For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12840HOWRAH MAILBLS00:10HWH04:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBLS00:35SRC04:303:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBLS01:15HWH04:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBLS02:32HWH06:253:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBLS02:51HWH07:054:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBLS02:51HWH07:054:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBLS02:51SRC06:283:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBLS02:51HWH07:054:14M,W3A12882 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBLS02:51HWH07:054:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBLS03:07SRC06:453:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBLS03:30HWH08:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBLS04:37SRC08:283:51TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBLS04:37SRC08:283:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBLS04:37SRC08:283:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBLS04:38SRC08:454:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBLS05:42SRC10:004:18SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBLS05:42SRC10:004:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBLS05:53HWH11:355:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBLS06:17HWH10:554:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBLS06:17HWH10:554:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBLS06:17HWH10:554:38W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABLS06:56SRC10:303:34WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBLS06:56SRC10:303:34TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPJRG07:28SRC12:094:41TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBLS08:07HWH11:553:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBLS09:05HWH12:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBLS09:44HWH14:004:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBLS09:44HWH14:004:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS09:44SRC13:163:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBLS09:44SRC13:163:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBLS09:44HWH14:004:16TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBLS10:02HWH13:403:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBLS10:50HWH14:504:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBLS10:50HWH14:504:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBLS11:12HWH14:503:38TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBLS11:43HWH16:104:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBLS12:45HWH16:253:40W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBLS14:04HWH17:553:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBLS14:32SRC18:103:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBLS15:05HWH18:303:25TH3A22888 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBLS15:10SRC19:003:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBLS16:24HWH20:203:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBLS17:27SRC21:043:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBLS18:33SRC01:407:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBLS18:44HWH22:403:56TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBLS18:44HWH22:403:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBLS18:44HWH22:403:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBLS18:45SRC22:203:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBLS22:49HWH03:104:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBLS22:49HWH03:104:21TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit