For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANASWADI

STATION INFO

Address: Thomas Town, Cooke Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BAND)BANASWAD

Station Name: BAND)BANASWADI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16565MANGALOREEXP00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS01:2101:221W2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP03:1803:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:2303:252TU3A
22607ERS BAND SF EXP03:55Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP03:55Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP05:1305:152TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP05:5305:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP05:5305:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPL06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16574YESVANTPUR EXP07:2907:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP08:2808:302M,W,F3A
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPL09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56241SA YPR PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL10:20Des--SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR10:45Des--TH,SA3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:2311:252F3A
16566YESVANTPUR EXP12:0812:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPL12:28Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPL13:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
76523YPR HSRA PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56242YPR SA PASS16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPL16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76524HSRA YPR PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP20:2020:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP20:2020:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:00Des--TH3A
12257KOCHUVELI GR21:2321:252TU,TH,SU3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXP21:2321:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22:1422:162M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP22:1522:161TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS22:1822:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSrc13:15--SU3A
16320KCVL HUMSAFARSrc19:00--F,SU3A
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPSourcee19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSourcee19:00--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
582/2019-2018-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to poor patronage the following Regular and Special trains are cancelled

In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains and Regular trains are cancelled.

 

Cancellation of Regular Trains

Train No. 16204 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Cancellation of special trains

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 25.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07118 Ernakulam Jn - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 26.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07610 Hyderabad – Tiruchchirappalli Special fare special train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 25th March, 01st April, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Special fare special train o­n 18th and 25th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special fare special train o­n 19th and 26th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 27thand 29th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06060 Secunderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 28th and 30thMarch, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06048 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06047 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 

Train No. 06045 Ernakulam Jn - Rameswaram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 03.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search