For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1963Kms | Travel Time 34:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee19:3501
2BANDBANASWADI19:5619:582:00151
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:1120:132:00231
4BWTBANGARAPET21:1321:152:00791
5KPNKUPPAM21:3421:351:001141
6JTJJOLARPETTAI22:4522:505:001571
7KPDKATPADI JN00:2000:255:002412
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:0502:105:003452
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:3002:4010:003552
10GDRGUDUR JN04:2504:305:004382
11NLRNELLORE04:5905:001:004772
12OGLONGOLE06:2406:251:005932
13CLXCHIRALA07:0407:051:006422
14BPPBAPATLA07:1907:201:006572
15TELTENALI JN08:0408:051:006992
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:0509:1510:007312
17EEELURU10:0410:051:007902
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:3410:351:008382
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:3811:402:008802
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:1912:201:009312
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:5016:1020:0010812
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:0517:105:0011422
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:0518:072:0012112
24PSAPALASA19:1319:152:0012842
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:1520:172:0013582
26BALUBALUGAN21:1221:142:0014342
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:3522:4510:0015052
28BBSBHUBANESWAR23:1323:185:0015242
29CTCCUTTACK23:5323:585:0015522
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:5500:572:0016243
31BHCBHADRAKH01:4301:452:0016673
32BLSBALASORE02:3002:322:0017293
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:0504:105:0018473
34MCAMECHEDA04:5604:571:0019043
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:4405:451:0019553
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:25Destination19633
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-01-2023
Press Release:RPF & MERI SAHELI TEAM AT HOWRAH ASSISTED A LADY PASSENGER TO GIVE BIRTH OF A BABY BOY

RPF & MERI SAHELI TEAM AT HOWRAH ASSISTED A LADY PASSENGER TO GIVE BIRTH OF A BABY BOY

Kolkata, January 14, 2023:

 RPF personnel at Howrah station with the assistance of Meri  Saheli Team extended their help to a lady passenger at Howrah station who was suffering from labour pain and facilitated birth of a baby boy by maintaining dignity .
The lady passenger arrived at Platform No. 14 of Howrah station by 12864 Dn Yesvantpur-Howrah Express o­n Friday night (13.1.2023) and immediately after alighting from the train felt intense labour pain. The o­n-duty SI of RPF along with two Lady Constables appeared as her savior , they called Meri Saheli Team  for assisting the lady and also informed higher officials for medical assistance. Meanwhile, just before  the medical team arrived, the lady gave birth of a boy child with the assistance of o­n duty lady RPF and Meri  Saheli Team. Later the new born baby and the mother were shifted to District General Hospital, Howrah. Both the mother and the child are in good health.




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.709/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 709 - Cancellation / Diversion of Trains



 

Due to derailment of Goods train in Bhadrak – Khurda Road section of East Coast Railway, the following train services are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

18045

Shalimar – Hyderabad

21.11.2022

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

18046

Hyderabad – Shalimar

20.11.2022

Jaroli

2

22852

Mangaluru – Santragachi

19.11.2022

Jaroli

3

22641

Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar

19.11.2022

Jaroli

4

12704

Secunderabad – Howrah

20.11.2022

Sambalpur

5

20890

Tirupati – Howrah

21.11.2022

Sambalpur

6

12246

SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah

20.11.2022

Sambalpur

7

12864

SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah

20.11.2022

Jaroli

8

22305

SMVT Bengaluru – Jasidih

20.11.2022

Jaroli

9

22808

Chennai Central – Santragachi

20.11.2022

Jaroli

10

12703

Howrah – Secunderabad

21.11.2022

Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Nayagarh, Jakhapura

11

22605

Purulia – Villupuram

21.11.2022

12

15906

Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari

19.11.2022

Hijili, Tatanagar, Nayagarh, Jakhapura

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search