For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (RU)RENIGUNTA JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPRU02:40HWH06:2527:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSRU10:00SRC13:1627:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPRU10:05HWH14:5028:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPRU12:35HWH14:5026:15TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPRU15:00SRC18:1027:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPRU16:20HWH18:3026:10TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFRU16:32HWH18:3025:58SU3A20890 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSRU17:00HWH16:4523:45M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPRU17:00HWH16:2523:25W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPRU19:55HWH22:4026:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPRU20:10SRC22:2026:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSRU20:10HWH22:4026:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
364/2019-20 14-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli to Hyderabad

Train No.07609 Tiruchchirappalli - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalliat 06.05 hrs o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December-2019, 01st January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 18th, 20th & 27th October, 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th & 29th November, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th December, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK ON HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                  

REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK o­n HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to non-interlocking work of Laksar-Aithal, Pathri and Ikkara yard in connection with doubling work o­n Haridwar-Laksar section of Northern Railway’s Moradabad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·12327 Howrah-Derhadun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n 15.10.2019 and 18.10.2019.

·12369 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.10, 17.10, 19.10, 20.10 and 21.10.2019.

·03427 Malda Town-Haridwar Special train leaving Malda o­n 14.10.2019 & 21.10.2019.

·12328 Dehradun-Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n 16.10.2019 & 19.10.2019.

·12370 Haridwar-Howrah Kumbha Express leaving haridwar o­n 17.10, 18.10, 20.10, 21.10 and 22.10.2019.

·03428 Haridwar-Malda Town Special leaving Haridwar 15.10.2019 & 22.10.2019.

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13009 Howrah-Derhadun Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019.

13010 Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 17.102019 to 22.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit