For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12194 JBP YPR SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12194-JBP YPR SUP EXP
Jabalpur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1736Kms | Travel Time 30:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JBPJABALPURSourcee06:4501
2MMLMADAN MAHAL06:5106:532:0041
3NUNARSINGHPUR07:4807:502:00851
4PPIPIPARIYA08:4808:502:001781
5ETITARSI JN10:3510:4510:002461
6NGPNAGPUR15:1015:2010:005431
7BPQBALHARSHAH19:0019:1010:007541
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:0820:102:008241
9RDMRAMGUNDAM21:1321:152:008951
10KZJKAZIPET JN22:1822:202:009881
11MJFMALKAJGIRI01:0901:101:0011172
12KCGKACHEGUDA01:2501:3510:0011262
13MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:0303:052:0012322
14GWDGADWAL04:3004:311:0013062
15KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:4505:472:0013622
16DHNEDHONE07:0007:055:0014152
17ATPANANTAPUR08:5809:002:0015282
18DMMDHARMAVARAM JN10:0310:052:0015612
19HUPHINDUPUR11:1811:202:0016402
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30Destination17362
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40217-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 402  Dt. 17.02.2020

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled / rescheduled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non – Interlocking/Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey o­n 20.02.2020, 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, 150 minutes, 90 minutes, 110 minutes, 90 minutes, 30 minutes & 90 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

3.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

4.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 28.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes, 15 minutes & 15 minutes respectively enroute.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey o­n 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

II.    TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 12194 / 12193 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de - augmented from ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 16.02.2020 to 25.04.2020 from Jabalpur and from 17.02.2020 to 26.04.2020 from Yesvantpur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search