For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HATIA

STATION INFO

Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE)HATI

Station Name: HTE)HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12811HATIA EXPRESS04:00Des--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH06:5507:005TU,F,SU3A
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP12:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP17:05Des--TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP17:05Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP19:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:3019:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:55Des--TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH20:2020:255M,W,SA3A
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18626HTE PRNC EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58662HTE TATA PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXPSrc18:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58161HTE JSG PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58659HTE ROU PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPSourcee14:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPERSourcee09:40--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSourcee18:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EXSourcee13:40--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSourcee18:15--M2A,3A,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXPSourcee20:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2020
SER TO EXTEND RUNNING OF EXISTING FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS UPTO DECEMBER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                 SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO EXTEND  RUNNING OF EXISTING FESTIVAL  SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS UPTO DECEMBER

Kolkata, 28th November 2020:

With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to extend the  running of  the existing  Festival Special trains  towards different destinations upto 30.12.2020 strictly observing  all the safety protocols  of COVID-19. These are being done considering the overwhelming response from the passengers and surge in berth occupancy.

The details of special trains are given as under:

   

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

Departure time from originating Station

02873/02874

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

Daily

Howrah Dep-22.55 hrs

Yesvantpur Dep-10.15 hrs

02877/02878

Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special

From Howrah o­n Saturday & From Ernakulam o­n Tuesday

Howrah Dep-14.55 hrs

Ernakulam Dep-23.25 hrs

02867/02868

Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Special

From Howrah o­n Sunday & From Puducherry o­n Wednesday

Howrah Dep-23.30 hrs

Puducherry Dep-14.15 hrs

02817/02818

Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi  Special

From Santragachi o­n Saturday & From Pune o­n Monday

Santragachi Dep-17.55 hrs

Pune Dep-10.40 hrs

02837/02838

Howrah-Puri-Howrah special

Daily

Howrah Dep-22.35 hrs

Puri Dep-20.15 hrs

02835/02836

Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

From Hatia o­n Tuesday & From Yesvantpur o­n Friday

Hatia Dep-18.25 hrs

Yesvantpur Dep-08.30 hrs

02889/02890

Tatanagar-Yesvantpur-Tatanagar  Special

From Tatanagar o­n Friday & From Yesvantpur o­n Monday

Tatanagar Dep-18.35 hrs

Yesvantpur Dep-08.30 hrs

02812/02811

Hatia- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia Special

From Hatia o­n Friday & From LTT o­n Sunday

Hatia Dep-09.40 hrs

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dep-00.15 hrs

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

Tatanagar Dep-08.15 hrs

Danapur Dep-05.46 hrs

08626/08625

Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

Daily

Hatia Dep-05.55 hrs

Purnia Court Dep-02.05 hrs

08181/08182

Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Special

From Tatanagar o­n Monday, Tuesday , Thursday & Friday & From Chhapra o­n Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

TatanagarDep-21.25 hrs

Chhapra Dep-12.30 hrs

02830/02829

Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Special

Daily

Tatanagar Dep-06.10 hrs

Howrah Dep-17.20 hrs

08624/08623

Hatia-Islampur-Hatia  Special

Daily

Hatia Dep-19.25 hrs

Islampur Dep-18.45 hrs

02803/02804

Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Special

Daily

From Ranchi as per existing timing  

From Howrah as per existing timing

 Booking of tickets and reservations by these special trains ( Up trains o­nly) are available  at all PRS counters and through internet. 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow   all the safety protocols before undertaking journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

........





2
2020/11/2518-11-2020
Traffic & Power Block for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan

Central Railway
Press Release

Traffic & Power Block for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan 

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate four  traffic and power blocks  for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan.  Out of four blocks , the details of two blocks are given as under (The details of the remaining two blocks, which are scheduled o­n 28th and 29th Nov, 2020  will be issued later o­n).

Block 1 o­n Saturday 21.11.2020 from 10.15 am to 2.15 pm
• Cancellation of suburban trains
    Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 9.50 am to 2.15 pm
    Special services will be run between Kalyan and Karjat/Kasara during the block period
    Special services will be run between CSMT and Kurla/Thane/Dombivali during the block period.
• Diversion of trains
    02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01059 LTT-Chhapra special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.
    These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan 
• Regulation of trains
    02812 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali), 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) and 04151 Kanpur-LTT special will be regulated enroute for 15 minutes to 105 minutes and arrive destination behind schedule
• Rescheduling of trains
   01071 LTT-Varanasi special will leave at 2.00 pm o­n 21.11.2020 and 01093 CSMT-Varanasi special of 22.11.2020 will leave at 01.00 am o­n 22.11.2020.

Block 2 o­n Sunday 22.11.2020 from 9.50 am to 1.50 pm
• Cancellation of suburban trains
   Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 9.20 am to 1.50 pm
   Special services will be run between Kalyan and Karjat/Kasara during the block period
   Special services will be run between CSMT and Kurla/Thane/Dombivali during the block period.
• Diversion of trains
   03201 Patna-LTT special, 02187 Jabalpur-CSMT special, 02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01055 LTT-Gorakhpur special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted to run via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.
   These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan.
• Regulation of trains
   08225 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali) and 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) will be regulated for 20 minutes to 105 minutes
• Rescheduling of trains
   01071 LTT-Varanasi special will leave at 1.40 pm o­n 22.11.2020, 02188 CSMT-Jabalpur special will leave at 2.55 pm o­n 22.11.2020 and 02586 LTT-Barauni special will leave at 2.00 pm o­n 22.11.2020 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ----
Date: November 18, 2020
PR No.2020/11/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search