For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12659-GURUDEV EXPRESS
Nagercoil jn to Shalimar | Distance-2584Kms | Travel Time 47:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSourcee14:4501
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:0016:055:00721
3VAKVARKALA16:3916:401:001131
4QLNKOLLAM JN17:0717:103:001361
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:4317:452:001771
6CNGRCHENGANNUR18:0418:051:001971
7TRVLTIRUVALLA18:1418:151:002061
8KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0219:053:002321
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:3020:355:002941
10AWYALUVA20:5320:552:003111
11TCRTHRISUR21:5722:003:003661
12PGTPALAKKAD JN23:4723:503:004431
13CBECOIMBATORE JN01:1701:203:004972
14EDERODE JN02:5002:555:005982
15SASALEM JN03:5203:553:006602
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:007802
17KPDKATPADI JN07:2007:255:008642
18CTOCHITTOOR07:5908:001:008972
19TPTYTIRUPATI09:2009:255:009682
20RURENIGUNTA JN09:5010:0010:009782
21GDRGUDUR JN11:2311:252:0010612
22NLRNELLORE11:5411:551:0011002
23OGLONGOLE13:2913:301:0012162
24CLXCHIRALA14:0314:052:0012652
25TELTENALI JN14:4814:502:0013232
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:0516:1510:0013542
27EEELURU17:0117:021:0014142
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:4018:455:0015032
29SLOSAMALKOT JN19:5019:511:0015542
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0017042
31VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0017653
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:0001:033:0018343
33PSAPALASA02:1002:122:0019073
34BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1103:165:0019813
35BALUBALUGAN04:1204:131:0020573
36KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:1505:2510:0021283
37BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0021473
38CTCCUTTACK06:4806:535:0021753
39JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:5407:551:0022473
40BHCBHADRAKH08:5508:572:0022903
41BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0023523
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0024713
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:1613:182:0025783
44SHMSHALIMAR13:50Destination25843
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
219/2022-2320-07-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services


In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering work between Sengulam – Tirunelveli Section and erection of girders at North Panakudi Station, following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 06430 Nagercoil – Kochuveli Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 21st & 24th July, 2022

·Train No. 06429 Kochuveli – Nagercoil Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 21st & 24th July, 2022

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 11.35 hrs o­n 21st & 24th July 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli. The train will commence journey from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs


·Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.20 hrs o­n 21st & 24th July 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express leaving Tambaram at 23.00 hrs o­n 20th July 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil


·Train No. 20692 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya Express leaving Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs o­n 21st July 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Tirunelveli. The train will commence journey from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.05 hrs


·Train No. 22657 Tambaram – Nagercoil Superfast Tri-Weekly Express leaving Tambaram at 19.30 hrs o­n 20th July 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil


·Train No. 22658 Nagercoil - Tambaram Express Superfast Tri-Weekly leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 21st July 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Tirunelveli. The train will commence journey from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.50  hrs


·Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express leaving Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n 21st & 24th July 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram. The train will commence journey from Thiruvananthapuram at its scheduled departure time of 14.35 hrs


· Train No. 16526 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) â€“ Kanniyakumari Express leaving Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) at 20.10 hrs o­n 20th & 23rd July 2022 will be partially cancelled between Eraniel and Kanniyakumari. The train will not run from Eraniel to Kanniyakumari

Rescheduling of Train Service:

· Train No.12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 24th July 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 15.45 hrs (Rescheduling by 1 hr)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-06-2022
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS AT SANTRAGACHI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS AT SANTRAGACHI

 

Kolkata, 3rd June 2022:

It has been decided to revise the stoppage timings of the following trains at Santragachi:-

· 22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar from 05.06.2022 to 27.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 00.05 hrs & will depart at 00.12 hrs.

 

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram from 04.06.2022 to 29.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 11.13 hrs & will depart at 11.20 hrs.

 

·12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Express leaving Shalimar from 08.06.2022 to 28.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 00.05 hrs & will depart at 00.12 hrs.

 

·12659 Nagercoil-Shalimar Express leaving Nagercoil from 05.06.2022 to 25.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 11.13 hrs & will depart at 11.20 hrs.

 

·12887 Shalimar-Puri Express leaving Shalimar from 06.06.2022 to 26.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 20.58 hrs & will depart at 21.05 hrs.

 

 

·12888 Puri-Shalimar Express leaving Puri from 05.06.2022 to 25.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 06.13 hrs & will depart at 06.20 hrs.

 

 

·12895 Shalimar-Puri Express leaving Shalimar from 10.06.2022 to 30.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 20.58 hrs & will depart at 21.05 hrs.

 

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express leaving Puri from 09.06.2022 to 29.09.2022 will arrive Santragachiat at 06.13 hrs & will depart at 06.20 hrs.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search