.05.2021 ( 03 trips )  at 13:10 hrs.  to reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd   day.
The train will stop at Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn., Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garwa Road, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn. and Durgapur  Stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train  ( 09414 ) will be available o­n and from 15.04.2021. The special train will run  as fully reserved train. Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal booking facility is not available.







COMMENTS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





2
15-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AHMEDABAD


SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA  & AHMEDABAD


Kolkata, April 13, 2021:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, Special train will run  between Kolkata & Ahmedabad stations.

09413 Ahmedabad-Kolkata  Special  will leave Ahmedabad o­n 14.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 28.04.2021 ( 03 trips )   at 21:05 hrs.  to reach Kolkata  at 15:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd  day. 09414 Kolkata-Ahmedabad Special   will leave Kolkata  o­n 17.04.2021, 24.04.2021 & 01.05.2021 ( 03 trips )  at 13:10 hrs.  to reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd   day.
The train will stop at Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn., Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garwa Road, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn. and Durgapur  Stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train  ( 09414 ) will be available o­n and from 15.04.2021. The special train will run  as fully reserved train. Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal booking facility is not available.




1
Rupesh Kumar Thakur - Fri Mar 6 21:26 2020
Hame bur chodne ko Ho


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search