For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22846 HTE PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22846-HTE PUNE EXP
Hatia to Pune jn | Distance-1774Kms | Travel Time 30:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551550XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASourcee20:0001
2ROUROURKELA22:4022:5010:001671
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN00:1800:202:002692
4CPHCHAMPA02:0302:052:004212
5BSPBILASPUR JN03:1503:3015:004742
6RRAIPUR JN05:1005:2010:005842
7DURGDURG06:1506:205:006212
8RJNRAJ NANDGAON06:4106:432:006512
9GGONDIA JN08:3008:355:007552
10NGPNAGPUR10:5511:0510:008852
11WRWARDHA JN12:0212:053:009642
12BDBADNERA JN13:4513:505:0010592
13AKAKOLA JN14:4014:455:0011382
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:3516:405:0012782
15MMRMANMAD JN19:0519:105:0014622
16KPGKOPARGAON20:1720:203:0015042
17ANGAHMADNAGAR22:5723:003:0016142
18DDDAUND JN01:0501:2015:0016983
19PUNEPUNE JN02:45Destination17743
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/4122-12-2021
Change in Composition of LTT-Ranchi and Pune-Hatia trains


Change in Composition of LTT-Ranchi and Pune-Hatia trains

Railways have decided to attach o­ne First class air-conditioned coach in place of Second class seating to following trains as per details below :

Train no 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Ranchi Express with effect from 31.12.2021

Train no 18609 Ranchi- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 29.12.2021

Train no 22846 Pune-Hatia Express with effect from 29.12.2021

Train no 22845 Hatia-Pune Express with effect from 27.12.2021

Revised Composition of both trains: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2Tier, Three AC 3Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 2 Second class Seating.

Reservation: Bookings for First AC Coach in Train no 18610 and 22846 will open o­n 23.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: December 22, 2021

PR No. 2021/12/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/11/4625-11-2021
Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1.    12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022

2.   12147 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Express o­n 18.1.2022

3.    12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 07.1.2022

4.    12629 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 14.1.2022 & 19.1.2022

5.    12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 06.1.2022 & 08.1.2022

6.    22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022

7.    22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.1.2022 & 12.1.2022

8.    12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 14.01.2022.

9.    12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 11.01.2022 & 12.01.2022.

10. 15029 Gorakhpur-Pune Express o­n 07.01.2022

11. 15030 Pune-Gorakhpur Express o­n 15.01.2022.

12.  22845 Hatia-Pune Express o­n 11.01.2022

13.  22846 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 16.01.2022.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search