For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARKA KANA

STATION INFO

Address: Barkakana Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BRKA)BARKA KAN

Station Name: BRKA)BARKA KANA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:2001:4525SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS01:2001:4525M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS01:2501:4520TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP02:3002:4010SA2A,3A
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS05:4506:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP05:5006:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS06:0506:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP06:0506:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP06:0506:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI08:0008:055W,SA1A,2A,3A
13348PALAMOU EXP08:1010:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12878NDLS RNC G RATH08:3008:355TU,TH,SU3A
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53343GMO CPU PASS09:0509:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53348BRWD GMO PASS09:5510:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18613RNC CPU EXP10:3010:4010M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53371KQR BRKA PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNK14:1214:3220M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP16:1016:3525W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX16:3016:4515M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP16:4017:0020TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP17:3017:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53373KQR BRKA PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A
53344CPU GMO PASS18:3818:5820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATH18:5519:005M,TU,F3A
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP19:2519:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS20:1020:3525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP20:1020:3525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS20:1020:3525F2A,3A,SL,GN
58023TATA BRKA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP21:2021:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53526BSB BRKA PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:5023:0010TH3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS22:5023:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS22:5023:0010M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53358DOS BRKA PASS22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53523ASN BRKA PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53357BRKA DOS PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53372BRKA KQR PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53374BRKA KQR PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53524BRKA ASN PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXPSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43830-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438 (E), REVISION IN TIMINGS, IEXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS,

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 438 Dt: 30.11.2021

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Panchaganga Daily Express with effect from 01/12/2021. Details are as under:  

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Udupi

04:38 AM / 04:40 AM

04:35AM / 04:37AM

Barkur

04:54 AM / 04:56 AM

04:50 AM / 04:52 AM

Kundapura

05:12 AM / 05:14 AM

05:05 AM / 05:07 AM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

05:38 AM / 05:40 AM

05:26 AM / 05:28 AM

Bhatkal

05:54 AM / 05:56 AM

05:48 AM / 05:50 AM

Murdeshwar

06:12 AM / 06:14 AM

06:04 AM / 06:06 AM

Honnavar

06:34 AM / 06:36 AM

06:24 AM / 06:26 AM

Kumta

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

06:42 AM / 06:44 AM

Gokarna Road

07:08 AM / 07:10 AM

06:57 AM / 06:59 AM

Ankola

07:20 AM / 07:22 AM

07:10 AM / 07:12 AM

             II.  EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended for cancellation as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 02.12.2021 to 16.12.2021.

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1. One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2. One minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 30.11.2021 to 15.12.2021.

IV.  CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND-CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1. From 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru.

2. From 02.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot

All passengers are requested to follow all norms of the State and Central government regarding COVID-19 in trains and at the Railway stations including social distancing, sanitization etc. may be followed. All COVID-19 precautions mentioned in MHA should also be ensured.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
335/2021-22 11-08-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MANGALORE CENTRAL AND MADGAON


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train:

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Madgaon at 14.00 hrs (at 13.10 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Madgaon at 14.30 hrs (at 14.00 hrs Non-Monsoon) o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 21.40 hrs (at 21.05 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

Composition:  Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Monsoon & Non-Monsoon timings and stoppages of Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train are as follows:





COMMENTS

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train


Station


Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train

Non- Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non- Monsoon

05.30

05.30

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

21.40

21.05

05.43/05.45

05.43/05.45

(a/d)

Mangalore Junction

(a/d)

21.08/21.10

20.34/20.35

06.35/06.36

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Thokur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

20.09/20.10

06.44/06.45

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

20.11/20.12

19.31/19.32

06.55/06.56

06.58/06.59

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

20.00/20.01

19.21/19.22

07.03/07.04

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Nandikoor

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

19.11/19.12

07.13/07.14

07.18/07.19

(a/d)

Padubidri

(a/d)

19.38/19.39

19.01/19.02

07.21/07.22

07.28/07.29

(a/d)

Innanje

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

18.51/18.52

07.31/07.32

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

18.40/18.41

07.46/07.47

07.53/07.54

(a/d)

Barkur

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

18.23/18.24

07.59/08.00

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

18.10/18.11

08.10/08.11

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Senapura

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

17.54/17.55

08.30/08.31

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Bijoor

(a/d)

18.05/18.06

17.35/17.36

08.39/08.40

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

17.57/17.58

17.23/17.24

08.50/08.51

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Shiroor

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.11/17.12

09.00/09.01

09.00/09.01

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

17.40/17.41

17.00/17.01

09.10/09.11

09.10/09.11

(a/d)

Chitrapur

(a/d)

17.30/17.31

16.45/16.46

09.20/09.21

09.21/09.22

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

17.20/17.21

16.37/16.38

Press Release No. 43830-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438 (E), REVISION IN TIMINGS, IEXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS,

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 438 Dt: 30.11.2021

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Panchaganga Daily Express with effect from 01/12/2021. Details are as under:  

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Udupi

04:38 AM / 04:40 AM

04:35AM / 04:37AM

Barkur

04:54 AM / 04:56 AM

04:50 AM / 04:52 AM

Kundapura

05:12 AM / 05:14 AM

05:05 AM / 05:07 AM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

05:38 AM / 05:40 AM

05:26 AM / 05:28 AM

Bhatkal

05:54 AM / 05:56 AM

05:48 AM / 05:50 AM

Murdeshwar

06:12 AM / 06:14 AM

06:04 AM / 06:06 AM

Honnavar

06:34 AM / 06:36 AM

06:24 AM / 06:26 AM

Kumta

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

06:42 AM / 06:44 AM

Gokarna Road

07:08 AM / 07:10 AM

06:57 AM / 06:59 AM

Ankola

07:20 AM / 07:22 AM

07:10 AM / 07:12 AM

             II.  EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended for cancellation as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 02.12.2021 to 16.12.2021.

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1. One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2. One minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 30.11.2021 to 15.12.2021.

IV.  CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND-CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1. From 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru.

2. From 02.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot

All passengers are requested to follow all norms of the State and Central government regarding COVID-19 in trains and at the Railway stations including social distancing, sanitization etc. may be followed. All COVID-19 precautions mentioned in MHA should also be ensured.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
335/2021-22 11-08-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MANGALORE CENTRAL AND MADGAON


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train:

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Madgaon at 14.00 hrs (at 13.10 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Madgaon at 14.30 hrs (at 14.00 hrs Non-Monsoon) o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 21.40 hrs (at 21.05 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

Composition:  Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Monsoon & Non-Monsoon timings and stoppages of Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train are as follows:


1
Rupesh Kumar Thakur - Fri Mar 6 21:26 2020
Hame bur chodne ko Ho


Add Comment






Submit

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train


Station


Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train

Non- Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non- Monsoon

05.30

05.30

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

21.40

21.05

05.43/05.45

05.43/05.45

(a/d)

Mangalore Junction

(a/d)

21.08/21.10

20.34/20.35

06.35/06.36

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Thokur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

20.09/20.10

06.44/06.45

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

20.11/20.12

19.31/19.32

06.55/06.56

06.58/06.59

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

20.00/20.01

19.21/19.22

07.03/07.04

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Nandikoor

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

19.11/19.12

07.13/07.14

07.18/07.19

(a/d)

Padubidri

(a/d)

19.38/19.39

19.01/19.02

07.21/07.22

07.28/07.29

(a/d)

Innanje

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

18.51/18.52

07.31/07.32

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

18.40/18.41

07.46/07.47

07.53/07.54

(a/d)

Barkur

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

18.23/18.24

07.59/08.00

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

18.10/18.11

08.10/08.11

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Senapura

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

17.54/17.55

08.30/08.31

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Bijoor

(a/d)

18.05/18.06

17.35/17.36

08.39/08.40

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

17.57/17.58

17.23/17.24

08.50/08.51

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Shiroor

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.11/17.12

09.00/09.01

09.00/09.01

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

17.40/17.41

17.00/17.01

09.10/09.11

09.10/09.11

(a/d)

Chitrapur

(a/d)

17.30/17.31

16.45/16.46

09.20/09.21

09.21/09.22

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

17.20/17.21

16.37/16.38