For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HATIA

STATION INFO

Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE)HATI

Station Name: HTE)HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12811HATIA EXPRESS04:00Des--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH06:5507:005TU,F,SU3A
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP12:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP17:05Des--TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP17:05Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP19:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:3019:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:55Des--TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH20:2020:255M,W,SA3A
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18626HTE PRNC EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58662HTE TATA PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXPSrc18:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58161HTE JSG PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58659HTE ROU PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPSourcee14:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPERSourcee09:40--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSourcee18:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EXSourcee13:40--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSourcee18:15--M2A,3A,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXPSourcee20:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2021
INTRODUCTION OF JASIDIH-VASCO DA GAMA SPECIAL

 

 

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF JASIDIH-VASCO DA GAMA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 25thSeptember, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to introduce Special Train between Jasidih and Vasco Da Gama w.e.f 28.09.2021. o­n the inaugural day i.e. 28.09.2021, 06398 Jasidih-Vasco Da Gama Special will run from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs. Date of regular run of 06398/06397 Jasidih-Vasco Da Gama-Jasidih Special will be notified later.

On the inaugural day (28.09.2021), 06398 Jasidih-Vasco Da Gama Special leaving Jasidih at 13.15 hrs will arrive Vasco Da Gama at 14.40 hrs the third day.

 

The train will have two AC 2 Tier, three AC 3 Tier, five Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches and will have stoppages at Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela and Jharsuguda in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

……





2
0221-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGER


Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the services of two pairs of Special Trains running through ECoR jurisdiction till further advice and extend the services of 10 pairs of Special trains as per the following.


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TILL FURTHER ADVICE:


A. Servises of 08087/08088 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah AC Special from Howrah o­n every Tuesday has been extended to run till further advice w.e.f. 4th January’2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday will run till further advice w.e.f. 06.01.2022.


B. Servises of 08089/08090 Howrah-Tirupati-Howrah AC Special from Howrah o­n every Saturday has been extended to run till further advice w.e.f. 11th September’2021 and from Tirupati o­n every Sunday will run till further advice w.e.f. 12th September’2021.


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED UP TO DECEMBER END:


01. 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special train from Hatia will run up to 28th December’2021 and from Yesvantpur will run up to 30th December’2021.

02. 08117/08118 Howrah-Mysore-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Mysore will run up to 2nd January’2022.

03. 08645/08646 Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Hyderabad will run up to 2nd January’2022.

04. 02873/02874 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Yesvantpur will run up to 2nd January’2022.

05. 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 30th December’2021 and from Vasco da gama will run up to 2nd January’2022.

06. 02867/02868 Howrah-Pondichery-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 26th December’2021 and from Pondichery will run up to 29th December’2021.

07. 02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Puri will run up to 1st January’2022.

08. 02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 25th December’2021 and from Ernakulam will run up to 27th December’2021.

09. 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special train from Shalimar will run up to 29th December’2021 and from Secunderabad will run up to 31st December’2021.

10. 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant-Hatia Special train from Hatia will run up to 25th December’2021 and from Bangalore Cant will run up to 28th December’2021.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search