For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1963Kms | Travel Time 34:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee19:3501
2BANDBANASWADI19:5619:582:00151
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:1120:132:00231
4BWTBANGARAPET21:1321:152:00791
5KPNKUPPAM21:3421:351:001141
6JTJJOLARPETTAI22:4522:505:001571
7KPDKATPADI JN00:2000:255:002412
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:0502:105:003452
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:3002:4010:003552
10GDRGUDUR JN04:2504:305:004382
11NLRNELLORE04:5905:001:004772
12OGLONGOLE06:2406:251:005932
13CLXCHIRALA07:0407:051:006422
14BPPBAPATLA07:1907:201:006572
15TELTENALI JN08:0408:051:006992
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:0509:1510:007312
17EEELURU10:0410:051:007902
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:3410:351:008382
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:3811:402:008802
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:1912:201:009312
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:5016:1020:0010812
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:0517:105:0011422
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:0518:072:0012112
24PSAPALASA19:1319:152:0012842
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:1520:172:0013582
26BALUBALUGAN21:1221:142:0014342
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:3522:4510:0015052
28BBSBHUBANESWAR23:1323:185:0015242
29CTCCUTTACK23:5323:585:0015522
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:5500:572:0016243
31BHCBHADRAKH01:4301:452:0016673
32BLSBALASORE02:3002:322:0017293
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:0504:105:0018473
34MCAMECHEDA04:5604:571:0019043
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:4405:451:0019553
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:25Destination19633
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 47728-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 477, I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION, II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS III.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 477 Dt: 28.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS


Central Railway has notified for cancellation, short termination/origination of trains due to power block for cut & connection of newly laid DN Local Line/UP Local Line from South face tunnel-1 to South end of DIVA station in connection with Thane-Diva 5th& 6th lines. The details are as follows:-

1.Cancellation of trains:-


Sl No.

Train No

From -To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

11139

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag

02.01.2022, 08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

2

11140

Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

03.01.2022, 09.01.2022 &

10.01.2022

2.Short Termination of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Express.

01.01.2022,       07.01.2022 & 08.01.2022

Train will short terminate at Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between  Pune - Dadar


3.Short Originated of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17318 Dadar –SSS Hubballi Express.

02.01.2022,

08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

Train will originate from Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune



II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHEB

East Central Railway has notified for provision of 02 (Two Minute) temporary stoppages for Train No. 12577/12578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express at PATNA SAHEB Station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 o­n the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh as per the timings given below:     

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Express

Station

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.40 PM/07.42 PM

A/D

Patna Saheb

A/D

10.13 AM/10.15 AM

                                                  

III.OPERATION  OF  REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

South Eastern Railway has notified for running of periodicity of South Eastern Railway owned trains which will now run as “regular train” with existing stoppages, composition and frequency. The details are as follows:-

SL

No

Special Train No

Regular Train No

From-To

Extension with effect from

1

08047

18047

Shalimar - Vasco-Da-Gama

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

2

08048

18048

Vasco-Da-Gama - Shalimar

04.02.2022 to Until Further Advice

3

08117

22817

Howrah – Mysuru

07.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

4

08118

22818

Mysuru – Howrah

09.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

5

08637

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cantt

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

6

08638

18638

Bengaluru Cantt -Hatia

04.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit