For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANASWADI

STATION INFO

Address: Thomas Town, Cooke Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BAND)BANASWAD

Station Name: BAND)BANASWADI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16565MANGALOREEXP00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS01:2101:221W2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP03:1803:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:2303:252TU3A
22607ERS BAND SF EXP03:55Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP03:55Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP05:1305:152TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP05:5305:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP05:5305:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPL06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16574YESVANTPUR EXP07:2907:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP08:2808:302M,W,F3A
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPL09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56241SA YPR PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL10:20Des--SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR10:45Des--TH,SA3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:2311:252F3A
16566YESVANTPUR EXP12:0812:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPL12:28Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPL13:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
76523YPR HSRA PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56242YPR SA PASS16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPL16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76524HSRA YPR PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP20:2020:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP20:2020:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:00Des--TH3A
12257KOCHUVELI GR21:2321:252TU,TH,SU3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXP21:2321:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22:1422:162M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP22:1522:161TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS22:1822:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSrc13:15--SU3A
16320KCVL HUMSAFARSrc19:00--F,SU3A
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPSourcee19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSourcee19:00--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 34110-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 341  Dt. 09.01.2020

I.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled/diverted due to Line Block and Power Block in view of work for diversion of 1C line at Baiyyappanahall.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06567 Whitefield – Banaswadi MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 10.01.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahall – Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Banaswadion10.01.2019 will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi Baiyyappanahall.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey o­n 10.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahall, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchirappalli – Sri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 10.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka, Lottegolahali, Yesvantpur Byepass with temporary stoppage at Yelahanka instead of Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahall, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur Byepass.

II.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.01.2020 o­nwards will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Ashokapuram until further advise.

2.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram from 13.01.2020 o­nwards will be partially cancelled between Ashokapuram – Mysuru until further advise.


III.   AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 16205/16206 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Express will be temporarily augmented with FOUR General Second Class Coaches with effect from 13.01.2020.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search