For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12877 RNC GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12877-RNC GARIB RATH
Ranchi to New delhi | Distance-1341Kms | Travel Time 18:40Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX855XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource16:1501
2BRKABARKA KANA18:5519:005:001201
3TORITORI20:1520:172:002051
4LTHRLATEHAR20:4620:482:002381
5DTODALTONGANJ21:4521:472:003051
6GHDGARWA ROAD22:3022:355:003391
7JPLJAPLA23:0623:071:003861
8NBGNABENAGAR ROAD23:2023:211:004021
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE00:0300:052:004372
10SSMSASARAM00:1700:181:004552
11BBUBHABUA ROAD00:5000:511:005032
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:4001:5010:005552
13ALDALLAHABAD JN03:4003:422:007082
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:4205:475:009022
15NDLSNEW DELHI10:55Destination13412
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 





2
28-06-2013
KOLKATA
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW NON-SUBURBAN TIME TABLE - 2013

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s

NEW NON-SUBURBAN TIME TABLE-2013

Kolkata, 28th June, 2013:

 

The highlights of S. E. Railway’s New Non-Suburban Time Table which will come into force from 1st July, 2013, include 06 pairs of new trains, extension of services of 3 pairs of express trains, increase in frequency of 2 pairs of express trains, change in days of run of 4 pairs of express trains, change in terminals of 3 pairs of express trains, additional stoppages of 11 trains and change in originating departure timings of 22 trains at different stations over S.E.Railway.

 

New Trains:

Ø22807/22808 Santragachi-Chennai Central Bi-Weekly AC Express

Ø12552/12551 Kamakhya-Yesvantpur Weekly AC Express

Ø18637/18638 Hatia-Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Ø18515/18516 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Weekly Express

Ø22805/22806 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Weekly Express (via Sambalpur)

Ø68047/68048 Kharagpur-Hijli MEMU Passenger (Daily)

 

The date of introduction of the MEMU Train between Kharagpur-Hijli-Kharagpur will be effective from 1st July, 2013 and the date of introduction of remaining 5 pairs of trains will be notified later.

Extension of Services:

 

The services of 3 pairs of Express Trains will be extended viz. 18419/18420 Puri-Darbhanga Express will be extended upto Joynagar, 12508/12507 Guwahati-Ernakulam Express will be extended upto Thiruvananthapuram (via Ernakulam Town) and 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express will be extended upto Raxaul. The date of extension of these 03 pairs of Express Trains will be notified later.

 

 

Contd……P/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 2 of 2

Increase In Frequency:

There will be increase in frequency of 2 pairs of Express Trains i.e. 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-Weekly

(date of increase in frequency will be notified later) & 12891/12892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will be increased from 6 days a week to daily with effect from 1st July, 2013.

 

Change In Days Of Run

 

The days of run of 12281/12282 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Weekly Duronto Express will be changed and the revised day of run will be on Wednesday from Bhubaneswar with effect from 04/9/2013 and from New Delhi on Thursday with effect from 05/9/2013.

 

The days of run of 12439/12440 Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express via Gomoh will be changed and the revised days of run will be on Wednesday and Saturday from Ranchi and from New Delhi on Monday and Friday. Similarly 12453/12454 Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express via Barkakana will be changed and the revised days of run will be on Thursday and Sunday from Ranchi and from New Delhi on Wednesday and Saturday. The revised days of run will be notified later.

 

The days of run of 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Intercity Express will be changed and the revised days of runwill be on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday from Shalimar and on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday from Baripada with effect from 1st July, 2013.

 

Change In Terminals

 

12883/12884 Howrah-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be originated /terminated from/at Santragachi instead of Howrah with effect from 15/7/2013. Besides, 13287/13288 Durg-Tatanagar-Danapur South Bihar Express will originate/terminate from/at Rajendranagar instead of Danapur and 15901/15902 Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express will originate/terminate from/at Bangalore instead of Yesvantpur, dates of which will be notified later.

 

Additional Stoppages

 

11 trains will have additional stoppages with effect from 1st July, 2013 viz. 18003/18004 Jhargram-Purulia Express will stop at Gidhni, 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Express will stop at Panskura, 68002 Belda-Howrah MEMU Passenger will stop at Kolaghat, 68091/68092 Midnapur-Jhargram MEMU Passenger will stop at Khemasuli and Banstala, 08015/08016 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Specialwill stop at Radhamohanpur, Bagnan and Sardiha and 08051/08052 Kharagpur-Jhargram MEMU Special will also stop at Sardiha.

 

Change In Originating Departure Timings

 

The originating departure timings of 22 trains will be changed at different stations over South Eastern Railway.

 

#######################






COMMENTS

1
Requested by a senior citizen. - Thu Jul 18 4:26 2013
G. Rath may bedding pehele se available nahi kharidna pardta he. Plz help in this matter


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search