For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HATIA

STATION INFO

Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE)HATI

Station Name: HTE)HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12811HATIA EXPRESS04:00Des--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH06:5507:005TU,F,SU3A
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP12:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP17:05Des--TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP17:05Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP19:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:3019:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:55Des--TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH20:2020:255M,W,SA3A
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18626HTE PRNC EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58662HTE TATA PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXPSrc18:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58161HTE JSG PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58659HTE ROU PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPSourcee14:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPERSourcee09:40--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSourcee18:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EXSourcee13:40--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSourcee18:15--M2A,3A,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXPSourcee20:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
07-06-2020
MORE THAN 180 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


MORE THAN 180 SHRAMIK SPECIALS

TERMINATED IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 7th June, 2020:

 

Indian Railways is running Shramik Special Trains since 01.05.2020 in co-ordination with State Governments to bring back stranded migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students, patients etc. from different places of the country to their respective home states.  South Eastern Railway is also playing a major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points over SER jurisdiction. o­n arrival, the passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per hygiene protocols.

 As a result of the initiative taken by the Ministry of Railways in co-ordination with respective State Governments, so far more than 180 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at different stations in Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway with stranded migrant workers and other passengers. These trains have arrived at Howrah, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Bankura, Purulia, Balasore, Hijliand Lohardaga stations in SER’s jurisdiction from different parts of the country viz. Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Kerala etc. In addition, 3 Shramik SpecialTrains with stranded migrant workers and others have originated from SER’s jurisdiction so far.  o­ne Shramik Special left Hatia Station for Jaipur and another two Shramik Specials left Shalimar for Bikaner and Udhampur.

 

09 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 06.06.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal. South Eastern Railway is committed to take care of the basic needs of the migrant workers and other passengers of Shramik Special Trains. The movements of the Shramik Special Trains are being monitored at apex level round the clock.

 

***********





2
03-06-2020
SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 3rd June, 2020:

 

Indian Railways is running Shramik Special Trains since 01.05.2020 in co-ordination with State Governments to bring back stranded migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students, patients etc. from different places of the country to their respective home states.  South Eastern Railway is also playing a major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points over SER jurisdiction. o­n arrival, the passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per hygiene protocols.

 As a result of the initiative taken by the Ministry of Railways in co-ordination with respective State Governments, so far more than 150 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at different stations in Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur Divisionsof South Eastern Railway with stranded migrant workers and other passengers. These trains have arrived at Howrah, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Bankura, Purulia, Balasore, Hijli and Lohardaga stations in SER’s jurisdiction from different parts of the country viz. Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Kerala etc. In addition, 3 Shramik SpecialTrains with stranded migrant workers and others have originated from SER’s jurisdiction so far.  o­ne Shramik Special left Hatia Station for Jaipur and another two Shramik Specials left Shalimar for Bikaner and Udhampur.

 

 

***********


 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search