For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALASORE

STATION INFO

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS)BALASOR

Station Name: BLS)BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 159

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP00:0400:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS00:2200:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES00:2400:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP00:2400:262SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP00:2400:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH00:2400:262TU,TH3A
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL01:2501:272W3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP01:4601:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS02:4002:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP02:4002:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP02:4002:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES02:4602:515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS02:4602:515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP02:4602:515F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP02:4602:515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH02:4602:515M,W3A
12839HWH MAS MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL03:0503:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03:1503:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS03:1503:205TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP03:1503:205M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS03:1803:235TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL03:5504:005F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL03:5504:005F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS04:2504:272TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS04:2504:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS04:2504:272TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS04:2504:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP04:3504:372TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP04:3504:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP04:3504:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP04:3504:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX04:3504:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP04:3604:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL05:2505:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL05:4005:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL05:4005:422SA1A,2A,3A,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS05:4805:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP06:1506:172W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP06:1506:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP06:1506:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS06:4406:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL06:5106:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP06:5406:562TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA06:5406:562WUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX06:5607:0610M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS06:5707:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12282BBS DURONTO EXP07:3307:385TH1A,2A,3A,SL
12842COROMANDEL EXP08:0208:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS08:0208:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12820ORISSA S KRNTI08:2808:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI09:0109:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS09:1209:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP09:3309:374M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS09:4209:442TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09:4209:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP09:4209:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP09:4209:442TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP09:4209:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
78012VZR BLS DEMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12278SATABDI EXPRESS09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12703FALAKNUMA EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12281BBS DURONTO EXP10:4410:495W1A,2A,3A,SL
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10:4810:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP10:4810:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP11:1011:122TUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP11:3011:4010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI12:2512:272M,F1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP12:2512:272M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22864YPR HWH AC EXP12:4312:452W1A,2A,3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP12:4512:472SA1A,2A,3A
58030BHC BLS PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP13:5814:002W1A,2A,3A
22863HWH YPR AC EXP13:5814:002M1A,2A,3A
12704FALAKNUMA EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0214:042TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14:1414:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14:3014:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP14:3114:332W,SU1A,2A,3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP15:0315:052TH3A
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS15:0515:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
78016BPO BLS DEMU15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP15:3015:344M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP15:3715:425TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP15:3715:425TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:3715:425M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP15:3815:402SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15:3815:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22887HUMSAFAR EXP16:1416:162TU3A
12822DHAULI EXP16:2016:244M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16:4316:474M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS17:1417:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP17:2517:272TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS17:2517:272W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12841COROMANDAL EXP17:5918:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS18:2818:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS18:3118:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS18:4218:442SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP18:4218:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP18:4218:442TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:4818:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18:4818:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI19:0719:125W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS19:1119:132F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS19:1119:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP19:1519:205TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS19:1819:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP19:1819:202W1A,2A,3A
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP19:1919:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS19:1919:212F2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP20:1520:172SAUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS20:1720:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58003HWH BHC PASS20:4420:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS21:2121:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX21:3021:355SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP21:3021:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP21:4421:495TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21:4421:495F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21:4421:495SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS21:5822:002MUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP22:0022:055TU,F1A,2A,3A
08404SRC PURI SPL22:0022:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS22:4722:492TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP22:4722:492SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS22:4722:492M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22:4722:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP23:3023:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58029BLS BHC PASSSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68022BLS KGP MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMUSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 





2
Press Release No. 13011-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 130, 3.02 LAKH PASSENGERS CHUG OUT ON 209 SWR SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 130 Dt: 05.06.2020

3.02 LAKH PASSENGERS CHUG OUT o­n 209 SWR SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

Starting with the first Shramik Special Train being rolled out from the Zone o­n 3rd May 2020, South Western Railway has run 209 Shramik special trains transporting 3.02 lakh migrant workers to their native destinations. While, the Zone transported first o­ne lakh passengers in 13 days, the next o­ne lakh passengers were transported in just 6 days.  SWR is going all out to arrange for trains as per the demand of the state Govt. to all parts of country so that migrant workers can reach their hometowns.

With the four Shramik specials run o­n 04.06.2020 from Bengaluru, two to Odisha and o­ne each to Uttar Pradesh and Bihar SWR has ferried 3.02 lakh passengers in 209 Shramik Specials.

SWR’s first Shramik Special o­n 04.06.2020 left from KSR Bengaluru to Gorakhpur at 6.25 pm with 1074 passengers.

The second Shramik Special left from Chikkabanavara in Bengaluru to Arariya in Bihar with 1210 passengers at 6.55 pm.

 SWR’s third and fourth Shramik special left from KSR Bengaluru to Balasore in Odisha with 1509 and 1161 passengers at 8.05 pm and 10.25 pm respectively.

SWR has run Shramik Specials from KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cant., Chikkabanavara, Malur, Mysuru - Ashokapuram, Kabakaputtur, Hassan, Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Koppal, and Hosur in Tamil Nadu as below;

 

Sl

State

No. of Trains

No. of Passengers

1

Bihar

69

1,01,347

2

Uttar Pradesh

49

70,161

3

Jharkhand

21

30,962

4

West Bengal

21

30,851

5

Odisha

14

21,461

6

Rajasthan

7

9,309

7

Assam

6

9,136

8

Madhya Pradesh

5

7,085

9

Tripura

4

5,704

10

Uttarakhand

3

3,863

11

Jammu & Kashmir

3

2,950

12

Manipur

2

3,090

13

Himachal Pradesh

1

643

14

Chhattisgarh

1

1,205

15

Kerala

1

1,496

16

Mizoram

1

1,456

17

Nagaland

1

1,507

 

Total

209

3,02,226

Bengaluru Division has run 177 Shramik Specials so far ferrying 2,56,200 passengers. Hubballi Division has run 21 Shramik Special carrying 30,580 passengers and Mysuru Division has run 11 Shramik Specials ferrying 15,446 passengers.

In association with NGOs, Railways is supplying three meals  right at the  boarding point.

 

1.Each food packet contains Ricebath, 4 chapati with pickle, 2 oranges, 2 o­ne litre water bottles, 2 roti with sabji, 1 pack Ricebath, 1 kara bun, 1 sweet bun, sponsored Labour department associated with WIPRO Azim premji and Mercy mission.

 

2.Second pack, 200ml water bottles 4no, 2 Maza tetra packets, 2 buns, 4 pineapple, 4 laddu, 1 mixer packet sponsored by IITinas4India /United Sikhs

SWR has taken initiative to distribute toys to the children of the migrant workers leaving Bengaluru area in the Shramik Special trains so that they will have memories of their return journey.  These Channapatna toys are famous and made of wood and quite popular among the children and also a symbol of self reliant India.  Hon’ble Prime Minister has appreciated the initiative of SWR and has today tweeted in Mann Ki Baat tweet updates.

Hon’ble Minister of Railway has informed that Railway is ready to operate Special trains in coordination with State Govt. to carry stranded migrant workers and families to their hometowns.

Hon’ble MoSR, has assured that SWR will continue running Shramik special to carry stranded migrant workers and ensure that there is no shortage of food and essential commodities during the covid-19 crisis.

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. State Government is arranging to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.   

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.  Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.  Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.  None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.   The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.  Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search