For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HATIA

STATION INFO

Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE)HATI

Station Name: HTE)HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12811HATIA EXPRESS04:00Des--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH06:5507:005TU,F,SU3A
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP12:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP17:05Des--TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP17:05Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP19:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:3019:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:55Des--TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH20:2020:255M,W,SA3A
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18626HTE PRNC EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58662HTE TATA PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXPSrc18:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58161HTE JSG PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58659HTE ROU PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPSourcee14:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPERSourcee09:40--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSourcee18:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EXSourcee13:40--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSourcee18:15--M2A,3A,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXPSourcee20:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
Press Release No. 50817-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 508, CANCELLATION / REGULATION, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 508 Dt: 17.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & regulated due to traffic block & power block o­n 18.01.2022 & 19.01.2022 for launching the Girders between Bidadi – Hejjala Station in KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 18.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Hejjala Station.

II.REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/diverted due to Line Block and Power block for Engineering work between Banaswadi – Hebbal – Lottegollahalli section of Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 19.01.2022, 23.01.2022 and 26.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyappanahalli Station.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelvelion 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia– Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Hatia o­n 18.01.2022 and 25.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Chennasandra, Yelahanka and Yesvantpur.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search