For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22354 HUMSAFAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22354-HUMSAFAR EXP
Banaswadi to Patna jn | Distance-2633Kms | Travel Time 47:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BANDBANASWADISource13:1501
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM13:3513:372:0081
3JTJJOLARPETTAI16:1516:205:001421
4KPDKATPADI JN17:3517:405:002261
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:0020:1010:003401
6GDRGUDUR JN21:3321:352:004241
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:4502:5510:007162
8WLWARANGAL06:0006:022:009232
9BPQBALHARSHAH10:1510:205:0011662
10CDCHANDRAPUR10:4610:471:0011802
11NGPNAGPUR13:3513:405:0013772
12BZUBETUL16:0416:051:0015672
13ETITARSI JN19:2019:3010:0016742
14PPIPIPARIYA20:1020:122:0017412
15JBPJABALPUR22:5523:0510:0019192
16KTEKATNI00:1500:205:0020103
17STASATNA01:3501:4510:0021083
18ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI05:3505:405:0022783
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:5309:0815:0024213
20BXRBUXAR10:2110:232:0025153
21ARAARA11:1611:182:0025843
22PNBEPATNA JN12:45Destination26333
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2022
निम्न सुपरफास्ट विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न सुपरफास्ट विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

  1. गाड़ी सं.  05119 चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल-बनारस (एक तरफ़ा विशेष) एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी - 

चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल से – गुरुवार दिनांक  23.06.2022 को

गाड़ी संरचना – एसएलआर/डी-2, सामान्य श्रेणी-4, स्लीपर श्रेणी-10 = 16 कोच 

           समय एवं ठहराव -  

स्टेशन 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल 

 -

0515

गुडूर 

0713

0715

नेल्लोर 

0744

0745

ओंगोल 

0914

0915

विजयवाड़ा 

1335

1340

वारंगल 

1714

1720

रामागुंडम 

1858

1900

सिरपुर कागजनगर 

2028

2030

बल्हारशाह 

2240

2245

चंद्रपुर 

2303

2305

सेवाग्राम 

0103

0105

नागपुर 

0210

0215

इटारसी 

0740

0750

जबलपुर 

1115

1120

कटनी 

1235

1240

सतना 

1400

1405

प्रयागराज जं. 

1745

1815

ज्ञानपुर रोड 

1948

1950

बनारस 

2100

--

  1. गाड़ी  सं. 02354 एसएमवीटी बेंगलुरु –पटना एक तरफ़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस विशेष

  गाड़ी संरचना – गाड़ी सं.  22354 एसएमवीटी बेंगलुरु -पटना की तरह 

संचालन की तिथि - दिनांक 21.06.2022 एसएमवीटी बेंगलुरु से

           समय एवं ठहराव -  

स्टेशन 

समयसारिणी 

एसएमवीटी बेंगलुरु 

13:50 (प्रस्थान)(मंगलवार)

कृष्णराजापुरम

14:04/14:05

जोलर पेट्टइ 

16:25/16:30

काटपाडी 

17:45/18:00

अरक्कोनम 

18:48/18:50

पेरम्बूर 

19:35/19:40

गुडूर 

22:13/22:15

विजयवाड़ा 

02:15/02:25(बुधवार)

वारंगल 

05:23/05:25

बल्हारशाह 

10:00/10:05

चंद्रपुर 

10:23/10:25

2
131/2021-22 20-06-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Consequent to the Cancellation of Train services following disruption of train services due to student agitation in various zones the last two days, the following are the Changes in Pattern of Train Services :-


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Train No.12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Daily Express (via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai)  scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is Cancelled.


Train No.12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Sanghamitra Daily Express (via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur) scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at         09.10 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is Cancelled.


Train No.22354 KSR Bengaluru – Patna Jn Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Express (via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur) scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 13.50 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is Cancelled.


Train No.12389 Gaya – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is Cancelled.


Train No.22501 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 03.10 hrs o­n 21st June 2022 is Cancelled.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Train No.22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express that left New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 17th June 2022 was short terminated at Harisinga Railway Station (Rangiya Division) and was partially cancelled between Harisinga and KSR Bengaluru.

                                                                                  

Follow us:                                                               

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit