For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROURKELA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU)ROURKEL

Station Name: ROU)ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 120

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22886ANTYODAYA EXP00:1500:205TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP00:1500:205SA3A
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS00:3000:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS00:3000:4010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL00:3500:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP00:5601:015F2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS00:5901:0910M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:0102:1110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP02:3202:4715SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS02:3202:4715SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP02:3202:4210W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR02:3202:4210TH3A
22829BHUJ SHM EXP02:4002:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP02:4002:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS02:5403:2430M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP03:1503:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:3203:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH04:0004:2020TU,F,SU3A
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP04:4305:2239M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX04:5004:577M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX04:5004:577TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS05:0905:2920M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS05:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP05:4205:497M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP06:0006:1515F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP06:0006:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS06:2006:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:3106:4615M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE07:2607:4115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP07:3007:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS07:4508:0520M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58115CKP ROU PASS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58151BRMP BXF PASS07:5208:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18118RAJYA RANI EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:1509:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP09:2609:315SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP09:2609:315TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR09:2609:4115TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR09:2609:4115W3A
58162JSG HTE PASS09:5010:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL11:00Des--TH,F3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS11:0511:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS11:2011:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP11:3111:4615M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP11:4511:505TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR11:4511:505M3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68030JSG ROU PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI12:1512:2510SU1A,2A,3A
12812HTE LTT SUPER12:2012:3010F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP12:2212:3715M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP12:2212:3715SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP12:2212:3715SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP13:0613:2115W2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP13:2513:3510TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP13:2513:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS13:3313:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP14:0514:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX14:2514:4015M2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP14:3014:4010SA1A,2A,3A
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP15:3215:4715M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS15:4815:5810W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP16:0316:2320SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS16:1816:3820SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP16:2016:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS16:4017:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58152BXF BRMP PASS16:4816:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:5017:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN17:1518:150M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:2018:5838M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:2818:5830M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS19:1019:2515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS19:1019:2515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19:1019:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP19:4019:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP20:0520:2015SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP20:3520:5015W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES20:3520:5015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP20:3520:5015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS20:3520:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX20:4521:0015M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS20:4521:0520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP20:4521:0015W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP20:4521:0015W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP20:4521:0520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS21:0021:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP21:0021:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP21:0021:055M2A,3A,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP21:0021:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP21:0021:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP21:1821:3315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS21:5522:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18404BBN ROU INT EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP22:2522:3510W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS22:2522:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP22:4022:5010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL22:5823:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS23:0023:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58659HTE ROU PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12831BBS GARIB RATH23:2023:4020M,W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18403ROU BBN INT EXPSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58116ROU CKP PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58131ROU PURI PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68029ROU JSG PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22839ROU BBS SF INT ESourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
07-05-2021
SER CONTINUES TO RUN OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO COMBAT THE CRISIS SITUATION IN DIFFERENT CITIES

Add English content here

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER CONTINUES TO RUN OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS

TO COMBAT THE CRISIS SITUATION IN DIFFERENT CITIES

 

Kolkata, 7th May, 2021

 

South Eastern Railway is taking all necessary measures to maintain uninterrupted movement of Oxygen Express Trains from its jurisdiction. All efforts are being made to deliver as much Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) as possible in the shortest possible time to bring relief to the COVID affected patients in different states.

Today evening, the first train with Oxygen left for Bareilly from Bokaro with 3 tankers containing 45.70 tonnes of Oxygen (LMO). Another Oxygen Express Train left Bokaro Steel City for Lucknow carrying 65.92 tonnes of LMO in 5 tankers in early morning. The third Train left from Tatanagar for Lucknow carrying 77.45 tonnes of LMO in 10 containers. The containers were refilled at Tatanagar Railway Siding without being unloaded from the wagons saving valuable time.

The next rake to Faridabad has been programmed to load at Rourkela today with 7 tankers. These tankers are being loaded at Rourkela Plant.

 

Starting from 23rd April, so far 26 Oxygen Express Trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER jurisdiction delivering 1226 tonnes of LMO to the states of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Haryana. Out of the total 26 Oxygen Express Trains, 13 trains have been run between Bokaro and Lucknow, 6 trains between Bokaro and Bhopal/ Jabalpur and 1 from Bokaro to Bareilly. Apart from this, 3 trains have originated from Tatanagar for Lucknow and  3 trains have moved from Rourkela to Faridabad.

 

===================

 


 





2
2021/05/0506-05-2021
One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah

Central Railway
Press Release

One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah 


Central Railway has decided to run o­ne fully reserved special trains o­n special charges between Solapur and Howrah to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Solapur - Howrah special (One Way)
01327 special will leave Solapur at 13.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Howrah at 00.50 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur 

Composition: Two AC 3-Tier, 19 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01327 o­n special charges is already opened at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 2, 2021
PR No.2021/05/5
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search