For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12073 BBS JAN SHATABD

Train Schedule & Fare
12073-BBS JAN SHATABD
Howrah jn to Bhubaneswar | Distance-439Kms | Travel Time 6:55Hrs | Avg Speed 73Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX560XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:0515:2015:001161
3JERJALESWAR16:0916:101:001871
4BLSBALASORE16:4316:474:002341
5SOROSORO17:1117:121:002671
6BHCBHADRAKH17:5017:522:002961
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD18:2418:262:003401
8CTCCUTTACK19:3519:372:004121
9BBSBHUBANESWAR20:20Destination4391
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

22642

Shalimar

Thiruvananthapuram

05.12.2021

2

12663

Howrah

Tiruchchirapalli

05.12.2021

3

12073

Howrah

Bhubaneswar

04.12.2021

4

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

 

 

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18106

Puri

Rourkela

05.12.2021

2

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

06.12.2021

3

22808

MGR Chennai

Santragachi

05.12.2021

4

12890

Yesvantpur

Tatanagar

06.12.2021

5

18638

Bengaluru Cantt

Hatia

07.12.2021

6

12509

Bengaluru Cantt

Guwahati

03.12.2021

 

........





2
27-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 27th December, 2019:

 

In view of 5 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 29.12.19 for launching of Composite Girder of Road Over Bridge between Balasore-Nilgiri Road stations of Kharagpur-Bhadrak section in Kharagpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68052/68051 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68109/68110 Kharagpur-Jajpur-Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.00 hrs. instead of06.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.55 hrs. instead of07.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.40 hrs. instead of14.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Puri at 08.00 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·68049 Kharagpur-Bhadrak MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 09.00 hrs. instead of07.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

……….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search