For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BPQ)BALHARSHAH


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINGP00:10BPQ03:253:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNGP00:15BPQ03:303:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINGP00:15BPQ03:303:15TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
22416A P EXPNGP00:30BPQ04:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:103:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:103:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:00BPQ08:054:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:00BPQ09:055:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00BPQ08:304:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:00BPQ09:055:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:00BPQ08:304:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:10BPQ07:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45BPQ08:303:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45BPQ09:054:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONGP05:20BPQ08:102:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNGP05:20BPQ08:102:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINGP05:30BPQ08:152:45W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNGP05:30BPQ08:152:45M3A12612 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINGP05:30BPQ08:152:45SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:553:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNGP09:40BPQ13:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINGP10:10BPQ13:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45BPQ14:353:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPNGP10:45BPQ14:353:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLNGP11:05BPQ14:203:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNGP11:10BPQ15:003:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXNGP11:45BPQ15:253:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:25BPQ15:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARNGP12:35BPQ16:404:05F3A22706 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSNGP13:50BPQ17:003:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLNGP13:50BPQ17:003:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP13:55BPQ17:503:55M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:00BPQ17:453:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPNGP14:00BPQ17:453:45F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:10BPQ17:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPNGP15:10BPQ18:503:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNGP15:15BPQ18:503:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPNGP15:20BPQ19:053:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20BPQ18:503:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00W3A14815 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP17:45BPQ21:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:05BPQ22:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:34BPQ22:303:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:303:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLNGP18:45BPQ22:303:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:303:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55TH3A22353 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:20BPQ23:103:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARNGP19:20BPQ23:103:50SA3A19603 Status
57135AJNI KZJ PASSAJNI21:20BPQ03:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57135 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00BPQ01:403:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNGP22:20BPQ01:303:10M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUNGP22:40BPQ02:504:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINGP23:25BPQ02:503:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPNGPDestinationBPQ09:45341140:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.211/2020-2116-06-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses cross the milestone of 30000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 15000 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

421 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1734 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3600, 3700 and 4900 MT of LMO in the state of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Tamil Nadu respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3782 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4941 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3664 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2972 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 30000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 30182 MT of LMO in more than 1734 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 421 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 15000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to the southern states of the country.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3600, 3700 and 4900 MT of LMO in the state of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Tamil Nadu respectively.

Till the time of this release, 2 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 177 MT of LMO in 10 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 50 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in

Rajasthan, 3782 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4941 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3664 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2972 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.208/2020-2116-06-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country


Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation

409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1684 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of LMO in Tamil Nadu

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states across the country. Oxygen Expresses crossed mark of 29000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 29185 MT of LMO in more than 1684 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 409 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Till the time of this release, 7 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 551 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) in Tamil Nadu.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 48 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit