For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HATIA

STATION INFO

Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE)HATI

Station Name: HTE)HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12811HATIA EXPRESS04:00Des--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH06:5507:005TU,F,SU3A
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP12:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP17:05Des--TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP17:05Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP19:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:3019:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:55Des--TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH20:2020:255M,W,SA3A
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18626HTE PRNC EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58662HTE TATA PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXPSrc18:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58161HTE JSG PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58659HTE ROU PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPSourcee14:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPERSourcee09:40--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSourcee18:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EXSourcee13:40--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSourcee18:15--M2A,3A,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXPSourcee20:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
27-01-2023
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF HOWRAH-HATIA-HOWRAH KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS AT CHANDIL

 

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF

HOWRAH-HATIA-HOWRAH KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS AT CHANDIL

 

Kolkata, 27th January, 2023:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express will stop at Chandil o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 29.01.2023 as per the timings given below:

18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will arrive Chandil at 02.33 hrs & will depart at 02.35 hrs. In the opposite direction, 18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express will arrive Chandil at 01.13 hrs & will depart at 01.15 hrs.

 

…….





2
25-01-2023
Press Release:AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN FEW MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN FEW MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 24, 2023


For the sake of the passengers, it has been decided to augment more air-conditioned & sleeper class coaches by replacing sleeper class/general second class coaches in few mail/express trains as under:

•15048/15047 Gorakhpur – Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express leaving Gorakhpur w.e.f. 04.06.2023 & leaving Kolkata station w.e.f. 05.06.2023 - 3 Nos. of AC 3-tier coaches to be augmented.

• 15050/15049 Gorakhpur – Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express leaving Gorakhpur w.e.f. 03.06.2023 & leaving Kolkata station w.e.f. 04.06.2023 - 3 Nos. of AC 3-tier coaches to be augmented.

• 15052/15051 Gorakhpur – Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express leaving Gorakhpur w.e.f. 08.06.2023 & leaving Kolkata station w.e.f. 09.06.2023 - 3 Nos. of AC 3-tier coaches to be augmented.

• 15097/15098 Bhagalpur – Jammu Tawi – Bhagalpur Amarnath Express leaving Jammu Tawi w.e.f. 30.05.2023 & leaving Bhagalpur w.e.f. 01.06.2023 - 1 No. of AC 2-tier & 1 No. of AC 3-tier coaches to be augmented.

•15028/15027 Gorakhpur – Hatia – Gorakhpur Express leaving Gorakhpur w.e.f. 01.06.2023 & leaving Hatia w.e.f. 02.06.2023  - 2 Nos. of AC 3-tier & 1 No. of General Second class coaches to be augmented. 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search