For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TATISILWAI

STATION INFO

Address: Tatisilwai Railway Station, Tatisilwai, Jharkhand 835103, India

Station Code: TIS)TATISILWA

Station Name: TIS)TATISILWAI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58662HTE TATA PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASS11:3111:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMU12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS15:3115:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS15:5115:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASS16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58142HTE TATA PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP22:0022:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
04-05-2020
2.27 LAKH TONNES FOOD GRAINS AND ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES UNLOADED AT TERMINALS, TRANSPORTED BY SER IN THE MONTH OF APRIL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

2.27 LAKH TONNES FOOD GRAINS AND ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES UNLOADED AT TERMINALS, TRANSPORTED BY SER IN THE MONTH OF APRIL

 

Kolkata, 4thMay, 2020:

In view of nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic, uninterrupted supply of essential commodities across the country is a challenge to the Railways. South Eastern Railway, as per the guidelines given by the Ministry of Railways, has already intensified its entire network for unabated movement of goods trains.

 

South Eastern Railway, during the phase-wise lockdown, has already unloaded2,26,829 tonnes of food grains ,salt and fertilizer by hauling 99 rakesat different stations and sidings of South Eastern Railway for serving the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Jharkhand. Out of this,1,44,709 tonnes of rice by 66 rakes, 58,358 tonnes of wheat by 24 rakes, 13,250 tonnes of fertilizersby 5 rakes and 10,512 tonnes of salt by 4 rakes had been ferriedand unloaded at different locations of South Eastern Railway viz.Midnapur, Kalaikunda, Kharagpur, Balasore, Rupsa, Bankura, Purulia, Adra, Bokaro Steel City, Chandil, Namkon, Tatisilwai etc. during the period from 1st April to 30th April, 2020.

 

In addition to this,465 trips of Parcel Express trainswere runby this Railway carrying essential commodities viz., fruits, vegetables, fishes, eggs, ginger, garlic, groceries, medicines,medical equipmentsincluding PPE Kits, masks, sanitizers etc. to different placesin the countryfrom 2nd April to 30th April, 2020.

 

With the overwhelming responsesandactive participation of a dedicated workforce of frontline warriorsof S. E. Railway viz., Loco Pilots, Guards, Trackmen, Station Masters, Parcel and Goods shed staff working at stations and divisional headquarterswho are rendering theiryeoman services to the nation inspite of nationwide lockdown, thiskind of massive taskhas been materialized. South Eastern Railway is committed to serve during any eventuality.

 

***********






2
11-05-2019
RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

                                                 दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

Kolkata, 11th May, 2019:

 

The Traffic-cum-Power Block which was programmed o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) between Namkom and Tatisilwai o­n Hatia-Muri section in Ranchi Division has been rescheduled o­n 14.05.2019 (Tuesday). Consequently, the train services between Namkom and Tatisilwai will run as per schedule o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday). There will be regulation of train services for the above said Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.05.2019 which are as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSON 14.05.2019

·58143 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger.

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express.

·13320 Ranchi-Deoghar Express.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.10 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 09.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs.

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.20 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

====================








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search