For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ITARSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET)ITARSI J

Station Name: ET)ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 335

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18244BGKT BSP EXP00:0000:1010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP00:0100:109TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP00:0500:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS00:0500:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES00:1000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51674STA ET PASS00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPL00:30Des--SAUNRESERVED
22191INDB JBP EXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN00:5501:005TUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP01:1001:2010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL01:1501:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN01:2001:3010WUNRESERVED
11094MAHANAGARI EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP01:2501:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS01:3501:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP01:4001:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX01:4001:455W3A
12188JBP GARIB RATH01:4501:5510TU,TH,SU3A
12716ASR NED EXPRESS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG01:5002:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS02:0502:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS02:1502:2510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP02:1502:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:1502:2510FUNRESERVED
18233NARMADA EXPRESS02:1502:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP02:2002:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP02:4502:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR02:5002:555SU3A
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP03:1503:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS03:1503:2510TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS03:1503:2510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP03:3003:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS03:3003:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP03:3003:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP03:3003:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS03:4503:5510TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS03:5504:0510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES03:5504:0510M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS04:1504:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP04:1504:2510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP04:1504:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP04:3504:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP04:3504:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP04:3504:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI04:3504:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX04:4004:455M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP04:4004:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP04:5004:555F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP04:5005:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS04:5005:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP04:5505:0510TH1A,2A,3A
22131GYAN GANGA EXP04:5505:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP04:5505:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP04:5505:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP04:5505:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS04:5505:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP05:0505:105FUNRESERVED
15023GKP YPR EXP05:2005:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:2505:305TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:2505:305M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS05:2505:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS05:3005:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS05:3505:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR05:3505:4510SU3A
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:3505:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:3511:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL05:5005:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS06:0006:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI06:1006:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
51188KTE BSL PASS06:1006:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51157BSL ET PASS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP06:2506:305W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP06:3006:4010M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP06:3506:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS06:4006:455M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS06:4006:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL06:4806:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS07:0507:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS07:0507:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP07:0507:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP07:2007:3010F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP07:2007:3010M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP07:2007:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR07:2007:3010SU3A
12616G T EXPRESS07:2107:309M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS07:3507:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL07:3507:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES07:5008:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP07:5008:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS07:5008:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP07:5008:0010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP08:0508:1510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:0508:1510W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:0508:1510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS08:0508:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR08:0508:105TU3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS08:4008:5010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP08:5009:0010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP08:5008:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS08:5509:0510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL08:5509:2025TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP09:0009:1010F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP09:0009:1010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP09:0009:1010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS09:0009:1010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP09:0009:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI09:0509:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS09:1009:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS09:1009:2010W1A,2A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP09:1009:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST09:1009:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP09:1009:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL09:2009:3515W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL09:2009:3515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP09:3509:4510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS09:3509:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES10:0010:1515TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP10:2010:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP10:3510:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP10:3510:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP10:3510:4510M3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP10:3510:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES10:3510:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP10:5011:0515W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP11:1511:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL11:4511:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP11:4511:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP11:5512:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP11:5512:0510SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS11:5512:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP11:5512:0510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP11:5512:0510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR11:5512:0510W3A
12720HYB JP SUP EXP12:0012:1010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS12:0512:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN12:1512:2510FUNRESERVED
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP12:2012:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP12:3012:355TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX12:3512:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP12:3512:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS12:3512:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP12:3512:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP12:4012:5010M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS12:4512:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS12:5013:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS12:5513:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP12:5513:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS12:5513:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP12:5513:0510TH3A
22404NDLS PDY EXP13:0013:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL13:0513:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP13:0813:1810SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:1513:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP13:3513:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR13:3513:4510SA3A
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP13:4013:5010TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS13:4013:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP13:4013:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU13:4013:5010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP14:2514:4015M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:3514:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP14:3514:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR14:3514:4510TU3A
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL14:4014:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP14:4014:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP14:5515:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP14:5515:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL15:0015:2020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP15:1515:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04156KCG CNB SF SPL15:4015:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP15:4015:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP15:5516:005TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP15:5516:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS15:5516:005TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS15:5516:005W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP15:5516:005M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP16:0016:1515TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP16:3016:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP16:3516:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL16:4016:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS16:4016:5010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP16:4516:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP16:5517:0510M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP16:5517:1015M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS17:0017:1010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP17:0517:1510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL17:1517:3015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU17:2517:3510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS17:3017:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES17:4517:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES17:4517:505M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP17:5018:0010THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF17:5018:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP17:5018:0010MUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN17:5018:0010WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP17:5518:1015F2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS17:5518:0510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL18:0518:2015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP18:1018:155SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP18:1018:155TUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS18:1718:2710SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP18:2018:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP18:2018:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP18:3518:405F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL18:4018:466M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP18:4018:5010SU1A,2A,3A
12621TAMIL NADU EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP18:4518:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI18:4518:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR18:4518:505SA3A
12646ERS MILLENUM EX18:5019:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP18:5019:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP18:5018:555TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI18:5519:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12061JBP JANSHATABDI19:1019:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP19:1519:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL19:2019:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP19:2019:3010SU3A
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP19:3019:355M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP19:4519:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX19:4519:505TU3A
22691RAJDHANI EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12336BHAGALPUR EXP19:5020:0010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES19:5020:0010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES19:5020:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP19:5520:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES20:0020:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS20:0020:055TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP20:0020:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR20:0020:055F3A
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX20:1520:2510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP20:1520:2510M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:4520:5510F1A,2A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS20:5021:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS20:5021:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS20:5521:0510M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP21:0021:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP21:1521:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS21:2021:3010SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP21:2021:3010TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP21:2021:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:4521:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP21:5022:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP22:1022:2010TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP22:1022:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP22:1022:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP22:1022:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX22:1022:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS22:2022:3010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS22:2022:3010M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP22:3022:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES22:3022:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES22:3022:4010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP22:3022:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR22:3022:4010F3A
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP22:5523:0510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP22:5523:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS22:5523:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS22:5523:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX22:5523:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP23:0523:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP23:0523:1510MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP23:0523:1510THUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP23:1023:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS23:3523:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH23:3523:4510M,W,SA3A
12626KERALA EXPRESS23:4023:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP23:5500:0550F2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11273ET KTE EXPSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05684ET BIR FAST SPL PASSSrc01:40--MUNRESERVED
51158ET BSL PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51189ET ACOI PASSSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51673ET STA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51827ET JHS PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51830ET NGP PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
335/2019-2014-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ujjain

Train No.06061 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ujjain Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Ujjain at 14.30 hrs. the next day.

 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages: Vijayawada, Balharshah, Narkher, Itarsi and Habibganj.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
2019/8/4328-08-2019
Trains Update – 1 of 28.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update – 1 of 28.8.2019

Due to landslide o­n Southern Railway, the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted – Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). 

Trains cancelled (3 trains)

1)12202 Kochuveli – LTT JCO 29.8.2019

2)19423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham JCO 29.8.2019

3)22816 Ernakulam – Bilaspur JCO 28.8.2019

 

Trains short originating (2 trains)

1)12620 Mangalore – LTT JCO 29.8.2019 will be short originated at Surathkal

2)12134 Mangalore - CSMT JCO 29.8.2019 will be short originated at Surathkal

 

Trains diverted (5 trains)

1)12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar JCO 28.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Melpakkam-Renigunta-Wadi-Solapur-Pune-Karjat-Panvel

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram – LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Podhanur-Erode -Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta- Wadi-Pune-Lonavala-Kalyan

3)12617 Ernakulam- Nizamuddin JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode -Jolarpettai-Katpadi- Renigunta-Gudur- Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantt-Mathura

4)22114 Kochuveli - LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Ballarshah-Bhusaval-Kalyan

5)12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta- Vijayawada Jn- Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Date: 28.8.2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search