For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22353 HUMSAFAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22353-HUMSAFAR EXP
Patna jn to Banaswadi | Distance-2633Kms | Travel Time 48:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource20:1501
2ARAARA21:0521:072:00501
3BXRBUXAR21:5221:542:001181
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:3923:4910:002121
5ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI02:1002:155:003562
6STASATNA05:2005:3010:005252
7KTEKATNI06:5006:555:006232
8JBPJABALPUR08:5009:0010:007142
9PPIPIPARIYA11:1011:122:008922
10ETITARSI JN12:5513:0510:009592
11BZUBETUL15:0115:021:0010662
12NGPNAGPUR18:2018:4525:0012562
13CDCHANDRAPUR21:4921:501:0014542
14BPQBALHARSHAH22:4022:455:0014682
15WLWARANGAL02:5002:522:0017103
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:0507:2015:0019173
17GDRGUDUR JN11:4811:502:0022103
18RURENIGUNTA JN14:0514:1510:0022933
19KPDKATPADI JN16:0816:102:0024073
20JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5017:555:0024913
21KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:4819:502:0026253
22BANDBANASWADI21:00Destination26333
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
633/2021-2225-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th and 26th December 2021.


1. Train No. 12296 – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express leaving Danapur at 20:15 hrs o­n 23rd and 24th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn. and Katpadi and by skipping the stoppages at Perambur and Arakkonam.


2. Train No. 12245 – Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah at 10:50 hrs o­n 24th and 25th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn. and Katpadi


3. Train No. 22351 – Patliputra – Yesvantpur Express leaving Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn. and Katpadi and by skipping the stoppages at Chennai Central and Arakkonam.


4. Train No. 22353 – Patna – Banaswadi Humsafar Express leaving Patna at 20:25 hrs o­n 23rd December 2021 is DIVERTED via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn. and Katpadi and by skipping the stoppages at Perambur.


5. Train No. 12509 – Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express leaving Bangalore Cant. at 23:40 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Dharmavaram Jn., Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur Jn. and Vijayawada and by skipping the stoppages at Bangalore East, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur and Ongole.


6. Train No. 12295 – KSR Bangalore – Danapur Sanghamitra Express leaving KSR Bangalore at 09:10 hrs o­n 25th and 26th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Dharmavaram Jn., Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur Jn. and Vijayawada and by skipping the stoppages at Bangalore Cant., Bangalore East, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Nellore and Ongole.


7. Train No. 12246 – Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yasvantpur at 11:00 hrs o­n 26th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Dharmavaram Jn., Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur Jn. and Vijayawada.



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search