For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TATISILWAI

STATION INFO

Address: Tatisilwai Railway Station, Tatisilwai, Jharkhand 835103, India

Station Code: TIS)TATISILWA

Station Name: TIS)TATISILWAI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58662HTE TATA PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASS11:3111:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMU12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS15:3115:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS15:5115:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASS16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58142HTE TATA PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP22:0022:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2019
RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

                                                 दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

Kolkata, 11th May, 2019:

 

The Traffic-cum-Power Block which was programmed o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) between Namkom and Tatisilwai o­n Hatia-Muri section in Ranchi Division has been rescheduled o­n 14.05.2019 (Tuesday). Consequently, the train services between Namkom and Tatisilwai will run as per schedule o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday). There will be regulation of train services for the above said Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.05.2019 which are as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSON 14.05.2019

·58143 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger.

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express.

·13320 Ranchi-Deoghar Express.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.10 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 09.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs.

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.20 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

====================





2
09-05-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 9th May, 2019:          

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Namkom & Tatisilwai in Hatia-Muri section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 12.05.2019

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS o­n 12.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Muri. Hence the service between Ranchi & Muri will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.30 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019.

·12817 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will rescheduled to leave Hatia at 16.25 hrs. instead of 14.40 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 08.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019.

 

 

 

 

……

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search