For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12073 BBS JAN SHATABD

Train Schedule & Fare
12073-BBS JAN SHATABD
Howrah jn to Bhubaneswar | Distance-439Kms | Travel Time 6:55Hrs | Avg Speed 73Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX560XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:0515:2015:001161
3JERJALESWAR16:0916:101:001871
4BLSBALASORE16:4316:474:002341
5SOROSORO17:1117:121:002671
6BHCBHADRAKH17:5017:522:002961
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD18:2418:262:003401
8CTCCUTTACK19:3519:372:004121
9BBSBHUBANESWAR20:20Destination4391
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2023
POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION-TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION

TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

 

 

Kolkata, 25th January, 2023:

 

Due to unavoidable circumstances, the proposed Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Nekurseni Station of Kharagpur Division to be undertaken from 29.01.2023 to 02.02.2023 (five days) has been postponed.

 

Therefore, the following trains which were cancelled/short terminated/ rescheduled earlier, will run as per schedule o­n the dates mentioned below:

 

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023).

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 and 01.02.2023).

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08017/08018 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08061/08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023)

·18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023)

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

 

 

This is in modification to the Press Release issued o­n 21.01.2023





2
21-01-2023
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

AT NEKURSENI STATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2023:

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Nekurseni Station of Kharagpur Division from 29.01.2023 to 02.02.2023 (five days) in connection with Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line work, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023.

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 and 01.02.2023.

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2023.

·08017/08018 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2023.

·08061/08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

Short Termination of Trains (At Dantan):

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 30.01.2023 will be short terminated at Dantan.

·18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Khurda Road o­n 31.01.2023 will be short terminated at Dantan.

Rescheduling of Train:

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express will be rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 21.45 hrs instead of 20.45 hrs o­n 31.01.2023.

……….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search