For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








95 Trains from (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP01:00HWH03:102:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKGP01:00HWH03:102:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
22202DURONTO EXPRESSKGP01:15SDAH04:153:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22202 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:352:05W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXKGP01:30HWH03:352:05M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:352:05W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKGP01:48SRC03:131:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPKGP01:58HWH04:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASKGP02:10BVA03:481:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKGP02:10BVA03:481:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKGP02:15SRC04:302:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKGP02:50HWH04:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPKGP03:30SRC05:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKGP03:40SRC05:061:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKGP04:10SRC05:441:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPKGP04:23SRC05:541:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKGP04:45HWH07:052:20M,W3A12882 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45SRC06:161:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKGP04:45SHM07:102:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSKGP04:45SRC06:161:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPKGP04:50HWH07:052:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKGP04:50HWH07:052:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLKGP05:00SRC06:451:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKGP05:55SRC07:341:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKGP06:05SRC07:421:37W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSKGP06:05SRC08:052:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPKGP06:20SHM09:052:45TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPKGP06:20SRC08:452:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKGP06:20SHM09:052:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKGP06:20SHM09:052:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUKGP07:30SRC09:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSKGP07:48SRC09:371:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPKGP07:55SHM10:052:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPKGP07:55SHM10:052:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSKGP07:55SHM10:052:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLKGP08:05SRC10:001:55SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLKGP08:05SRC10:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12814STEEL EXPKGP08:22SRC09:451:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:30SRC10:041:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKGP08:30SRC10:031:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:30SRC10:031:33W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKGP08:37SRC10:301:53TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKGP08:37SRC10:301:53WUNRESERVED22842 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSKGP08:55SRC10:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPKGP09:22SRC10:411:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKGP09:32SHM12:202:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKGP09:50SRC11:121:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPKGP10:03SHM12:352:32TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKGP10:25SRC11:491:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMUKGP10:40SRC12:301:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68008 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIKGP10:50HWH12:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP11:23SRC12:461:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKGP11:35SRC13:091:34TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKGP11:35SHM13:502:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKGP11:35SRC13:081:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP11:35SHM13:502:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKGP11:35HWH14:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSKGP11:45HWH13:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPKGP12:17SRC14:051:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKGP12:35HWH14:502:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPKGP12:35HWH14:502:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKGP12:50HWH14:502:00TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPKGP13:06HWH15:152:09M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPKGP13:08HWH15:152:07W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKGP13:48SRC15:291:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKGP14:15HWH16:252:10W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARKGP14:30SRC16:452:15W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRKGP14:30SRC16:452:15TH3A20827 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPKGP14:45SRC16:552:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPKGP14:52SHM17:052:13M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKGP15:40SRC17:041:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUKGP15:55BVA17:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGP16:10SRC18:102:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARKGP16:15SRC18:152:00M3A20821 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFKGP16:38HWH18:301:52SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKGP16:38HWH18:301:52TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKGP16:38HWH18:301:52TH3A22888 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSKGP16:40SRC19:002:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSKGP16:46SRC18:151:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKGP17:00SRC18:391:39SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPKGP17:00SRC19:152:15M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPKGP17:00HWH19:302:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSKGP17:10SHM19:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKGP18:10SRC19:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSKGP18:23HWH20:302:07M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDIKGP18:57SRC20:181:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP19:00HWH21:302:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPKGP19:15SRC20:381:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKGP19:25SHM21:302:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKGP20:33HWH22:402:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33SRC21:581:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPKGP20:33SRC22:201:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33HWH22:402:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKGP21:25SRC23:302:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKGP22:35BVA00:542:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded w.e.f. 07.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f 05.04.2021 from Hazur Sahib Nanded till further advice as per the following schedule:-

 

02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14.45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19.20 hrs the next day.

 

The train with two AC three Tier, nine Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Majri, Wani, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar and Mudkhed between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before and during journey as directed by the Govt. in relation to Covid-19.

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit