For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58142 HTE TATA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58142-HTE TATA PASS
Hatia to Tatanagar jn | Distance-173Kms | Travel Time 5:20Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource18:0501
2RNCRANCHI18:2018:255:0071
3NKMNAMKON18:3118:321:00111
4TISTATISILWAI18:4018:411:00181
5GAGGANGAGHAT18:5018:511:00271
6JONJONHA19:0319:041:00381
7KITAKITA19:2219:231:00551
8SLFSILLI19:3319:341:00631
9MURIMURI19:5020:1020:00691
10ILOILLOO20:2220:231:00761
11TRANTORANG20:3120:321:00811
12SSIASUISA20:4220:431:00921
13TULTIRALDIH20:5020:511:001001
14BKKIBAKARKUDI20:5921:001:001051
15LTMDLATEMDA21:1421:151:001081
16HNSLHESALONG FS21:2721:281:001131
17JHMRJHIMRI21:3621:371:001191
18GDBRGOONDA BIHAR21:4521:461:001281
19CNICHANDIL JN22:0322:052:001371
20MIKMANIKUI22:1322:141:001431
21KZUKUNKI B H22:2122:221:001481
22KNDKANDRA22:2922:301:001511
23BIRPBIRARAJPUR22:4022:411:001571
24GMHGAMHARIA22:5322:541:001621
25ADTPADITYAPUR23:0423:051:001681
26TATATATANAGAR JN23:25Destination1731
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-05-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK


Kolkata, 3rd May, 2019:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Normal Height Subway between Gautamdhara-Gangaghat stations and Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Limited Height Subway between Gangaghat-Tatisilwai stations in Hatia-Muri section over Ranchi Division o­n 05.05.2019 (Sunday) the following train services will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

l 63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain

cancelled o­n 05.05.2019.

l 58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

will remain cancelled o­n 05.05.2019.

l 58142 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 04.05.2019.

l 58143 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 05.05.2019.

 

……





2
30-10-2017
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

Kolkata, 28th October, 2017:

The highlights of South Eastern Railway’s New Public Time Table which will be effective from 1st November, 2017 include Introduction of New Trains, Extension of Service, Increase in Frequency of Trains, Change in Train Timings, Additional Stoppages, Acceleration of Trains etc. The salient features are as follows in brief:-

SUBURBAN SERVICES

Ø38435/38452 Howrah-Panskura-Howrah EMU Local will be extended to run to/from Kharagpur as train no. 38721/38728 Howrah-Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local.

Ø8 numbers of EMU Local Trains and 01 Passenger Train has been provided with additional stoppages at different stations enroute w.e.f. 01.11.2017.

OTHER MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER SERVICES

New Trains

ØOne pair of Weekly Rajdhani Express (20817/20818) between Bhubaneswar- New Delhi-Bhubaneswar via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Chakradharpur-Anara will be introduced w.e.f 10.02.2018 (Saturday) from Bhubaneswar and w.e.f 11.02.2018 (Sunday) from New Delhi.

Consequently, w.e.f. 10-02-2018, service of 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express via Bhadrak, Adra from Bhubaneswar every Saturday and w.e.f. 11.02.2018 service of 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express via Adra, Bhadrak from New Delhi every Sunday will remain cancelled permanently. 

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (20822/20821) between Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Saturday and leaving Pune every Monday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (22914/22913) between Santragachi- Jabalpur-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Thursday and leaving Jabalpur every Wednesday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

Restoration of Services

ØThe services of 58655/58656 Ranchi- Lohardaga-Ranchi Passenger will be restored w.e.f 01.11.2017. Consequently, timings of some pairs of Passenger Trains viz. 58651/58652 and 58657/58658 Ranchi-Lohardga-Ranchi Passengers & 58653/58654 Ranchi-Tori-Ranchi Passenger will be reorganized.

Extension of Trains

Ø68082/68087 Adra-Bankura-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will be extended to run upto Bishnupur w.e.f.01.11.2017.

Increase in Frequency

ØThe frequency of 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur- Rourkela Tri-weekly Rajya Rani Express will be increased to six days a week.  (Running of additional days will be notified later).

Additional stoppages

Ø58142/58143 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will stop at Jonha/Goutamdhara w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Ø22857/22858 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express will stop at Khanoodih w.e.f. 6.11.2017

Renumbering of Trains

Ø18109/18110 Sambalpur- JammuTawi-Sambalpur Link Express will be renumbered as 18309/18310 leaving Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur on and from 12.12.2017

Ø53337/53338 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta Passenger will be renumbered as 58163/58164 w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Change in Departure Time

Ø19 numbers of Mail/Express Trains will be speeded up ranging from 75 minutes to 05 minutes and 24 Passenger Trains will be speeded up ranging from 140 minutes to 05 minutes. As a result the departure time of 12 numbers of Mail/Express, 11 numbers of Passenger Trains and 4 numbers of MEMU/DEMU/EMU Locals will be changed at different originating stations ranging from 05 minutes to 280 minutes (in November 2017 issue of Public Time Table). 

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search