For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (BHC)BHADRAKH


Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBLS00:09BHC01:181:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBLS00:24BHC01:351:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPBLS00:26BHC01:351:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBLS00:26BHC01:351:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBLS00:26BHC01:351:09TU,TH3A12881 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:26BHC01:351:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBLS00:55BHC02:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBLS01:27BHC02:301:03W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBLS01:51BHC02:500:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBLS02:42BHC03:400:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBLS02:42BHC03:400:58M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBLS03:00BHC04:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBLS03:20BHC04:201:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBLS03:20BHC04:201:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS03:20BHC04:201:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBLS03:23BHC04:200:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBLS04:00BHC05:001:00F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBLS04:00BHC05:001:00F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBLS04:27BHC05:281:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBLS04:27BHC05:281:01M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BHC05:230:56TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BHC05:281:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBLS05:27BHC06:351:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBLS05:55BHC07:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBLS06:46BHC07:400:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBLS07:02BHC08:501:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBLS07:06BHC08:101:04M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBLS08:30BHC09:481:18TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABLS08:37BHC07:450:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
68049KGP BHC PASSBLS09:17BHC10:551:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68049 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBLS09:37BHC10:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBLS10:37BHC11:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBLS11:40BHC12:481:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS12:27BHC13:301:03M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
58029BLS BHC PASSBLS13:45BHC15:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58029 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS14:04BHC15:121:08TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBLS14:16BHC15:181:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBLS15:40BHC16:350:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBLS15:40BHC16:350:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBLS15:50BHC17:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBLS16:16BHC17:281:12TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBLS16:47BHC17:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBLS17:42BHC18:350:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBLS18:04BHC19:051:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSBLS18:36BHC21:012:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBLS19:20BHC20:231:03TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBLS19:21BHC20:231:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBLS19:21BHC20:231:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBLS20:17BHC21:181:01SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSBLS20:49BHC22:301:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBLS21:35BHC22:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBLS21:35BHC22:501:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBLS21:35BHC22:501:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBLS21:49BHC22:501:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBLS21:49BHC22:501:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBLS21:49BHC22:501:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBLS22:00BHC23:031:03MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBLS22:02BHC23:051:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBLS22:05BHC23:030:58TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBLS23:05BHC00:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPBLS23:32BHC00:451:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBLS23:56BHC01:001:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit