For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22804-SBP HWH SUP EXP
Sambalpur to Howrah jn | Distance-661Kms | Travel Time 11:00Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBPSAMBALPURSourcee20:0501
2RAIRRAIRAKHOL21:0421:062:00711
3BONABOINDA21:4321:452:001181
4ANGLANGUL22:5022:522:001571
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD23:0323:052:001691
6DNKLDHENKANAL23:4523:472:002171
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:1101:132:003222
8BHCBHADRAKH01:5702:025:003652
9BLSBALASORE02:4602:515:004272
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:3004:5020:005462
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:05Destination6612
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2020
SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS SAMBALPUR, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND BHUBANESWAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS

SAMBALPUR, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND BHUBANESWAR

Kolkata, 18thOctober, 2020:

 

In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Howrah-Sambalpur, Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram and Bargriposi-Bhubaneswar.

08305/08306 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Special

08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will run from Howrah every Saturday between 24/10/2020 and 28/11/2020. In the return direction, 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special will leave Sambalpur every Friday between 23/10/2020 and 27/11/2020. The Special will run as per the existing timings of 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Express.

 

02642/02641 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Superfast Special

02642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Special will run from Shalimar at 23.05 hrs every Tuesday and Sunday between 25/10/2020 and 29/11/2020 and will reach Thiruvananthapuram at 21.15 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, 02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs every Thursday and Saturday between 22/10/2020 and 26/11/2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 13.50 hrs o­n the third day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, six AC 3 Tier, nine Sleeper class and two general second class coaches. 

02891/02892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Superfast Special

02891 Bangriposi-BhubaneswarSpecial will run from Bangriposi everyday between 21/10/2020 and 01/12/2020. In the return direction, 02892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Special will leave Bhubaneswar everyday between 20/10/2020 and 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 12891/12892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar-BangriposiExpress.

........





2
24-04-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 24th April, 2019:          

In view of Non-Interlocking Work at Kapilas Road and Salegaon Stations of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled & diverted:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58005/58006 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Kharagpur and Khurda Road will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019 (except Sunday).

·58001/58002 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger leaving Howrah and Puri will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·58132/58131 Puri-Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Puri and Rourkela will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·22890 Puri-Digha Express leaving Puri will remain cancelled o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019.

·22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 28.04.2019 and 05.05.2019.

·22814 Paradeep-Santragachi Express leaving Paradeep will remain cancelled o­n 29.04.2019 and 06.05.2019.

·22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Express leaving Santragachi will remain cancelled o­n 30.04.2019 and 07.05.2019.

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express leaving Visakhapatnam will remain cancelled o­n 25.04.2019 and 02.05.2019.

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22804 Sambalpur-Howrah Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019 will run via Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Kharagpur instead of Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019 will run via Kharagpur-Rourkela-Jharsuguda instead of Kharagpur-Bhadrakh.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18117 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18118 Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search