For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HATIA

STATION INFO

Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE)HATI

Station Name: HTE)HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12811HATIA EXPRESS04:00Des--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH06:5507:005TU,F,SU3A
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP12:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP17:05Des--TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP17:05Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP19:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:3019:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:55Des--TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH20:2020:255M,W,SA3A
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18626HTE PRNC EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58662HTE TATA PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXPSrc18:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58161HTE JSG PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58659HTE ROU PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPSourcee14:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPERSourcee09:40--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSourcee18:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EXSourcee13:40--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSourcee18:15--M2A,3A,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXPSourcee20:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0906-05-2021
2 More One Way Special Trains Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Hatia

Central Railway
Press Release

2 More o­ne Way Special Trains Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Hatia 


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved o­ne way special/superfast special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
1.Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gorakhpur special (One Way)
01351 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 8.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Banda Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti 

Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating

2.Pune - Hatia Superfast special (One Way)
01479 Superfast special will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs o­n 8.5.2021 and arrive Hatia at 04.55 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela  

Composition: Two 3AC, 8 Sleeper, 11 second 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved o­ne way special train No. 01351 and superfast o­ne way special 01479 o­n special charges will open o­n 7.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 6, 2021
PR No.2021/05/09
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
05-05-2021
HATIA-PUNE-HATIA SPECIAL WILL CONTINUE TO RUN AS PERSCHEDULE

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HATIA-PUNE-HATIA SPECIAL WILL CONTINUE TO RUN

AS PER SCHEDULE

Kolkata, 5th May 2021

 

In partial modification of Press Release issued earlier today, it has been decided that 02849/02850 Hatia - Pune - Hatia Bi Weekly Special will not be cancelled and will continue to run as per schedule.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search