For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (HTE)HATIA to (RNC)RANCHI


Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE

Station Name: HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58662HTE TATA PASSHTE04:20RNC04:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPNKM05:00RNC05:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
58651RNC LAD PASSAOR05:06PIS05:190:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58651 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTE06:10RNC06:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPTIS06:28RNC07:000:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHHTE07:00RNC07:150:15TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPTIS07:45RNC08:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
58652LAD RNC PASSITKY07:55RNC08:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58652 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSHTE08:05RNC08:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSHTE08:25RNC08:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
58660ROU HTE PASSLOM08:40BLRG09:040:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58660 Status
68037RNC TORI PASSAOR08:59PIS09:140:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68037 Status
58026HTE KGP PASSHTE09:00RNC09:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58026 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPTIS09:10RNC09:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
58143TATA HTE PASSTIS09:15RNC09:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58143 Status
63598ASN RNC MEMUTIS10:25RNC11:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63598 Status
58161HTE JSG PASSHTE11:20BLRG11:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58161 Status
58033BKSC RNC PASSTIS11:32RNC12:300:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58033 Status
68085GBA RNC PASSTIS11:40RNC13:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68085 Status
63597RNC ASN MEMUNKM12:39TIS12:470:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63597 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTE13:40RNC13:550:15M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
68038TORI RNC PASSITKY13:50RNC14:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68038 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTE14:30RNC14:450:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
58162JSG HTE PASSLOM14:40BLRG16:091:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58162 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSHTE14:55RNC15:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
68039RNC LAD PASSAOR15:04PIS15:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68039 Status
68086RNC GBA PASSNKM15:25TIS15:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68086 Status
58034RNC BKSC PASSNKM15:50TIS16:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58034 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSTIS15:52RNC16:250:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
58659HTE ROU PASSHTE16:40BLRG16:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58659 Status
15027MAURYA EXPHTE16:50RNC17:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
58661TATA HTE PASSTIS16:50RNC17:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58661 Status
68040LAD RNC PASSITKY17:52RNC18:250:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68040 Status
58142HTE TATA PASSHTE18:05RNC18:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58142 Status
58025KGP HTE PASSTIS18:15RNC18:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58025 Status
58657RNC LAD PASSAOR18:59PIS19:140:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58657 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPHTE19:00RNC19:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
18614CPU RNC EXPNKM19:30RNC20:250:55W,F,SUUNRESERVED18614 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSHTE19:35RNC19:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTE21:10RNC21:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
58658LAD RNC PASSITKY21:42RNC22:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58658 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTE22:00RNC22:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2021
INTRODUCTION OF RANCHI-GODDA TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF RANCHI-GODDA TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 24thSeptember, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to introduce 08603/08604 Ranchi-Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special Train w.e.f 29.09.2021. o­n the inaugural day, 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special will run o­n open path timings with tentative departure from Godda at 13.15 hrs. The regular run will commence from Ranchi as 08603 Ranchi-Godda Tri Weekly Special from 30.09.2021 and as 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special from 01.10.2021.


08603 Ranchi-Godda Tri Weekly Special leaving Ranchi every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 15.00 hrs will arrive Godda at 07.20 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special leaving Godda every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 12.40 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 05.45 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC 3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches and will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Katrasgarh, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Vidyasagar, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Barahat, Manderhill, Hansdiah and Poreyahat stations between Ranchi and Godda. 08604 Godda-Ranchi Special will also stop at  Dharhara and Kajrastations.

 

 

 

……





2
23-09-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 23rdSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to launching of Span-1 and Span-2 Girders of Second Foot Over Bridge at Midnapur Station of Kharagpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Short Termination of Train

·08024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Special leaving Gomoh o­n 26.09.2021 will be short terminated at Salboni.

 

Short Origination of Train

·08023 Kharagpur-Gomoh Special will short originate from Salboni o­n 26.09.2021 instead of Kharagpur.

 

Diversion of Trains

·08628 Ranchi-Howrah Special leaving Ranchi o­n 26.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar instead of Adra in the route and stoppage of 02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special.

 

·08627 Howrah-Ranchi Special leaving Howrah 26.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar instead of Adra in the route and stoppage of 02895 Howrah-Ranchi Special.

 

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit