For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALASORE

STATION INFO

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS)BALASOR

Station Name: BLS)BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 159

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP00:0400:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS00:2200:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES00:2400:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP00:2400:262SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP00:2400:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH00:2400:262TU,TH3A
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL01:2501:272W3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP01:4601:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS02:4002:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP02:4002:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP02:4002:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES02:4602:515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS02:4602:515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP02:4602:515F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP02:4602:515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH02:4602:515M,W3A
12839HWH MAS MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL03:0503:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03:1503:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS03:1503:205TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP03:1503:205M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS03:1803:235TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL03:5504:005F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL03:5504:005F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS04:2504:272TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS04:2504:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS04:2504:272TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS04:2504:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP04:3504:372TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP04:3504:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP04:3504:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP04:3504:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX04:3504:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP04:3604:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL05:2505:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL05:4005:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL05:4005:422SA1A,2A,3A,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS05:4805:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP06:1506:172W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP06:1506:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP06:1506:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS06:4406:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL06:5106:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP06:5406:562TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA06:5406:562WUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX06:5607:0610M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS06:5707:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12282BBS DURONTO EXP07:3307:385TH1A,2A,3A,SL
12842COROMANDEL EXP08:0208:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS08:0208:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12820ORISSA S KRNTI08:2808:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA08:3508:372SU3A,SL,GN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI09:0109:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS09:1209:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP09:3309:374M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS09:4209:442TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09:4209:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP09:4209:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP09:4209:442TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP09:4209:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
78012VZR BLS DEMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12278SATABDI EXPRESS09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12703FALAKNUMA EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12281BBS DURONTO EXP10:4410:495W1A,2A,3A,SL
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10:4810:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP10:4810:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP11:1011:122TUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP11:3011:4010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI12:2512:272M,F1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP12:2512:272M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22864YPR HWH AC EXP12:4312:452W1A,2A,3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP12:4512:472SA1A,2A,3A
58030BHC BLS PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP13:5814:002W1A,2A,3A
22863HWH YPR AC EXP13:5814:002M1A,2A,3A
12704FALAKNUMA EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0214:042TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14:1414:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14:3014:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP14:3114:332W,SU1A,2A,3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP15:0315:052TH3A
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS15:0515:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
78016BPO BLS DEMU15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP15:3015:344M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP15:3715:425TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP15:3715:425TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:3715:425M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP15:3815:402SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15:3815:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22887HUMSAFAR EXP16:1416:162TU3A
12822DHAULI EXP16:2016:244M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16:4316:474M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS17:1417:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP17:2517:272TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS17:2517:272W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12841COROMANDAL EXP17:5918:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS18:2818:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS18:3118:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS18:4218:442SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP18:4218:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP18:4218:442TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:4818:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18:4818:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI19:0719:125W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS19:1119:132F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS19:1119:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP19:1519:205TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS19:1819:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP19:1819:202W1A,2A,3A
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP19:1919:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS19:1919:212F2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP20:1520:172SAUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS20:1720:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58003HWH BHC PASS20:4420:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS21:2121:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX21:3021:355SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP21:3021:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP21:4421:495TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21:4421:495F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21:4421:495SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS21:5822:002MUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP22:0022:055TU,F1A,2A,3A
08404SRC PURI SPL22:0022:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS22:4722:492TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP22:4722:492SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS22:4722:492M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22:4722:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP23:3023:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58029BLS BHC PASSSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68022BLS KGP MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMUSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 126 Dt: 2.06.202003-06-2020
Press Release No. 126 Dt: 2.06.2020, 8 (EIGHT) SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO LEAVE FROM KARNATAKA 2 (TWO) EACH TO WEST BENGAL AND BIHAR, 1 (ONE) EACH TO UTTAR PRADESH, ODISHA, NAGALAND AND ASSAM

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 126 Dt: 2.06.2020

8 (EIGHT) SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO LEAVE FROM KARNATAKA 2 (TWO) EACH TO WEST BENGAL AND BIHAR, 1 (ONE) EACH TO UTTAR PRADESH, ODISHA, NAGALAND AND ASSAM


    



SWR continues to run Shramik Special trains o­n Tuesday for migrant workers, students and families to their home towns in different parts of the country. Today 02.06.2020, 8 (eight) Shramik Special trains are scheduled to be operated two from Bengaluru to New Jalpaiguri, two to Muzaffarpur & Arariya in Bihar, o­ne each to Gorakhpur, Balasore (Odisha), Dimapur (Nagaland) and Dibrugarh (Assam).

SWR is going all out to arrange for trains as per the demand of the State Government to all parts of country so that migrant workers can reach their hometowns. Two Shramik Special trains have already departed today, o­ne from KSR Bengaluru to New Jalpaguri in West Bengal, and o­ne from Bengaluru (Chikkabanavara) to Muzaffarpur.Remaining six Shramik Specials are slated to leave from Bengaluru later tonight.

As per the list provided by State Government, today five more trains are scheduled to leave. SWR has so far run 196 Shramik Specials carrying over 2.80 Lakh passengers mostly migrant workers, students and families to their home towns in different parts of the country after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka.

SWR’s first Shramik Special of today left from KSR Bengaluru to New Jailpaiguriin West Bengal at 3.40 pm with 1535 passengers. Passengers were provided rice, Chapatti, pickle, Dates and 2 water bottles each from Government of Karnataka.An NGO organization, Mercy Missionaries have sponsored biscuit packet and Mousambi, Cold coffee/milk tetra pack, biscuit packets for lady passengers.

The second Shramik Special of SWR today left from Chikkabanavara in Bengaluru to Muzzafarpurin Bihar at 4.25 pm with 1700 passengers.Passengers were provided with 1 packet of chapatti (4 with pickles & dates), Two 1 ltr water bottle, rice bath,

1 biscuit packet sponsored by Labour Dept. GOK in association with Azim Premji Wipro and Lions club who sponsored o­ne packet of Chapati with Jam & Dates.

SWR has run Shramik Specials from KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cant., Chikkabanavara, Malur, Mysuru - Ashokapuram, Kabakaputtur, Hassan, Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Koppal, and Hosur in Tamil Nadu as below;


Sl

State

No. of Trains

1

Bihar

65

2

Uttar Pradesh

47

3

Jharkhand

21

4

Odisha

11

5

West Bengal

18

6

Rajasthan

7

7

Madhya Pradesh

5

8

Tripura

4

9

Uttarakhand

3

10

Jammu & Kashmir

3

11

Assam

4

12

Manipur

2

13

Himachal Pradesh

1

14

Chhattisgarh

1

15

Kerala

1

16

Mizoram

1

Total

194


In association with NGOs, Railways is supplying three meals right at the boarding point.

1) Each food packet contains Ricebath, 4 chapati with pickle, 2 oranges, 2 o­ne litre water bottles, 2 roti with sabji, 1 pack Ricebath, 1 kara bun, 1 sweet bun, sponsored Labour department associated with WIPRO Azim premji and Mercy mission.

2) Second pack, 200ml water bottles 4no, 2 Maza tetra packets, 2 buns, 4 pineapples, 4 laddu, 1 mixer packet sponsored by IITinas4India /United Sikhs

The passengers were very happy to be returning to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey.


SWR has taken initiative to distribute toys to the children of the migrant workers leaving Bengaluru in the Shramik Special trains so that they will have memories of their return journey.These Channapatna toys are famous and made of wood and quite popular among the children and also a symbol of self reliant India.Hon’ble Prime Minister has appreciated the initiative of SWR and has today tweeted in Mann Ki Baat tweet updates.

Hon’ble Minister of Railway has informed that Railway is ready to operate Special trains in coordination with State Govt. to carry stranded migrant workers and families to their hometowns.


Hon’ble MoSR, has assured that SWR will continue running Shramik special to carry stranded migrant workers and ensure that there is no shortage of food and essential commodities during the covid-19 crisis.

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. State Government is arranging to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Bengaluru. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.



                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search