For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMGUNDAM

STATION INFO

Address: Ramagundam Railway Station, Ramagundam, Andhra Pradesh 505208, India

Station Code: RDM)RAMGUNDA

Station Name: RDM)RAMGUNDAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12296SANGHA MITRA EX00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL00:4500:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS00:4500:461TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP00:4500:461F2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP01:0401:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS01:0901:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:0901:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP01:1401:151M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS01:2301:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS03:1803:191SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP03:1803:191M2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP03:5403:551TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS04:5104:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI05:0905:101W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP05:3005:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP05:3105:321SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57121KZJ BPQ PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57135AJNI KZJ PASS07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP07:4407:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP07:5908:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS08:0908:101TH1A,2A,3A
77255KRMR SRUR DMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10:2810:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:2810:291TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10:2910:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP10:2910:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP10:2910:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:2910:301M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:3410:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:3410:351TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:3410:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS10:3410:351M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:0211:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:0211:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXP11:5711:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS12:1912:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77256SRUR KRMR DMU12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17012SKZR SC EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22688CDG MDU SF EXP13:5013:522M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP13:5013:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP13:5113:521W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP13:5113:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP14:2914:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP14:2914:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS14:4014:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX16:1416:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS16:3616:371TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:3616:371TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP16:3616:371M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57122SRUR KZJ PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17008DBG SC EXPRESS17:1417:151TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS18:4318:441SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP19:3619:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:4219:431W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP19:4219:431TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI20:3920:401M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:4820:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP20:4920:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP21:0421:062F3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP21:0521:061M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP21:0521:061M,F2A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS21:0521:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP21:1321:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP21:3921:401SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21:3921:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP21:3921:401W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23:4123:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

2021/04/0603-04-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Kazipet

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Kazipet

 

01251 Special will leave Pune every Friday at 22.00 hrs with effect from 09.4.2021 till further advice and arrive Kazipet at 19.20 hrs next day.

 

01252 Special will leave Kazipet every Sunday at 13.30 hrs with effect from 02.5.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 10.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Warora, Bhandak, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramgundam and Peddapalli.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Four AC-3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Due to NI block in South Central Railway, train running pattern will change as below:

 

Train no 01251, journey commencing o­n 09.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 23.4.2021 will be short terminated at Balharshah.

Train no 01252, journey commencing o­n 11.4.2021, 18.4.2021 and 25.4.2021 will depart Ex-Balharshah.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01251 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 05.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download the NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 3, 2021

PR No.2021/04/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search