For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12073 BBS JAN SHATABD

Train Schedule & Fare
12073-BBS JAN SHATABD
Howrah jn to Bhubaneswar | Distance-439Kms | Travel Time 6:55Hrs | Avg Speed 73Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX560XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:0515:2015:001161
3JERJALESWAR16:0916:101:001871
4BLSBALASORE16:4316:474:002341
5SOROSORO17:1117:121:002671
6BHCBHADRAKH17:5017:522:002961
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD18:2418:262:003401
8CTCCUTTACK19:3519:372:004121
9BBSBHUBANESWAR20:20Destination4391
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 27th December, 2019:

 

In view of 5 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 29.12.19 for launching of Composite Girder of Road Over Bridge between Balasore-Nilgiri Road stations of Kharagpur-Bhadrak section in Kharagpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68052/68051 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68109/68110 Kharagpur-Jajpur-Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.00 hrs. instead of06.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.55 hrs. instead of07.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.40 hrs. instead of14.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Puri at 08.00 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·68049 Kharagpur-Bhadrak MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 09.00 hrs. instead of07.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

……….





2
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search