For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROURKELA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU)ROURKEL

Station Name: ROU)ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 120

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22886ANTYODAYA EXP00:1500:205TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP00:1500:205SA3A
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS00:3000:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS00:3000:4010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL00:3500:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP00:5601:015F2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS00:5901:0910M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:0102:1110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP02:3202:4715SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS02:3202:4715SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP02:3202:4210W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR02:3202:4210TH3A
22829BHUJ SHM EXP02:4002:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP02:4002:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS02:5403:2430M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP03:1503:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:3203:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH04:0004:2020TU,F,SU3A
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP04:4305:2239M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX04:5004:577M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX04:5004:577TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS05:0905:2920M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS05:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP05:4205:497M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP06:0006:1515F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP06:0006:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS06:2006:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:3106:4615M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE07:2607:4115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP07:3007:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS07:4508:0520M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58115CKP ROU PASS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58151BRMP BXF PASS07:5208:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18118RAJYA RANI EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:1509:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP09:2609:315SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP09:2609:315TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR09:2609:4115TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR09:2609:4115W3A
58162JSG HTE PASS09:5010:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL11:00Des--TH,F3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS11:0511:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS11:2011:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP11:3111:4615M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP11:4511:505TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR11:4511:505M3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68030JSG ROU PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI12:1512:2510SU1A,2A,3A
12812HTE LTT SUPER12:2012:3010F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP12:2212:3715M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP12:2212:3715SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP12:2212:3715SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP13:0613:2115W2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP13:2513:3510TH2A,3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP13:2513:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS13:3313:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP14:0514:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX14:2514:4015M2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP14:3014:4010SA1A,2A,3A
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP15:3215:4715M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS15:4815:5810W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP16:0316:2320SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS16:1816:3820SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP16:2016:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS16:4017:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58152BXF BRMP PASS16:4816:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:5017:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN17:1518:150M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:2018:5838M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:2818:5830M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS19:1019:2515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS19:1019:2515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19:1019:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP19:4019:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP20:0520:2015SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP20:3520:5015W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES20:3520:5015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP20:3520:5015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS20:3520:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX20:4521:0015M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS20:4521:0520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP20:4521:0015W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP20:4521:0015W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP20:4521:0520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS21:0021:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP21:0021:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP21:0021:055M2A,3A,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP21:0021:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP21:0021:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP21:1821:3315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS21:5522:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18404BBN ROU INT EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP22:2522:3510W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS22:2522:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP22:4022:5010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL22:5823:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS23:0023:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58659HTE ROU PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12831BBS GARIB RATH23:2023:4020M,W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18403ROU BBN INT EXPSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58116ROU CKP PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58131ROU PURI PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58660ROU HTE PASSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68029ROU JSG PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22839ROU BBS SF INT ESourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
18-03-2020
REVISION OF PLATFORM TICKET RATE AT DIFFERENT STATIONS OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

REVISION OF PLATFORM TICKET RATE AT DIFFERENT

STATIONS OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, 18thMarch, 2020:

With a view to discourage overcrowding at important Railway Stations as a precautionary measure against spreading of Coronavirus, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the price of Platform Tickets considering category of stations as a temporary measure. The new tariff of Platform Ticket will be between Rs. 20 to Rs. 50 as per gradation of the stations under S E Railway’s jurisdiction. This new rate will be applicable w.e.f 19.03.2020.

 

The increased price of Platform Ticket at different stations is given below:-

 

Name of the Stations

Increased Price of Platform Ticket (Rs.)

Howrah (New Complex)

50/-

Kharagpur & Tatanagar

40/-

Santragachi, Shalimar, Mecheda, Ranchi, Hatia, Balasore, Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City

30/-

Panskura, Bagnan, Midnapur, Jhargram, Chakradharpur, Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Digha, Jaleswar and Ghatsila

20/-

 

The Price of Platform Tickets at all other stations in SER’s jurisdiction will remain as before.

 

…….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search