For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58025 KGP HTE PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58025-KGP HTE PASS
Kharagpur jn to Hatia | Distance-339Kms | Travel Time 10:45Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource08:4501
2GMDNGIRIMAIDAN08:5308:541:0021
3GKLGOKULPUR09:0709:081:0061
4MDNMIDNAPORE09:2509:272:00131
5GSLGODAPIASAL09:3509:361:00251
6SLBSALBONI09:4609:471:00371
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD09:5709:581:00481
8GBAGARHBETA10:0910:101:00601
9BGOBOGRI ROAD10:1910:201:00641
10PBAPIARDOBA10:2910:301:00731
11VSUBISHNUPUR10:4110:421:00851
12RSGRAMSAGAR10:5110:521:00901
13ODMONDAGRAM11:0111:021:00991
14BXLBHEDUASOL11:1411:151:001081
15BQABANKURA11:2511:305:001151
16ANCRANCHURI P H11:3911:401:001261
17CJNCHHATNA11:4911:501:001291
18JPHJHANTIPAHARI11:5411:551:001381
19SRJMSIRJAM12:0312:041:001471
20IBLINDRABIL12:1412:151:001541
21MYXMETYAL SOHAR12:2312:241:001601
22ADRAADRA JN13:1513:3015:001681
23GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR13:4013:411:001751
24ANRANARA13:4913:501:001821
25BGABAGALIA14:0014:011:001871
26KSUKUSTAUR14:0814:091:001961
27CHRACHHARRA14:1414:151:002001
28PRRPURULIA JN14:2515:2055:002071
29GTDGOURINATHDHAM15:3515:361:002221
30CASCHAS ROAD PH15:4215:431:002291
31GUGGARH JAIPUR15:5015:511:002361
32KSXKOTSHILA16:0716:081:002441
33BKDRBEGUN KUDAR16:1516:161:002501
34JAAJHALIDA16:2016:211:002551
35THOTULIN16:2916:301:002631
36MURIMURI16:4516:505:002671
37SLFSILLI17:0417:051:002741
38KITAKITA17:1917:201:002821
39GATDGAUTAMDHARA17:3917:401:002971
40GAGGANGAGHAT17:5918:001:003121
41TISTATISILWAI18:1418:151:003211
42NKMNAMKON18:2418:251:003281
43RNCRANCHI18:3518:405:003321
44HTEHATIA19:30Destination3391
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
29-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 01.12.19 for launching of Limited Height Subway between o­ndagram and Bankura in Adra-Midnapur section of Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 01.12.19. Therefore, the service of 68090/68089 between Bankura-Midnapur-Bankura will remain cancelled.

·68104 Gomoh-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68103 Kharagpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 01.12.19. Therefore, the service of 68104/68103 between Bankura-Kharagpur-Bakura will remain cancelled.

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and the rake will return back from Purulia to Hatia as Passenger Special. Therefore, the service between Purulia-Kharagpur-Purulia will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.19.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be rescheduld to leave Purulia at 14.40 hrs. instead of11.55 hrs o­n 01.12.19.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Tatanagar-Kharagpur instead of Kotshila-Chandrapura-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur o­n 01.12.19.

------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search