For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17007 SC DBG EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17007-SC DBG EXPRESS
Secunderabad jn to Darbhanga jn | Distance-1915Kms | Travel Time 39:25Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23401590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource22:1501
2KZJKAZIPET JN00:0300:052:001322
3RDMRAMGUNDAM01:2301:252:002252
4MCIMANCHIRYAL01:2801:291:002392
5SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:2902:301:002972
6BPQBALHARSHAH04:4505:1530:003672
7GGONDIA JN09:3009:355:006172
8DURGDURG11:5512:005:007522
9RRAIPUR JN12:3512:405:007892
10BSPBILASPUR JN14:3014:4515:008992
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:4517:472:0011042
12ROUROURKELA19:1019:2515:0012052
13RNCRANCHI22:4022:5515:0013792
14MURIMURI00:0500:105:0014413
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:2001:3010:0014933
16DHNDHANBAD JN03:5504:005:0015423
17CRJCHITTARANJAN05:2605:271:0016043
18MDPMADHUPUR JN06:1606:182:0016603
19JSMEJASIDIH JN06:4906:512:0016893
20JAJJHAJHA08:1508:205:0017333
21KIULKIUL JN08:5909:012:0017873
22BJUBARAUNI JN10:4011:1030:0018263
23SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:2012:255:0018773
24DBGDARBHANGA JN13:40Destination19153
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.329/2019-2022-07-2019
Secunderabad
Short Terminated of Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express at Barauni Station


Due to non-interlocking works for patch doubling at Samastipur – Muktapur & Kishanpur from 20th to 24th July, 2019 in South East Central Railway, the following trains are short terminated as detailed below:-

Accordingly,

1. Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad o­n 20th July, 2019 will be short terminated at Barauni Jn.

2. Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express scheduled to depart Darbhanga o­n 23rd July, 2019 will be short terminated at Barauni Jn.

*Inconvenience caused is regretted





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2019-2012-07-2019
Secunderabad
Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express Rescheduled on 16th, 23rd & 30th July, 2019

Due to operational reasons, Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled as detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Date of Journey

Reschedule Time & Date

1

17007

Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express

22:15 hrs o­n 16.07.2019

03:00 hrs o­n 17.07.2019

22:15 hrs o­n 23.07.2019

03:00 hrs o­n 24.07.2019

22:15 hrs o­n 30.07.2019

03:00 hrs o­n 31.07.2019

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search