For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANASWADI

STATION INFO

Address: Thomas Town, Cooke Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BAND)BANASWAD

Station Name: BAND)BANASWADI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16565MANGALOREEXP00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS01:2101:221W2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP03:1803:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:2303:252TU3A
22607ERS BAND SF EXP03:55Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP03:55Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP05:1305:152TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP05:5305:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP05:5305:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPL06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16574YESVANTPUR EXP07:2907:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP08:2808:302M,W,F3A
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPL09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56241SA YPR PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL10:20Des--SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR10:45Des--TH,SA3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:2311:252F3A
16566YESVANTPUR EXP12:0812:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPL12:28Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPL13:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
76523YPR HSRA PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56242YPR SA PASS16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPL16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76524HSRA YPR PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP20:2020:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP20:2020:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:00Des--TH3A
12257KOCHUVELI GR21:2321:252TU,TH,SU3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXP21:2321:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22:1422:162M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP22:1522:161TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS22:1822:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSrc13:15--SU3A
16320KCVL HUMSAFARSrc19:00--F,SU3A
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPSourcee19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSourcee19:00--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik


2
Press Release No. 32627-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 326  Dt: 24.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains are revised as detailed below:-

1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :-

Train No. 06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 20:25 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Chikkabanavara – 20:36/20:37 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Gubbi – 21:37/21:38 hrs,  Tiptur – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Arsikere – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Kadur – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Birur – 23:43/23:45 hrs,  Ajjampur – 23:58/23:59 hrs, Shivani – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Holalkere – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Chitradurga – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Balenahalli – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Challakere – 02:14/02:15 hrs, Bommagundanaker – 02:39/02:40 hrs, Molakalmuru – 02:54/02:55 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:14/04:15 hrs, Somalapuram - 04:44/04:45 hrs, Obalapuram - 05:09/05:10 hrs,  Ballari - 05:50/06:00 hrs, Kudatini - 06:28/06:29 hrs, Daroji - 06:39/06:40 hrs, Toranagallu - 06:50 /06:52 hrs and Gadiganuru - 07:01/07:02 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06208 Hosapete – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 17:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Gadiganuru - 17:19/17:20 hrs, Toranagallu - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Daroji - 17:39/17:40 hrs, Kudatini - 17:49/17:50 hrs, Ballari - 18:20/18:30 hrs, Obalapuram - 18:50/18:51 hrs, Somalapuram - 19:14/19:15 hrs,  Rayadurg - 20:00/20:02 hrs, Molakalmuru – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Bommagundanaker – 20:33/20:34 hrs, Challakere – 20:57/20:58 hrs, Balenahalli – 21:11/21:12 hrs, Chitradurga – 21:33/21:35 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Holalkere – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Shivani – 23:06/23:07 hrs, Ajjampur – 23:1723:18 hrs, Birur – 23:34/23:35 hrs,  Kadur – 23:45/23:46 hrs, Arsikere – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Tiptur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gubbi – 01:34/01:35 hrs,  Tumakuru – 01:49/01:50 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs and Chikkabanavara – 03:00/03:02 hrs.

2.The terminal of Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Secunderabad –  Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special will be  shifted from Secunderabad to Hyderabad with revised timings.Accordingly Revision in timings Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Hyderabad –  Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special :-

Train No. 07319 Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 20:50 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 21:16/21:17 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/22:00 hrs, Holealur – 22:56/22:57 hrs, Badami – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Almatti – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Bagevadi  Road – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Vijayapura – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Indi Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Gangapur Road – 05:50/05:52 hrs, Kalaburagi – 06:27/06:30 hrs, Wadi – 07:20/07:25 hrs, Chittapur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Seram – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Tandur – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Vikarabad – 08:54/08:55 hrs, Lingampalli – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Begampet – 09:57/09:58 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hyderabad at 15:50 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 06:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 01.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Begampet – 16:04/16:05 hrs, Lingampalli – 16:28/16:29 hrs, Vikarabad – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Tandur – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Seram – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Chittapur – 18:35/18:36 hrs, Wadi – 19:10/19:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 19:57/20:00 hrs, Gangapur Road – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Hotgi – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Indi Road – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Vijayapura – 00:20/00:20 hrs, Bagevadi  Road – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Almatti – 01:24/01:25 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Badami – 02:39/02:40 hrs, Holealur – 02:57/02:58 hrs, , Gadag – 04:20/04:30 hrs and Annigeri – 04:52/04:53 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 07323/07324 Hubballi – Varanasi – Hubballi  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 07323 Hubballi – Varanasi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:05 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Varanasi at 08:15 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Gadag – 19:10/19:20 hrs, Badami – 20:51/20:52 hrs, Bagalkot – 21:25/21:27 hrs, Almatti – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Vijayapura – 00:00/00:05 hrs, Solapur – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Daund – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Bhusaval – 15:25/15:30 hrs, Khandwa – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Itarsi – 20:00/20:10 hrs, Pipariya – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Narsinghpur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Jabalpur – 23:30/23:40 hrs, Katni – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Maihar – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Satna – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Manikpur – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Prayagraj Cheoki – 05:33/05:35 hrs  and  Mirzapur – 06:33/06:35 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Varanasi at 21:05 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Hubballi at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 27.12.2020.


En route the train will arrive/depart Mirzapur – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Prayagraj Cheoki – 00:25/00:27 hrs,   Manikpur – 02:01/02:03 hrs, Satna – 03:05/03:10 hrs,  Maihar – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Katni – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:00/06:10 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:23/07:25 hrs, Pipariya – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Itarsi – 09:55/10:05 hrs, Khandwa – 12:43/12:45 hrs, Bhusaval – 14:40/14:45 hrs, Manmad – 17:25/17:30 hrs, Kopargaon – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 21:43/21:45 hrs, Daund – 00:00/00:05 hrs, Solapur – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Vijayapura – 05:10/05:15 hrs, Almatti – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:20/07:22 hrs, Badami – 07:54/07:55 hrs and Gadag – 09:40/09:50 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur – Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Jaipur at 05:25 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 12:18/12:20 hrs, Arsikere - 13:35/13:40 hrs, Birur - 14:21/14:22 hrs, Chikjajur - 15:04/15:05 hrs, Chitradurga - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Ballari - 20:00/20:05 hrs, Guntakal - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 22:41/22:42 hrs, Raichur - 23:14/23:15 hrs, Yadgir - 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kalaburagi - 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur - 04:00/04:05 hrs, Pune - 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kalyan - 10:14/10:17 hrs, Vasai Road - 12:00/12:10 hrs, Surat - 14:40/14:45 hrs, Vadodara - 16:06/16:16 hrs, Ratlam - 20:05/20:10 hrs, Mandsar - 21:25/21:27 hrs, Chitaurgarh - 00:05/00:10 hrs, Bhilwara - 01:09/01:11 hrs and Ajmer - 03:15/03:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:10 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Jaipur from 26.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Ajmer - 00:12/00:22 hrs, Bhilwara - 02:26/02:28 hrs, Chitaurgarh - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Mandsar - 05:02/05:04 hrs, Ratlam - 07:15/07:20 hrs, Vadodara - 11:03/11:13 hrs, Surat - 13:07/13:12 hrs, Vasai Road - 15:50/15:55 hrs, Kalyan - 16:52/16:55 hrs, Pune - 20:20/20:30 hrs, Solapur - 00:40/00:45 hrs, Kalaburagi - 02:27/02:30 hrs, Yadgir - 04:12/04:13 hrs, Raichur - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:58/05:59 hrs, Guntakal - 07:30/07:40 hrs, Ballari - 08:40/08:45 hrs, Chitradurga - 11:19/11:20 hrs, Chikjajur - 11:56/11:57 hrs, Birur - 12:44/12:45 hrs, Arsikere - 13:30/13:35 hrs and Tumakuru – 15:38/15:40 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Daily  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00 hrs and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Madgaon – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 16:00/16:01 hrs, Kulem – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Castle Rock – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Londa – 18:30/18:40 hrs, Belagavi - 19:45/19:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 20:51/20:52 hrs, Raybag - 21:22/21:33 hrs, Kudachi - 21:43/21:44 hrs, Miraj - 22:40/22:45 hrs, Sangli - 22:57/23:00 hrs, Karad - 23:55/23:58 hrs, Satara - 00:55/01:00 hrs, Pune - 04:15/04:30 hrs, Daund Chord Line - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Ahmednagar - 07:23/07:25 hrs, Belapur - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kopargaon - 09:14/09:15 hrs, Manmad - 10:30/10:35 hrs, Jalgaon - 12:23/12:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Khandwa - 14:57/15:00 hrs, Harda - 16:10/16:12 hrs, Itarsi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Bhopal - 19:20/19:30 hrs, Jhansi - 23:15/23:23 hrs, Gwalior - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Agra Cantt - 02:50/02:55 hrs, and Mathura - 03:53/03:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:50 hrs and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 07:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mathura - 16:48/16:50 hrs, Agra Cantt - 17:50/17:55 hrs, Gwalior - 20:30/20:32 hrs, Jhansi - 22:05/22:15 hrs, Bhopal - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Itarsi – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Harda - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Khandwa - 06:58/07:00 hrs, Bhusaval - 08:45/08:50 hrs, Jalgaon - 09:23/09:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Kopargaon - 12:33/12:35 hrs, Belapur - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Ahmednagar - 14:17/14:20 hrs, Pune - 16:55/17:10 hrs, Satara - 19:47/19:50 hrs, Karad - 20:42/20:45 hrs, Sangli - 21:42/21:45 hrs, , Miraj - 22:40/22:45 hrs, Kudachi - 23:15/23:16 hrs, Raybag - 23:34/23:35 hrs, Ghatprabha - 00:00/00:02 hrs, Belagavi - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Londa – 02:35/02:45 hrs, Castle Rock – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Kulem – 05:05/05:10 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 05:39/05:40 hrs and Madgaon – 06:15/06:20 hrs.

Train No. 07305 Hubballi – Londa Daily Express Special departs Hubballi at 16:15 hrs and arrives/departs Dharwad 16:36/16:38 hrs, Alnawar – 17:14/17:15 hrs to reach Londa at 18:15 hrs.

6.Revision in timings of Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Korba at 04:30 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dharmavaram – 02:53/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda, 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 11:58/12:00 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:25 hrs, Chanda fort – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Gondia – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Dongargarh – 22:25/22:26 hrs, Raj Nandgaon  - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Durg – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Raipur – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Bhatapara – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Bilaspur – 02:15/02:30 hrs, Akaltara – 02:57/02:59 hrs, Janjgir Naila – 03:12/03:14 hrs and Champa – 03:28/03:33 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02252 Korba –  Yesvantpur Festival Express Special will depart from Korba at 08:05 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Korba  from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Champa – 08:37/08:42 hrs, Janjgir Naila – 08:51/08:53 hrs Akaltara – 09:07/09:09 hrs,  Bilaspur – 09:50/10:05 hrs, Bhatapara – 10:43/10:45 hrs, Raipur – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Durg – 12:40/12:45 hrs, Raj Nandgaon  - 13:12/13:14 hrs, Dongargarh – 13:37/13:39 hrs, Gondia – 14:45/14:55 hrs, Chanda fort – 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balharshah – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda, 01:15/01:25 hrs,  Mahbubnagar – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Anantpur – 09:24/09:25 hrs and Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs.

7.Revision in timings of Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur  Daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special departs Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrives Kannur at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.12.2020.

En route the train arrives/departs Banaswadi – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Karmelaram – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Hosur – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Dharmapuri – 22:51/22:52 hrs, Salem – 00:32/00:35 hrs, Erode – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Tiruppur – 02:23/02:25 hrs, Coimbatore – 03:27/03:30 hrs, Palghat – 04:50/04:55 hrs, Shoranur – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Kuttipuram – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Tirur – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Kozhikkode – 07:37/07:40 hrs, Quilandi – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Vadakara – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Thalassery – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 06538 Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search