For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALASORE

STATION INFO

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS)BALASOR

Station Name: BLS)BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 159

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP00:0400:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS00:2200:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES00:2400:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP00:2400:262SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP00:2400:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH00:2400:262TU,TH3A
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL01:2501:272W3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP01:4601:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS02:4002:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP02:4002:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP02:4002:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES02:4602:515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS02:4602:515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP02:4602:515F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP02:4602:515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH02:4602:515M,W3A
12839HWH MAS MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL03:0503:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03:1503:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS03:1503:205TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP03:1503:205M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS03:1803:235TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL03:5504:005F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL03:5504:005F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS04:2504:272TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS04:2504:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS04:2504:272TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS04:2504:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP04:3504:372TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP04:3504:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP04:3504:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP04:3504:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX04:3504:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP04:3604:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL05:2505:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL05:4005:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL05:4005:422SA1A,2A,3A,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS05:4805:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP06:1506:172W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP06:1506:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP06:1506:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS06:4406:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL06:5106:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP06:5406:562TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA06:5406:562WUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX06:5607:0610M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS06:5707:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12282BBS DURONTO EXP07:3307:385TH1A,2A,3A,SL
12842COROMANDEL EXP08:0208:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS08:0208:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12820ORISSA S KRNTI08:2808:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI09:0109:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS09:1209:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP09:3309:374M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS09:4209:442TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09:4209:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP09:4209:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP09:4209:442TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP09:4209:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
78012VZR BLS DEMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12278SATABDI EXPRESS09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12703FALAKNUMA EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12281BBS DURONTO EXP10:4410:495W1A,2A,3A,SL
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10:4810:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP10:4810:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP11:1011:122TUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP11:3011:4010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI12:2512:272M,F1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP12:2512:272M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22864YPR HWH AC EXP12:4312:452W1A,2A,3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP12:4512:472SA1A,2A,3A
58030BHC BLS PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP13:5814:002W1A,2A,3A
22863HWH YPR AC EXP13:5814:002M1A,2A,3A
12704FALAKNUMA EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0214:042TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14:1414:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14:3014:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP14:3114:332W,SU1A,2A,3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP15:0315:052TH3A
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS15:0515:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
78016BPO BLS DEMU15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP15:3015:344M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP15:3715:425TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP15:3715:425TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:3715:425M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP15:3815:402SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15:3815:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22887HUMSAFAR EXP16:1416:162TU3A
12822DHAULI EXP16:2016:244M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16:4316:474M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS17:1417:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP17:2517:272TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS17:2517:272W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12841COROMANDAL EXP17:5918:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS18:2818:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS18:3118:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS18:4218:442SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP18:4218:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP18:4218:442TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:4818:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18:4818:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI19:0719:125W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS19:1119:132F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS19:1119:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP19:1519:205TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS19:1819:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP19:1819:202W1A,2A,3A
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP19:1919:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS19:1919:212F2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP20:1520:172SAUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS20:1720:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58003HWH BHC PASS20:4420:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS21:2121:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX21:3021:355SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP21:3021:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP21:4421:495TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21:4421:495F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21:4421:495SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS21:5822:002MUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP22:0022:055TU,F1A,2A,3A
08404SRC PURI SPL22:0022:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS22:4722:492TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP22:4722:492SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS22:4722:492M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22:4722:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP23:3023:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58029BLS BHC PASSSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68022BLS KGP MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMUSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER INITIATES DRIVE TO REMOVE PLASTIC WASTES AT STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER INITIATES DRIVE TO REMOVE PLASTIC WASTES AT STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

South Eastern Railway has initiated elaborate drives and campaigns to ban single use plastics in Railway Stations, trains and premises all over South Eastern Railway in Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi Divisions. These massive drives have been undertaken towards keeping trains and Railway Premises completely free of single use plastic. The usage of plastic shall not be less than 50 microns except where the thickness of such plastic sheets impairs the functionality of the product. Shramdaan has been arranged to remove plastic wastes from station premises in this day.

In Kharagpur Division, all major and important stations have undertaken this exercise. Sri Pratap Chandra Sarangi, Hon’ble Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairy, Fisheries and Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Govt. of India along with Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Station Manager and other Staff participated and joined in this Cleanliness Programme at Balasore Station. Plastics, Tea Cups and empty water bottles were collected from station, railway tracks ad premises. DRM, Kharagpur participated at Kharagpur Station along with other officers and staff in the plastic collection exercise. Travelling Public and Rail Users were advised not to use plastic and keep the station plastic free.

Swachhta Sapath was administered by the Divisional Railway Manager, Adra to all branch officers and staff at Adra station. DRM Adra, Cadets of Scouts and Guides and all officers and staff joined Shramdaan at Adra Railway Station to collect plastics, tea cups, water bottles etc. from Adra Railway Station Premises, Railway Yards, Railway Tracks etc. In Adra Division, 56 stations were taken for drives to clean plastics and other garbage.

 

 

 

 

ADRM, Chakradharpur along with staff and officers participated in the campaign and drives for plastic free station at Chakradharpur. The major stations i.e Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda and other stations were undertaken for plastic free station drive.

DRM, Ranchi along with officers and staff participated in the venture and drive to make Ranchi and Hatia stations plastic free. Station Managers of other stations of Ranchi Division also participated in the drives to create awareness amongst rail users and travelling public not to use plastics in trains, stations and railway premises.

Banners and Posters bearing the message of Plastic Free Stations have been displayed at prominent locations at all important stations over South Eastern Railway to raise wide spread awareness amongst passengers.

--------------





2
07-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF AC PUJA SPECIALS BETWEEN SHALIMAR – PURI - SANTRAGACHI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF AC PUJA SPECIALS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR – PURI - SANTRAGACHI

Kolkata, 7th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly AC Special trains between Shalimar-Puri-Santragachi leaving Shalimar every Friday between 04.10.19 and 27.12.19 and leaving Puri every Saturday between 05.10.19 and 28.12.19.

08037 Shalimar-Puri Special leaving Shalimar every Friday at 23.55 hrs will reach Puri at 10.15 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08038 Puri-Santragachi Special leaving Puri every Saturday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 10.00 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train consisting of o­neFirst AC, three AC-2 Tier and ten AC-3Tier Coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road and Sakhigopal stations between Shalimar and Puri.

 

…..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search