For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (RNC)RANCHI to (BRKA)BARKA KANA


Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barkakana Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BRKA

Station Name: BARKA KANA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18613RNC CPU EXPRNC07:45BRKA10:302:45M,TH,SAUNRESERVED18613 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPRNC08:20BRKA08:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXRNC14:05BRKA16:302:25M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSRNC15:30BRKA19:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNC16:15BRKA18:552:40M,TU,F3A12877 Status
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNC17:10BRKA19:252:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12453 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSRNC20:05BRKA22:502:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSRNC20:10BRKA22:502:40M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXRNC20:10BRKA22:502:40TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
18634RNC PNBE EXPRNC23:45BRKA02:302:45SA2A,3A,18634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2020
SER PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ON TRACK WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES ANOTHER 5 PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS PLANNED TO RUN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n TRACK WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

ANOTHER 5 PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS PLANNED TO RUN

Kolkata, 7thApril, 2020:

 

With a view to ensure adequate supply of essential commodities during Nationwide lockdown, South Eastern Railway has been running 14 pairs of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains in 8 different routes. These Parcel Express Trains are running towards Southern, Western, Eastern and Northeastern parts of the country with effect from 31.03.2020 and getting good response and patronization.

 

One Time Tabled Parcel Express Train from KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur has arrived Howrah o­n 6thApril, 2020. The main essential commodities unloaded at Howrah were Medicine, Medical equipments (Masks), Eggs, huge number of Hard Parcel, Mangoes and Papayas. The Time Tabled Parcel Express has also left Howrah yesterday (06-04-2020) towards  KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur via Chennai carrying vegetables and other essential daily need items and will stop at Balasore, Guntakal Junction, Nandyal, Vijayawada, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central and then KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur. The essential commodities will also be loaded and unloaded at intermediate stoppages enroute.

 

Keeping in view the demand of essential commodities at every corner, it has also been decided to run 5 more Parcel Express Trains in addition to the existing 8 Parcel Express Trains already running over SER system. The main objective of running these kind of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains is to maintain the supply chain intact by ensuring timely delivery of essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown. The new routes of the 5 Parcel Express Trains are as under:

ØKalyan-Shalimar/Howrah

ØYesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah

ØPorbandar-Howrah

ØItwari-Tatanagar

ØShalimar-Tatanagar-Ranchi

 

***********





2
06-04-2020
SER SERVED AROUND 30,000 MEALS TO POOR AND NEEDY PEOPLE DURING LOCKDOWN ARISING OUT OF COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER SERVED AROUND 30,000 MEALS TO POOR AND NEEDY PEOPLE

DURING LOCKDOWN ARISING OUT OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 6th April, 2020:

Apart from ensuring uninterrupted supply of essential commoditiesby running of Freight Trains and Time Tabled Parcel Trains during this crisis period, South Eastern Railway is playing a vital role to fulfil its social commitments and responsibilities. SER has come forward to help the poor and needy people adjoining and outside railway areas by providing cooked food and edible items during the lockdown and restrictions due to outbreak of COVID-19.

Railway Protection Force of South Eastern Railway in association with IRCTC and different NGOs has served 6815 meals (lunch and dinner) o­n 5thApril, 2020 to poor and needy people nearby its Headquarters and four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur.

Since the beginning of lockdown period, South Eastern Railway has distributed 29,486 meals to the needy and poor people throughout its jurisdiction till 5th April, 2020.

South Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides is also playing a pivotal role during this crisis period. Members of SER Bharat Scouts & Guides visited the slum areas and have taken an active role to distribute and supply food packets and essential items to the poorer section of the society.

This distribution amongst the poor and needy people has been done adopting adequate safety measures and social distancing.

South Eastern Railway has taken 360 degree efforts to ensure that the interest of the passengers and all commercial clients are taken care of as well as keeping the national supply chain uninterrupted.

.......






COMMENTS

1
babulal das- Sun May 28 13:35 2017
barkakana to asansol passanger train times are not good.the train departure from barkakana station at 3:00am.this is not good time for traveling.if the train time is 7:30 am than this train get lots of passanger and its also helpfull to us.because barkakana is a small junction and transport system is not good enough to caught the train


Add Comment






Submit