For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1963Kms | Travel Time 34:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee19:3501
2BANDBANASWADI19:5619:582:00151
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:1120:132:00231
4BWTBANGARAPET21:1321:152:00791
5KPNKUPPAM21:3421:351:001141
6JTJJOLARPETTAI22:4522:505:001571
7KPDKATPADI JN00:2000:255:002412
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:0502:105:003452
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:3002:4010:003552
10GDRGUDUR JN04:2504:305:004382
11NLRNELLORE04:5905:001:004772
12OGLONGOLE06:2406:251:005932
13CLXCHIRALA07:0407:051:006422
14BPPBAPATLA07:1907:201:006572
15TELTENALI JN08:0408:051:006992
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:0509:1510:007312
17EEELURU10:0410:051:007902
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:3410:351:008382
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:3811:402:008802
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:1912:201:009312
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:5016:1020:0010812
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:0517:105:0011422
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:0518:072:0012112
24PSAPALASA19:1319:152:0012842
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:1520:172:0013582
26BALUBALUGAN21:1221:142:0014342
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:3522:4510:0015052
28BBSBHUBANESWAR23:1323:185:0015242
29CTCCUTTACK23:5323:585:0015522
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:5500:572:0016243
31BHCBHADRAKH01:4301:452:0016673
32BLSBALASORE02:3002:322:0017293
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:0504:105:0018473
34MCAMECHEDA04:5604:571:0019043
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:4405:451:0019553
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:25Destination19633
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2020
SER TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 21stOctober, 2020:

 

In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Superfast Special Trains between Howrah and Yesvantpur during the period from 22/10/2020 to 02/12/2020.

 

02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special will run from Howrah daily between 22/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02874 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special will leave Yesvantpur daily between 24/10/2020 to 02/12/2020.

 

The special will run as per the existing timings of 12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Express.

 

The festival special trains will be fully reserved with composition of o­ne AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, twelve sleeper class and two general second class coaches.

 

………..

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 261 21-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 261, RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR & RUNNING OF AC DOUBLE DECKER SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS DAILY BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 261  Dt: 20.10.2020

I.   RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL


EXPRESS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

It is decided to run  Train No. 02873/02874 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Festival Special Express in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from Howrah at 20:35 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 07:15 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Howrah from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 19:35 hrs and arrive Howrah at 06:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.10.2020 to 02.12.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages & timings of Regular Train No. 12863/12864 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Express.

 The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

With notification of above 2 trains, total 58 festival special trains will be run by SWR to various destinations within the Country.

II.RUNNING OF AC DOUBLE DECKER SUPERFAST


 SPECIAL EXPRESS DAILY BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU


 AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 06075/06076  MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express daily as detailed below:-

Train No. 06075 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 07:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 13:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 21.10.2020 to until further advise.

In the return direction Train No.06076 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 14:30 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 21.10.2020 to until further advise.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 22625/22626 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express.


The train will have a composition of 10 coaches i.e. EIGHT AC Double Decker Chair Cars and TWO Luggage - cum Brake Vans with generator.


All the above festival/additional special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover/mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search