For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1963Kms | Travel Time 34:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee19:3501
2BANDBANASWADI19:5619:582:00151
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:1120:132:00231
4BWTBANGARAPET21:1321:152:00791
5KPNKUPPAM21:3421:351:001141
6JTJJOLARPETTAI22:4522:505:001571
7KPDKATPADI JN00:2000:255:002412
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:0502:105:003452
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:3002:4010:003552
10GDRGUDUR JN04:2504:305:004382
11NLRNELLORE04:5905:001:004772
12OGLONGOLE06:2406:251:005932
13CLXCHIRALA07:0407:051:006422
14BPPBAPATLA07:1907:201:006572
15TELTENALI JN08:0408:051:006992
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:0509:1510:007312
17EEELURU10:0410:051:007902
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:3410:351:008382
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:3811:402:008802
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:1912:201:009312
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:5016:1020:0010812
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:0517:105:0011422
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:0518:072:0012112
24PSAPALASA19:1319:152:0012842
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:1520:172:0013582
26BALUBALUGAN21:1221:142:0014342
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:3522:4510:0015052
28BBSBHUBANESWAR23:1323:185:0015242
29CTCCUTTACK23:5323:585:0015522
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:5500:572:0016243
31BHCBHADRAKH01:4301:452:0016673
32BLSBALASORE02:3002:322:0017293
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:0504:105:0018473
34MCAMECHEDA04:5604:571:0019043
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:4405:451:0019553
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:25Destination19633
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2019
PRESS RELEASE:TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD



TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD

Kolkata, November 28, 2019

For track maintenance work at Howrah Passenger Yard, 480 minutes Traffic & Power block from 00:15 hrs. to 08:15 hrs. o­n the night of 30.11/01.12.2019 (Saturday/Sunday) will be required.

Consequently, the following train running arrangement will be made:-

CANCELLATION

·38408 Panskura-Howrah local from Panskura will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.2019.

·38405 Howrah-Panskura local will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Ispat Express will leave Howrah at 09:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 06:55 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

·12703 Falakunama Express will leave Howrah at 09:20 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 07:25 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

SHORT TEMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

·12857 Tamralipta Express will originate from Santragachi instead of Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

·18006 Koraput Express will be controlled for 120 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.

·12864 Yasvantpur-Howrah Express will be controlled for 110 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 29.11.2019.

·18616 Karya Yoga Express will be controlled for 95 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.





2
29-07-2019
CONVERSION OF ALL FOUR RAKES OF HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB COACHES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF ALL FOUR RAKES OF HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB COACHES

 

Kolkata, 29th July, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has converted all four rakes of 12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express with modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches. Today the fourth rake of Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been inducted in the fleet. Thus, the entire services of 12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express with LHB rake will start from Howrah w.e.f 29.07.2019 and from Yesvantpur o­n 31.07.2019.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express consisting of 22 coaches will have the following revised composition:- AC 2 Tier-1, AC 3 Tier-4, Sleeper Class-12, General Second Class-2, Pantry Car-1 and Power Car -2.

 

As a result of introduction of LHB rake, the passenger carrying capacity will increase by 6 berths in AC-2 tier coach, 8 berths in AC-3 Tier coach and 8 berths in Sleeper Class coach. Additional 536 passengers will be accommodated now in comparison to previous conventional service.

 

----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search