For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMGUNDAM

STATION INFO

Address: Ramagundam Railway Station, Ramagundam, Andhra Pradesh 505208, India

Station Code: RDM)RAMGUNDA

Station Name: RDM)RAMGUNDAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12296SANGHA MITRA EX00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL00:4500:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS00:4500:461TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP00:4500:461F2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP01:0401:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS01:0901:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:0901:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP01:1401:151M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS01:2301:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS03:1803:191SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP03:1803:191M2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP03:5403:551TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS04:5104:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI05:0905:101W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP05:3005:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP05:3105:321SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57121KZJ BPQ PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57135AJNI KZJ PASS07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP07:4407:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP07:5908:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS08:0908:101TH1A,2A,3A
77255KRMR SRUR DMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10:2810:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:2810:291TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10:2910:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP10:2910:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP10:2910:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:2910:301M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:3410:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:3410:351TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:3410:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS10:3410:351M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:0211:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:0211:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXP11:5711:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS12:1912:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77256SRUR KRMR DMU12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17012SKZR SC EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22688CDG MDU SF EXP13:5013:522M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP13:5013:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP13:5113:521W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP13:5113:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP14:2914:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP14:2914:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS14:4014:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX16:1416:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS16:3616:371TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:3616:371TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP16:3616:371M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57122SRUR KZJ PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17008DBG SC EXPRESS17:1417:151TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS18:4318:441SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP19:3619:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:4219:431W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP19:4219:431TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI20:3920:401M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:4820:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP20:4920:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP21:0421:062F3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP21:0521:061M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP21:0521:061M,F2A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS21:0521:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP21:1321:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP21:3921:401SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21:3921:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP21:3921:401W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23:4123:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
261/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

1. TrainNo.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore -Tirupati Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Tuesday) and reach Tirupati at 13.20 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special will leave Tirupati at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 10th July, 2021 (Thursday, Saturday, Monday & Wednesday) and reach Coimbatore at 22.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Composition: One- AC Chair Car, Six- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore-Tirupati Superfast Special

Stations

Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special

06.00

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

22.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.37/20.40

08.22/08.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.37/19.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

11.23/11.24

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

11.47/11.48

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

13.20

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

14.55

2. Train No02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial (With Revised timings and Frequency):

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays & Wednesdays) and reach Chandigarh at 03.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2021 (Fridays & Mondays) and reach Madurai at 13.55 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Faridabad

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Nayadupeta

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi WeeklySuperfastSpecial

23.35

(d)

Madurai

(a)

13.55

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

12.37/12.40

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.00/10.10

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.47/08.50

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

06.21/06.23

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

07.10/07.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

09.10/09.15

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

03.25/03.35

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

--

---

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

18.22/18.27

(a/d)

Warangal

2
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit